Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | NSC qualifications: Primary Open semi-final/ Primary Girls State final | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Cruze D | 6 | Preston Primary School | 6.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Tedric L | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 6.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
3 | Xavier H | 6 | Appollo Parkway Primary | 6.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
4 | Norman L | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
5 | Damian E | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
6 | Oliver S | 6 | Ivanhoe East Primary | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
7 | Daniel Z | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
8 | Joshua G | 6 | Preston Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
9 | Alen N | 6 | Apollo Parkways Primary | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
10 | Shayden R | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
11 | Maya B | 6 | Montmorency South Primary | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
12 | Krishna S | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
13 | Archie S | 5 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
14 | Emily Z | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | |
15 | Dennis A | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
16 | Ewan M | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
17 | Laura N | 6 | Fintona Girls School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls =Bronze | |
18 | Oliver D | 6 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
19 | Brian J | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
20 | Wilbur H | 1 | Appollo Parkway Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Prep – Grade 2 Gold | |
| Luka D | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
22 | Daniel T | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
23 | Terry R | 6 | Rosanna Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
24 | YueShan G | 2 | Viewbank Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Prep – Grade 2 Silver | |
25 | Eden P | 4 | Wales Street Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
26 | Alannah B | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls =Bronze | |
27 | Zian M | 4 | Montmorency South Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
28 | Sarah D | 4 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
29 | Parsh K | 6 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
30 | Riley P | 6 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
31 | Aston S | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
32 | Niko N | 4 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
33 | Luke S | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
34 | Ranjiv B | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
35 | James G | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
36 | Tex W | 4 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
37 | Louis L | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
38 | Sam A | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
39 | Selby T | 4 | Montmorency Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
40 | Amreeta M | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | ||
41 | Jiesen Y | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
42 | Orlan S | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
43 | Gary L | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
44 | Joe J | 5 | Mary Immaculate Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
45 | Louis D | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
46 | Luke W | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
47 | Neil G | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
48 | Damon D | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
49 | Imogen S | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
50 | Finn B | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
51 | Spike S | 3 | Montmorency South Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
52 | Arjun B | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
53 | Huy Ho | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
54 | Topaz T | 2 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | Prep – Grade 2 =Bronze | ||
55 | Nathan L | 3 | Plenty Parklands Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
56 | Ryan H | 6 | St Martin of Tours | 4 | Credit | |||
57 | Lehar K | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
58 | Isabel D | 4 | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
59 | Alan C | 1 | Heathdale Christian College | 4 | Credit | Prep – Grade 2 =Bronze | ||
60 | Elizabeth Z | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Prep – Grade 2 =Bronze | |
61 | Manny D | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
62 | Natasha S | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
63 | Tadhg T | 6 | Rosanna Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
64 | Nick F | 5 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
65 | Aryan D | 3 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
66 | Atticus T | 2 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | Prep – Grade 2 =Bronze | ||
67 | Allegra D | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
68 | Sam O | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
69 | Isabella T | 4 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
70 | Madeleine B | 5 | St. Joseph's Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | ||
71 | Karsten H | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
72 | Matilda T | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
73 | Blake D | 5 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
74 | Matilda E | 4 | Montmorency South Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
75 | Max P | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
76 | Emma H | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
77 | Harry N | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
78 | Thomas K | 6 | St Martin of Tours | 3.5 | Participation | |||
79 | Rumaisa M | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
80 | Corrado C | 6 | St Martin of Tours | 3.5 | Participation | |||
81 | Aryan J | 5 | St Martin of Tours | 3.5 | Participation | |||
82 | Nishi D | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
83 | Hannah B | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
84 | Billy B | 5 | St Martin of Tours | 3 | Participation | |||
85 | Grace T | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
86 | Louis B | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
87 | Mark T | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
88 | Hamish B | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
89 | Riley P | 6 | St Martin of Tours | 3 | Participation | |||
90 | William T | 6 | St Martin of Tours | 3 | Participation | |||
91 | Domenic A | 4 | St Martin of Tours | 3 | Participation | |||
92 | Ishaan J | 5 | St Martin of Tours | 3 | Participation | |||
| Emily D | 3 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
94 | Lucas F | 6 | Montmorency South Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
| Oscar M | 4 | St Martin of Tours | 3 | Participation | |||
96 | Claire Li | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
97 | William B | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
98 | Lucy C | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
99 | Rohan W | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
100 | Jesse X | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
101 | Jake M | 4 | Montmorency South Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
102 | Brian G | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
103 | Coen W | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
104 | Xander F | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
105 | Nam T | 2 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
106 | Lammy T | 3 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
107 | Samuel J | 2 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
108 | Matthew W | 4 | Montmorency South Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
109 | Kevin L | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
110 | Timothy W | 3 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
111 | Jacob B | 6 | Charles Latrobe P-12 | 3 | Participation | |||
112 | Mitchell L | 2 | St Martin of Tours | 3 | Participation | |||
113 | Talia A | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
114 | Vivian L | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
115 | Josh S | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
116 | Jonah P | 2 | Wales Street Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
117 | Daniel X | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
118 | Vetri S | 3 | Viewbank Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
119 | Audrey F | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
120 | Kenneth G | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
121 | Julian S | 6 | St Martin of Tours | 2.5 | Participation | |||
122 | Sarah C | 4 | St. Joseph's Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
123 | Ethan L | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
124 | Michael M | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
125 | Levi H | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
126 | Ethan S | 1 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
127 | Caden N | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
128 | Rayan M | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
129 | Ethan A | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
130 | Eva O | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
131 | Ishan S | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
132 | Adhvik H | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
133 | Max W | 1 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
134 | Sophie W | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
135 | Jeremy W | 2 | Viewbank Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
136 | Fraser B | 6 | St Martin of Tours | 2 | Participation | |||
137 | Ashlie R | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
138 | Lucas N | Prep | Viewbank Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
139 | Thomas B | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
140 | Madeleine J | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
141 | Cara P | 2 | St Martin of Tours | 2 | Participation | |||
142 | Joshua Z | 5 | St Martin of Tours | 2 | Participation | |||
143 | Cleopatra M | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
144 | Felix V | 2 | St Martin of Tours | 1.5 | Participation | |||
145 | Luke B | 2 | St Martin of Tours | 1.5 | Participation | |||
146 | Cheng Yi W | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
147 | Reece C | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
148 | Emily D | 2 | Preston Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
149 | Niall B | 1 | Rosanna Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
150 | Charlotte B | 6 | St Martin of Tours | 1.5 | Participation | |||
151 | Ellie S | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
152 | Dante L | 6 | Charles Latrobe P-12 | 1 | Participation | |||
153 | Connor W | 6 | Charles Latrobe P-12 | 1 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 23.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 22.5 | ||||||
3 | VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 21 | ||||||
4 | IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 18.5 | ||||||
5 | MONTMORENCY SOUTH PRIMARY | 17.5 | ||||||
6 | WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL | 16.5 | ||||||
7-8 | ROSANNA PRIMARY SCHOOL | 14.5 | ||||||
| ST MARTIN OF TOURS | 14.5 | ||||||
9 | APPOLLO PARKWAY PRIMARY | 11.5 | ||||||
10 | ST. JOSEPH'S PRIMARY SCHOOL | 6.5 | ||||||
11 | IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY | 6 | ||||||
12 | APOLLO PARKWAYS PRIMARY | 5.5 | ||||||
13-14 | CHARLES LATROBE P-12 | 5 | ||||||
| FINTONA GIRLS SCHOOL | 5 | ||||||
15 | MONTMORENCY PRIMARY | 4.5 | ||||||
16-18 | PLENTY PARKLANDS PRIMARY | 4 | ||||||
| MARY IMMACULATE PRIMARY | 4 | ||||||
| HEATHDALE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | 4 | ||||||