Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | NSC qualifications: Primary Open semi-final/ Primary Girls State final | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Tedric L | 4 | View bank Primary School | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Cruze D | 6 | Preston Primary School | 6.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
3 | Alannah B | 6G | Preston Primary School | 6 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | High Distinction | Girls Gold | |
4 | Oliver D | 6 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
5 | Selby T | 4 | Montmorency Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
6 | Daniel Z | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
7 | Rohan R | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
8 | Alen N | 6 | Apollo Parkways Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
9 | Norman L | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
10 | Parsh K | 6 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
11 | Luka D | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
12 | Orlan S | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
13 | Dennis A | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
14 | Damian E | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
15 | Sam A | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
16 | Daniel L | 5 | Northside Christian College | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
17 | Joshua G | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
18 | Louis B | 2 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Prep-Grade 2 Gold | |
19 | Archie S | 5 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
20 | Aston S | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
21 | Elijah B | 3 | Northcote Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Bronze | |
22 | Krishna S | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
23 | Daniel T | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
24 | Arjun B | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
25 | Nick F | 5 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
26 | Lehar K | 4G | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |
27 | Shayden R | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
28 | Lucy R | 5G | St Joseph's School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Bronze | |
29 | Louis D | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
30 | Hamish F | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
31 | Isabel D | 4G | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
32 | Huy H | 4 | View bank Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
33 | YueShan G | 2G | View bank Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Prep-Grade 2 Silver | |
34 | Anna H | 3G | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
35 | Imogen S | 5G | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
36 | Sarah D | 4G | Preston Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
37 | Lucy C | 2G | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Prep-Grade 2 Bronze | |
38 | Manny D | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
39 | Toby S | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
40 | Tadhg T | 6 | Rosanna Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
41 | Matthew T | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
42 | Ranjiv B | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
43 | Orlando P | 5 | St Joseph's School | 4 | Credit | |||
44 | Riley P | 6 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
45 | Oliver S | 6 | Ivanhoe East Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
46 | Coen W | 3 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
47 | Niko N | 4 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
48 | Isabella T | 4G | Preston Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
49 | Mark T | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
50 | Daniel X | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
51 | Joe J | 5 | Mary Immaculate School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
52 | Louis L | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
53 | Alan C | 1 | Heathdale Christian College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
54 | Eugenie Y | 3G | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
55 | Brian J | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
56 | Xander F | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
57 | Atticus T | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
58 | Levi H | 4 | View bank Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
59 | Leon S | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
60 | Lucas N | 0 | View bank Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
61 | William C | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
62 | Amreeta M | 6G | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
63 | Allegra D | 6G | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
64 | Nishi D | 3G | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
65 | Ryan F | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
66 | Blake D | 5 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
67 | Harry N | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
68 | Ron Y | 6 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
69 | Matilda T | 5G | View bank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
70 | William B | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
71 | Arthur T | 6 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
72 | Hannah B | 3G | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
73 | Tex W | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
74 | Josh S | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
75 | Harper E | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
76 | Emily A | 6G | St Joseph's School | 3 | Participation | |||
77 | Finn B | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
78 | Karsten H | 2 | View bank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
79 | Grace T | 4G | View bank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
80 | Reece C | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
81 | Emily D | 2G | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
82 | Madeleine B | 5G | St Joseph's School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
83 | Bobby C | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
84 | Elizabeth Z | 2G | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
85 | Ved N | 4 | View bank Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
86 | Talia A | 2G | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
87 | Hamish B | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
88 | Anuk D | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
89 | Rumaisa M | 6G | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
90 | Ethan A | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
91 | Sasha T | 5G | St Joseph's School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
92 | Michael M | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
93 | Vetri S | 3 | View Bank Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
94 | Madeleine J | 4G | View bank Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
95 | Ellie S | 3G | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
96 | Udev E | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
97 | Marcus V | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
98 | Hugo M | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
99 | Ashlie R | 4G | View bank Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
100 | Sophie W | 2G | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
101 | Thomas B | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
102 | Rayan M | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
103 | Sarah C | 4G | St Joseph's School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
104 | Caden N | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
105 | Oliver A | 3 | St Joseph's School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
106 | Sanuj D | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
107 | Eva D | 3G | Ivanhoe Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
108 | Ethan S | 1 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
109 | May H | 5G | St Joseph's School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
110 | Niall B | 1 | Rosanna Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
111 | Ethan L | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
112 | James T | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 0.5 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 22.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 21 | ||||||
3 | BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 20.5 | ||||||
4 | VIEW BANK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 18.5 | ||||||
5 | ST JOSEPH'S SCHOOL | 14 | ||||||
6 | ROSANNA PRIMARY SCHOOL | 13.5 | ||||||
7 | WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL | 11.5 | ||||||
8 | MONTMORENCY PRIMARY SCHOOL | 6 | ||||||
9 | ALPHINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 5.5 | ||||||
10-12 | NORTHCOTE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 5 | ||||||
| APOLLO PARKWAYS PRIMARY SCHOOL | 5 | ||||||
| NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | 5 | ||||||
13 | IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY SCHOOL | 4 | ||||||
14-15 | HEATHDALE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | 3.5 | ||||||
| MARY IMMACULATE SCHOOL | 3.5 | ||||||