Final Standing - Primary Girls State Final tournament October 14th

Place

Name

Year

School

Score

            Medals/Trophy            (Individual)

            Medals            (School team)

 

1

Angela F            

5

Glendal Primary School        

7    

Grade 5-6 Silver (after playoff)

Gold (Champion team)

 

2

Damaris A    

5

Glendal Primary School        

7    

Grade 5-6 Top Player Trophy (after playoff)

Gold (Champion team)

 

3

Darline A    

3

Glendal Primary School        

6    

Grade 3-4 Top Player Trophy (after playoff)

Gold (Champion team)

 

4

Yue Shan G        

2

Viewbank Primary School      

6    

           Prep-Grade 2              Top Player Trophy

  

5

Shenara V    

4

Glendal Primary School        

6    

Grade 3-4 Silver (after playoff)

Gold (Champion team)

 

6

Alannah B        

6

Preston Primary School        

5    

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

  

7

Grace G        

5

Ringwood North Primary School

5    

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

  

8

Deethya Sai K

2

Glenroy Central Primary School

5    

Prep-Grade 2 Silver

  

9

Annabelle G

2

Kew Primary School            

5    

Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze

  

10

Angella D    

6

St Francis of Assisi School  

5    

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

  

11

Sarah D    

4

Preston Primary School        

5    

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

  

12

Bianca S

6

Hampton Park Primary School  

5    

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

  

13

Maya B      

6

Montmorency South Primary School

5    

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

  

14

Vivian L        

3

Banyule Primary School        

5    

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

Silver (Runner Up Team)

 

15

Imandi S    

4

Glendal Primary School        

5    

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

  

16

Lucy C          

2

Banyule Primary School        

5    

Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze

Silver (Runner Up Team)

 

17

Lehar K        

4

Banyule Primary School        

5    

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

Silver (Runner Up Team)

 

18

Niamh C          

6

Preston Primary School        

4.5  

   

19

Tricia A        

6

Hampton Park Primary School  

4.5  

   

20

Brenda S    

3

Our Holy Redeemer School      

4.5  

   

21

Nishi D        

3

Banyule Primary School        

4    

 

Silver (Runner Up Team)

 

22

Emily Z            

5

Banyule Primary School        

4    

 

Silver (Runner Up Team)

 

23

Sruthika R  

6

St Kevin's School            

4    

   

24

Isabel D    

4

Wales Street Primary School  

4    

   

25

Senaya P

5

Cambridge Primary School      

4    

   

26

Tanisha F        

3

Viewbank Primary School      

4    

   

27

Rujie L      

6

Hampton Park Primary School  

4    

   

28

Tihana Q

6

Hampton Park Primary School  

4    

   

29

Natasha A  

6

Hampton Park Primary School  

4    

   

30

Claire L              

5

Viewbank Primary School      

4    

   

31

Yu Ning F      

5

Cambridge Primary School      

4    

   

32

Jiawen L        

4

Bellbridge Primary School    

4    

   

33

Christina Y    

6

Antonine College              

4    

   

34

Rachael H        

5

The Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary School

4    

   

35

Ameli B    

5

St Kevin's School            

4    

   

36

Hesara D

3

Glendal Primary School        

4    

   

37

Prama V        

3

Cambridge Primary School      

4    

   

38

Chervee N    

3

Alamanda P-9 College          

3.5  

   

39

Amreeta M    

6

Preston Primary School        

3.5  

   

40

Lauren N      

6

St Margaret's School          

3.5  

   

41

Annabelle A  

6

Antonine College              

3.5  

   

42

Abigail G    

2

Strathmore North Primary School

3.5  

   

43

Ishita A  

6

Preston Primary School        

3.5  

   

44

Saryu D          

3

Bellbridge Primary School    

3.5  

   

45

Maegan B      

4

The Basin Primary School      

3.5  

   

46

Josephine C      

3

Our Holy Redeemer School      

3.5  

   

47

Eleanor L    

4

St Bridget's School          

3    

   

48

Olivia W      

6

Manorvale Primary School      

3    

   

49

Sarah K        

6

Research Primary School      

3    

   

50

Raja R      

3

Our Holy Redeemer School      

3    

   

51

Sriya S      

4

St Kevin's School            

3    

   

52

Maxime C        

6

Kangaroo Ground Primary School

3    

   

53

Kiara G    

4

The Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary School

3    

   

54

Anojii S    

4

St Kevin's School            

3    

   

55

Elizabeth Z    

2

Banyule Primary School        

3    

   

56

Leila C  

6

Research Primary School      

3    

   

57

Allegra D  

6

Preston Primary School        

3    

   

58

Aurnia C    

5

Sirius College                

3    

   

59

Elizabeth N    

4

St Kevin's School            

3    

   

60

Kimberley T      

4

Cambridge Primary School      

3    

   

61

Shreya S        

1

Dallas Brooks Community Primary School

3    

   

62

Senara D    

3

Cambridge Primary School      

2.5  

   

63

Imogen S  

5

Banyule Primary School        

2.5  

   

64

Lucy R    

5

St Joseph's School            

2.5  

   

65

Rhea F      

5

St Kevin's School            

2.5  

   

66

Bhavana Y  

5

Cambridge Primary School      

2.5  

   

67

Amy L

4

Deepdene Primary School      

2.5  

   

68

Arwen H      

5

Great Ryrie Primary School    

2.5  

   

69

Hazel M        

6

Kallista Primary School      

2    

   

70

Madeleine B      

5

St Joseph's School            

2    

   

71

Hannah B    

3

Preston Primary School        

2    

   

72

Jessica T      

6

Hampton Park Primary School  

2    

   

73

Teannah R      

6

The Basin Primary School      

2    

   

74

Terrwyn S        

4

Great Ryrie Primary School    

2    

   

75

Tahnee M      

3

The Basin Primary School      

2    

   

76

Marina M          

4

Antonine College              

2    

   

77

Mia K  

4

Hurstbridge Primary School    

2    

   

78

Olivia P        

3

Great Ryrie Primary School    

2    

   

79

Emma D            

3

Kingswood College            

1.5  

   

80

Sarah A              

4

Dallas Brooks Community Primary School

1.5  

   

81

Lucia C        

5

Our Holy Redeemer School      

1.5  

   

82

Stella B    

3

Our Holy Redeemer School      

1    

   

83

Gypsy K  

3

The Basin Primary School      

1    

   
        
        
        

Schools Standing

  
        

Place

Name                      

 

Score

    

  1  

GLENDAL PRIMARY SCHOOL        

26      “Primary Girls State Final – Champion School” trophy

  

  2  

BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL        

19      “Primary Girls State Final – Runner Up School” trophy

  

  3  

PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL        

18  

    

  4  

HAMPTON PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL  

17.5

    

  5  

CAMBRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL      

15  

    

 6-7

ST KEVIN'S SCHOOL            

14  

    

     

VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL      

14  

    

  8  

OUR HOLY REDEEMER SCHOOL      

12.5

    

  9  

ANTONINE COLLEGE              

9.5  

    

 10  

THE BASIN PRIMARY SCHOOL      

8.5  

    

 11  

BELLBRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

7.5  

    

 12  

THE GOOD SHEPHERD LUTHERAN PRIMARY

7    

    

 13  

GREAT RYRIE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

6.5  

    

 14  

RESEARCH PRIMARY SCHOOL      

6    

    

15-19

GLENROY CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL

5    

    

     

ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI SCHOOL  

5    

    

     

MONTMORENCY SOUTH PRIMARY SCHOOL

5    

    

     

RINGWOOD NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL

5    

    

     

KEW PRIMARY SCHOOL            

5    

    

20-21

DALLAS BROOKS COMMUNITY PRIMARY

4.5  

    

     

ST JOSEPH'S SCHOOL            

4.5  

    

 22  

WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL  

4    

    

23-25

ST MARGARET'S SCHOOL          

3.5  

    

     

ALAMANDA P-9 COLLEGE          

3.5  

    

     

STRATHMORE NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL

3.5  

    

26-29

ST BRIDGET'S SCHOOL          

3    

    

     

SIRIUS COLLEGE                

3    

    

     

MANORVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL      

3    

    

     

KANGAROO GROUND PRIMARY SCHOOL

3    

    

 30  

DEEPDENE PRIMARY SCHOOL      

2.5  

    

31-32

HURSTBRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

2    

    

     

KALLISTA PRIMARY SCHOOL      

2    

    

 33  

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE            

1.5