Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | NSC qualifications: Primary Open semi-final/ Primary Girls State final | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Tedric L | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the tournament Trophy | |
2 | Louis D | 6 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6: Gold | |
3 | Harry N | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4: Gold | |
4 | Daniel T | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6: Silver | |
5 | Timothy W | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6: =Bronze | |
6 | Louis L | 5 | Wales Street Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6: =Bronze | |
7 | Huy H | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
8 | Nam T | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4: Silver | |
9 | Nishi d | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls: Gold | |
10 | David S | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4: Bronze | |
11 | Isabel d | 6 | Wales Street Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls: Silver | |
12 | Sarah D | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls: Bronze | |
13 | Isabella T | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | ||
14 | Caeden S | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
15 | Ryan F | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
16 | Mark T | 5 | Wales Street Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
17 | Selby T | 6 | Eltham College | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
18 | Tex W | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
19 | Lucy C | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | ||
20 | Bobby C | 6 | Rosanna Primary School | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
21 | Max W | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
22 | Maanas T | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
23 | Lucy L | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | ||
24 | Tom P | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
25 | Sanuj d | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
26 | Laura Z | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | ||
27 | Michael M | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
28 | Anuk d | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
29 | William C | 6 | Rosanna Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
30 | Sarah T | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
31 | Atticus T | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
32 | Damon D | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
33 | Ethan A | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
34 | Toby S | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
35 | Collin H | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
36 | Jeremy W | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
37 | Ethan S | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
38 | Louis B | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
39 | Manny D | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
40 | Finn B | 6 | Rosanna Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
41 | Alisha T | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | Prep to Grade 2: Gold | ||
42 | Lammy T | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
43 | Kaan K | 5 | Rosanna Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
44 | Oliver A | 5 | St Joseph's School | 3 | Participation | |||
45 | Emily D | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
46 | Nathan C | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
47 | Yash G | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
48 | Toby K | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | Prep to Grade 2: Silver | ||
49 | Niall B | 3 | Rosanna Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
50 | Zeki K | 3 | Rosanna Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
51 | Jonah L | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
52 | Albert H | 2 | Rosanna Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | Prep to Grade 2: =Bronze | ||
53 | Harry Y | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | Prep to Grade 2: =Bronze | ||
54 | Ellie S | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
55 | Sudanshu Y | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
56 | Harry S | 5 | Wales Street Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
57 | Leon S | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
58 | Tianya L | 3 | Rosanna Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
59 | Xavier K | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
60 | Ian J | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
61 | Arille B | 6 | Wales Street Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
62 | Neil P | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
63 | Reece C | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | School score (top 4 from each school) | ||||||
1 | Viewbank Primary School | 22.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | Banyule Primary School | 21 | ||||||
3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 17 | ||||||
4 | Preston Primary School | 17 | ||||||
5 | Wales Street Primary School | 17 | ||||||
6 | Rosanna Primary School | 13.5 | ||||||
7 | Eltham College | 4 | ||||||
8 | St Joseph's School | 3 | ||||||