Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | NSC qualifications: Primary Open semi-final/ Primary Girls State final | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Tedric L | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the tournament Trophy | |
2 | Sarah D | 6 | Preston Primary School | 6 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | High Distinction | Grade 5-6: Gold | |
3 | Harry N | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4: Gold | |
4 | Oskar H | 5 | Preston Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6: Silver | |
5 | Krishna S | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6: =Bronze | |
6 | Mark T | 5 | Wales Street Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6: =Bronze | |
7 | Adhvik H | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6: =Bronze | |
8 | Louis L | 5 | Wales Street Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6: =Bronze | |
9 | Anuk d | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4: Silver | |
10 | Manny D | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6: =Bronze | |
11 | Nishi d | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls: Gold | |
12 | Caeden S | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
13 | Harry S | 5 | Wales Street Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
14 | Tex W | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
15 | Patrick S | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
16 | Talia A | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | Girls: Silver | ||
17 | Matthew D | 5 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
18 | Max W | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4: =Bronze | ||
19 | Henry J | 4 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4: =Bronze | ||
20 | Lucy L | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4: =Bronze | ||
21 | Isabella T | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | Girls: Bronze | ||
22 | Louis B | 4 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4: =Bronze | ||
23 | Collin H | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4: =Bronze | ||
24 | Michael M | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
25 | Emily D | 4 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4: =Bronze | ||
26 | Sanuj d | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
27 | Isabel d | 6 | Wales Street Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
28 | Leon S | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
29 | Yash G | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
30 | Sarah T | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
31 | Ellie S | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
32 | Atticus T | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
33 | Lucy C | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
34 | James T | 5 | St Joseph's Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
35 | Ethan A | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
36 | Harry Y | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | Prep to Grade 2: Gold | ||
37 | William F | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
38 | Ethan S | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
39 | William Y | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
40 | Alisha T | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | Prep to Grade 2: Silver | ||
41 | Bruce Z | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
42 | William L | 0 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | Prep to Grade 2: Bronze | ||
43 | Selina C | 3 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
44 | Oscar S | 6 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
45 | Alexandra H | 4 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
46 | Nathan C | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
47 | Owen D | 6 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
48 | Niko N | 6 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
49 | Toby K | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
50 | Phoebe J | 3 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
51 | Hanlin C | 3 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
52 | Alistair C | 6 | Preston Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
53 | Sophie M | 4 | Preston Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
54 | Peter T | 4 | Preston Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
55 | Xavier K | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | School score (top 4 from each school) | ||||||
1 | Banyule Primary School | 20.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | Preston Primary School | 20 | ||||||
3 | Wales Street Primary School | 18 | ||||||
4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 16.5 | ||||||
5 | Viewbank Primary School | 11 | ||||||
6 | St Joseph's Primary School | 3 | ||||||