Place | Name | Year | School | Score | NSC qualifications: Secondary Open / Secondary Girls State final | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Myiesha M | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 7 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Ethan H | 9 | Melbourne High School | 6.5 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 9-10 Gold | |
3 | Clement T | 8 | Box Hill High School | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 7-8 Gold | |
4 | Aman T | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 7-8 Silver | |
5 | Ryder T | 8 | View Bank College | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | |
6 | Henry J | 7 | Koonung Secondary College | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | |
7 | Emilio S | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | |
8 | Zheng H | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Silver | |
9 | Phi Elizabeth V | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
10 | Richard C | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
11 | Kevin D | 9 | Melbourne High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Silver | |
12 | Rahul M | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
13 | Ben H | 8 | Koonung Secondary College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
14 | Asel K | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | |
15 | Trung N | 10 | Melbourne High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | |
16 | Sabrina R | 9 | Loreto College Mandeville Hall | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | |
17 | Peter P | 9 | Lilydale High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | |
18 | Joshua G | 7 | Yarra Valley Grammarhool | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
19 | Douglas L | 11 | Melbourne High School | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 11-12 Gold | |
20 | Gianluca S | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||
21 | Miguel Z | 8 | Box Hill High School | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||
22 | Rakshit M | 9 | Box Hill High School | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||
23 | Josh D | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||
24 | Andrien L | 7 | Kingswood College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||
25 | Christian L | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||
26 | Wilson W | 10 | Melbourne High School | 4 | Credit | |||
27 | Dhruv M | 8 | Koonung Secondary College | 4 | Credit | |||
28 | Pasandul D | 9 | Melbourne High School | 4 | Credit | |||
29 | Nethuni M | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
30 | Rakshan R | 8 | Box Hill High School | 4 | Credit | |||
31 | Colin T | 8 | Box Hill High School | 4 | Credit | |||
32 | Seliyan T | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Credit | |||
33 | Kai H | 7 | Kingswood College | 4 | Credit | |||
34 | Yixiang B | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Credit | |||
35 | Tea M | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
36 | Katie W | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
37 | Ved J | 7 | Box Hill High School | 4 | Credit | |||
38 | Shaurya V | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | |||
39 | Ethan R | 8 | Lilydale High School | 4 | Credit | |||
40 | Seth H | 12 | Lilydale High School | 4 | Credit | Year 11-12 Bronze | ||
41 | Ali T | 7 | Haileybury College (City Campus) | 4 | Credit | |||
42 | Gevindu W | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Credit | |||
43 | Anna N | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
44 | Ethan G | 12 | Lilydale High School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
45 | Chris C | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3.5 | Participation | |||
46 | Brendon T | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3.5 | Participation | |||
47 | Malindu W | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3.5 | Participation | |||
48 | Ritvik S | 10 | Kingswood College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
49 | Vidula M | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3.5 | Secondary Girls | Participation | ||
50 | James L | 8 | Koonung Secondary College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
51 | Ben P | 10 | Xavier College (Burke Hall) | 3.5 | Participation | |||
52 | Omar A | 9 | Albert Park College | 3 | Participation | |||
53 | Oscar L | 11 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | |||
54 | Justin Z | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 3 | Participation | |||
55 | Massimo S | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | |||
56 | Ben L | 8 | Box Hill High School | 3 | Participation | |||
57 | Alex T | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | |||
58 | Julian P | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | |||
59 | Ayushi A | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | |||
60 | Ruby N | 10 | Kingswood College | 3 | Participation | |||
61 | Edward H | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | |||
62 | Tharuka E | 7 | Haileybury College (City Campus) | 3 | Participation | |||
63 | Sienna L | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | |||
64 | Adviti S | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | |||
65 | Christopher G | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | |||
66 | Quinten V | 10 | Kingswood College | 3 | Participation | |||
67 | Thomas M | 8 | Lilydale High School | 3 | Participation | |||
68 | Luka N | 7 | Albert Park College | 3 | Participation | |||
69 | Enkhjin B | 7 | Albert Park College | 3 | Participation | |||
70 | Vritika S | 8 | Kingswood College | 3 | Participation | |||
71 | Hugh M | 10 | Xavier College (Burke Hall) | 2.5 | Participation | |||
72 | Liam K | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2.5 | Participation | |||
73 | Riley T | 8 | Lilydale High School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
74 | Ava M | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2.5 | Participation | |||
75 | Will L | 11 | Xavier College (Burke Hall) | 2 | Participation | |||
76 | Sienna L | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2 | Participation | |||
77 | Zal S | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2 | Participation | |||
78 | Simran K | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2 | Participation | |||
79 | Ish K | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2 | Participation | |||
80 | David W | 8 | Kingswood College | 2 | Participation | |||
81 | Sean M | 8 | Lilydale High School | 2 | Participation | |||
82 | Vincent M | 8 | Box Hill High School | 2 | Participation | |||
83 | Stuart R | 11 | Kingswood College | 2 | Participation | |||
84 | Ruben A | 7 | Lilydale High School | 2 | Participation | |||
85 | Samiksha S | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2 | Participation | |||
86 | Chiara S | 8 | Haileybury College (City Campus) | 2 | Participation | |||
87 | Noah O | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2 | Participation | |||
88 | Rowan M | 7 | Kingswood College | 2 | Participation | |||
89 | Mimi G | 8 | Kingswood College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
90 | Marcus L | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 1 | Participation | |||
91 | Oliver B | 7 | Kingswood College | 1 | Participation | |||
92 | Siyoda J | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 1 | Participation | |||
93 | Kylie S | 8 | Haileybury College (City Campus) | 0.5 | Participation | |||
94 | Ethan B | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 0.5 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | PENLEIGH & ESSENDON GRAMMAR | 22.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | MELBOURNE HIGH SCHOOL | 21 | ||||||
3 | GLEN WAVERLEY SECONDARY | 21 | ||||||
4 | BOX HILL HIGH SCHOOL | 19 | ||||||
5 | KOONUNG SECONDARY COLLEGE | 18 | ||||||
6 | LILYDALE HIGH SCHOOL | 16.5 | ||||||
7 | KINGSWOOD COLLEGE | 15 | ||||||
8 | HAILEYBURY COLLEGE | 9.5 | ||||||
9 | ALBERT PARK COLLEGE | 9 | ||||||
10 | XAVIER COLLEGE (BURKE HALL) | 8 | ||||||
11 | VIEW BANK COLLEGE | 5.5 | ||||||
12 | YARRA VALLEY GRAMMA SCHOOL | 5 | ||||||
13 | LORETO COLLEGE MANDEVILLE HALL | 5 | ||||||