Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | NSC qualifications: Primary Open semi-final/ Primary Girls State final | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Daniel V | 4 | Kallista Primary School | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Kaixin L | 5 | The Basin Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
3 | Sasher M | 4 | Kallista Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
4 | Alec C | 6 | Knox Park Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
5 | Joshua F | 5 | The Basin Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Bronze | |
6 | Heda F | 3 | Caulfield Grammar School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
7 | Teannah R | 6 | The Basin Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Gold | |
8 | Tahj G | 6 | The Basin Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
9 | Zane S | 6 | The Basin Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
10 | Riley M | 6 | The Basin Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
11 | Zavier E | 6 | The Basin Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
12 | Miller Bullman | 3 | The Basin Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 Bronze | |
13 | Arwen H | 5 | Great Ryrie Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |
14 | Vanyo I | 5 | Kent Park Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
15 | Maegan B | 4 | The Basin Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Bronze | |
16 | Callum G | 5 | The Basin Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
17 | Lachie K | 6 | The Basin Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
18 | Dylan G | 3 | The Basin Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
19 | Nathan P | 6 | The Basin Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
20 | Alex H | 2 | The Basin Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | Prep-Grade 2 Gold | ||
21 | Patrick B | 3 | The Basin Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
22 | Liam S | 2 | The Basin Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | Prep-Grade 2 Silver | ||
23 | Adam D | 3 | The Basin Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
24 | Flynn R | 6 | The Basin Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
25 | Darcy M | 2 | The Basin Primary School | 3 | Participation | Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze | ||
26 | Jack Ashman | 3 | The Basin Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
27 | Kallan G | 4 | The Basin Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
28 | Harper S | 3 | Great Ryrie Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
29 | Boyd H | 3 | The Basin Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
30 | Tahnee M | 3 | The Basin Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
31 | Chelsea B | 4 | The Basin Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
32 | Gypsy K | 3 | The Basin Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
33 | Lachlan S | 2 | The Basin Primary School | 3 | Participation | Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze | ||
34 | Evan C | 3 | The Basin Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
35 | Tom S | 2 | The Basin Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
36 | Eli H | 2 | The Basin Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
37 | Lazar I | 3 | Kent Park Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
38 | Thomas Goshnick | 2 | The Basin Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
39 | Zoe Renzella | 2 | The Basin Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
40 | Sofie V | 3 | The Basin Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
41 | Erika T | 3 | The Basin Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
42 | Stefan Z | 2 | Knox Park Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
43 | Arlyn M | 2 | The Basin Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
44 | Riley Ht | 2 | The Basin Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
45 | Megan A | 2 | The Basin Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | THE BASIN PRIMARY SCHOOL | 20 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | KALLISTA PRIMARY SCHOOL | 12 | ||||||
3 | GREAT RYRIE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 7.5 | ||||||
4 | KNOX PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 7 | ||||||
5 | KENT PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 6.5 | ||||||
6 | CAULFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL | 4.5 | ||||||