Final Standing - Secondary Open tournament September 3rd

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

NSC qualifications: Secondary Open State final / Secondary Girls State final

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

1

David C

12

Melbourne High School

7

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

2

Tejas D

11

Melbourne High School

7

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 11-12 Gold

 

3

Jeffrey Y

10

Melbourne High School

5.5

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 Gold

 

4

Martin N

10

Melbourne High School

5.5

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 Silver

 

5

Hazel D

9

Suzanne Cory High School

5

  Secondary Girls & Secondary Open

Distinction

Girls Gold

 

6

Wilson W

10

Melbourne High School

5

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

 

7

Travis C

10

Lakeview Senior College

5

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

 

8

Claire W

8

Werribee Secondary College

5

  Secondary Girls & Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 Gold

 

9

Malachy P

10

Suzanne Cory High School

5

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

 

10

Ryder T

8

View Bank College

5

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 Silver

 

11

Trung N

10

Melbourne High School

5

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

 

12

Andrew S

10

Melbourne High School

4.5

Secondary Open

Credit

  

13

Ish N

9

Suzanne Cory High School

4.5

Secondary Open

Credit

  

14

Kisara P

11

Suzanne Cory High School

4.5

Secondary Open

Credit

Year 11-12 Silver

 

15

Parth A

9

Suzanne Cory High School

4.5

Secondary Open

Credit

  

16

Mayuran S

9

Suzanne Cory High School

4

 

Credit

  

17

Vaibhav J

11

Suzanne Cory High School

4

 

Credit

Year 11-12 =Bronze

 

18

Danish B

12

Lakeview Senior College

4

 

Credit

Year 11-12 =Bronze

 

19

Girish T

10

Suzanne Cory High School

4

 

Credit

  

20

Kevin D

9

Melbourne High School

4

 

Credit

  

21

Marc C

9

Werribee Secondary College

4

 

Credit

  

22

Raskin C

10

Melbourne High School

4

 

Credit

  

23

Jason J

9

Suzanne Cory High School

4

 

Credit

  

24

Oscar K

10

Suzanne Cory High School

4

 

Credit

  

25

Nicholas C

12

Suzanne Cory High School

4

 

Credit

Year 11-12 =Bronze

 

26

Royce Y

9

Suzanne Cory High School

4

 

Credit

  

27

Marcus O

10

Lakeview Senior College

4

 

Credit

  

28

Lakindu D

10

Suzanne Cory High School

4

 

Credit

  

29

John V

10

Suzanne Cory High School

4

 

Credit

  

30

Renoir S

10

Lakeview Senior College

4

 

Credit

  

31

Eligian K

11

Lakeview Senior College

4

 

Credit

Year 11-12 =Bronze

 

32

Josh D

9

Melbourne High School

3.5

 

Participation

  

33

Charlie P

10

Lakeview Senior College

3.5

 

Participation

  

34

Nghiem N

11

Lakeview Senior College

3

 

Participation

  

35

Russel S

10

Lakeview Senior College

3

 

Participation

  

36

Ishan C

11

Lakeview Senior College

3

 

Participation

  

37

Sharveshvar S

10

Suzanne Cory High School

3

 

Participation

  

38

Raza K

12

Lakeview Senior College

3

 

Participation

  

39

Krishnav B

7

Werribee Secondary College

3

 

Participation

Year 7-8 Bronze

 

40

Tyler G

10

Suzanne Cory High School

3

 

Participation

  

41

Summer N

12

Suzanne Cory High School

3

Secondary Girls

Participation

Girls Silver

 

42

Daniel G

12

Lakeview Senior College

3

 

Participation

  

43

Alan N

12

Lakeview Senior College

3

 

Participation

  

44

Rielly G

10

Footscray City College

3

 

Participation

  

45

Nidhi M

11

Suzanne Cory High School

3

Secondary Girls

Participation

Girls Bronze

 

46

Alex N

9

Suzanne Cory High School

3

 

Participation

  

47

Josh H

10

Footscray City College

2.5

 

Participation

  

48

Damon M

7

Footscray City College

2.5

 

Participation

  

49

Declan R

10

Footscray City College

2.5

 

Participation

  

50

Edwin P

10

Suzanne Cory High School

2

 

Participation

  

51

James P

10

Footscray City College

2

 

Participation

  

52

LeNoir G

7

Footscray City College

2

 

Participation

  

53

George M

10

Lakeview Senior College

2

 

Participation

  

54

Haris S

10

Lakeview Senior College

2

 

Participation

  

55

Mark L

9

Werribee Secondary College

2

 

Participation

  

56

Suvasini T

11

Suzanne Cory High School

2

 

Participation

  

57

Jalina C

9

Werribee Secondary College

2

 

Participation

  

58

Tom P

10

Footscray City College

1.5

 

Participation

  

59

Zac S

7

Footscray City College

1

 

Participation

  

60

Elizabeth G

7

Footscray City College

1

 

Participation

  

61

Nick S

7

Footscray City College

1

 

Participation

  

62

Gilbert V

9

Suzanne Cory High School

1

 

Participation

  
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     

  1  

MELBOURNE HIGH SCHOOL    

25      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

  

  2  

SUZANNE CORY HIGH SCHOOL  

19  

     

  3  

LAKEVIEW SENIOR COLLEGE  

17  

     

  4  

WERRIBEE SECONDARY COLLEGE

14  

     

  5  

FOOTSCRAY CITY COLLEGE    

10.5

     

  6  

VIEW BANK COLLEGE        

5