Zonal Results 2019

last updated: 28/5/2019

Term 1, 2019

DATE VENUE DIVISION RESULTS
Tuesday 5th March
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 7th March
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Keilor East Campus (Middle School - Boys)
Rachelle Rd., Keilor East
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 19th March
Hampton Park Primary School
32 Somerville Rd, Hampton Park
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 4th April
Kangaroo Ground Primary School
Graham Road, Kangaroo Ground
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings


Term 2, 2019

Back to Top

DATE VENUE DIVISION RESULTS
Tuesday 30th April
The Basin Primary School
Mountain Hwy., The Basin
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 2nd May
Preston Primary School
240 Tyler St., Preston
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 7th May
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Keilor East Campus (Middle School - Boys)
Rachelle Rd., Keilor East
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 9th May
Our Holy Redeemer School
311 Mont Albert Rd, Surrey Hills
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 21st May
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Junior Primary
(Prep - G3)
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 23rd May
Brunswick Secondary College
47 Dawson St., Brunswick
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 28th May
Lalor Secondary College
118 David St, Lalor
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 4th June
Livingstone Primary School
25-29 Livingstone Rd, Vermont South
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 6th June
Park Orchards Primary School
1 Bowmore Ave, Park Orchards
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 13th June
Viewbank Primary School
2 Nevin Parade, Viewbank
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 20th June
Kangaroo Ground Primary School
Graham Road, Kangaroo Ground
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 25th June
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 27th June
Great Ryrie Primary School
51A Great Ryrie St., Heathmont
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings


Term 3, 2019

Back to Top

DATE VENUE DIVISION RESULTS
Thursday 25th July
Preston Primary School
240 Tyler St., Preston
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 23rd July

NSC Secondary Girls Championship

Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Keilor East Campus (Middle School - Boys)
Rachelle Rd., Keilor East
Secondary Girls
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 30th July
Coburg High School
101 Urquhart St, Coburg
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 1st August
Our Holy Redeemer School
311 Mont Albert Rd, Surrey Hills
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 6th August
Kallista Primary School
72 Monbulk Rd, Kallista
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 8th August
Great Ryrie Primary School
51A Great Ryrie St., Heathmont
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 13th August
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 15th August
Rosanna Primary School
99 Bellevue Ave
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 20th August
Livingstone Primary School
25-29 Livingstone Rd, Vermont South
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 27th August
Kingswood College
355 Station Street, Box Hill
Primary Open
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 29th August
Hampton Park Primary School
32 Somerville Rd, Hampton Park
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 3rd September
Suzanne Cory High School
225 Hoppers Lane, Werribee
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 5th September
Kangaroo Ground Primary School
Graham Road, Kangaroo Ground
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 10th September
Cambridge Primary School
29 Carruthers Dr, Hoppers Crossing
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 12th September
Viewbank Primary School
2 Nevin Parade, Viewbank
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 17th September
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Junior Primary
(Prep - G3)
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 19th September
Dallas Brooks Community Primary School
26-36 Kings St, Dallas
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings


Term 4, 2019

Back to Top

DATE VENUE DIVISION RESULTS
TBA
Alphington Primary School
26-38 Yarralea St., Alphington
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Livingstone Primary School
25-29 Livingstone Rd, Vermont South
Junior Primary
(Prep - G3)
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
St Martin Of Tours Primary School
2-12 Silk St, Rosanna
Junior Primary
(Prep - G3)
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 19th November
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Junior Primary
(Prep - G3)
Tournament
Final Placings

Enquiries:info@NorthernStarChess.com