Final Standing - Chess Vic Secondary Open tournament March 7th

Place

Name

Year

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

     

  1  

Aaron D

9    

Scotch College

7    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

     

  2  

Malachy P

10  

Suzanne Cory HS          

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 9-10 Gold

     

  3  

Ryder T

8    

Viewbank High School    

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 7-8 Gold

     

  4  

Myiesha M

8    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

6    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

High Distinction

Girls Gold

     

  5  

Neiss L

12  

Westbourne Grammar School

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 11-12 Gold

     

  6  

Matthew L

11  

Penleigh and Essendon GS

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 11-12 Silver

     

  7  

Timothy H

8    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 7-8 Silver

     

  8  

Andres B

10  

Scotch College          

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 9-10 Silver

     

  9  

Charlie L

10  

Scotch College          

5.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 Bronze

     

 10  

Henry L

9    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

      

 11  

Jay L

8    

Scotch College          

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 =Bronze

     

 12  

John V

10  

Suzanne Cory HS          

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

      

 13  

Kisara P

11  

Suzanne Cory HS          

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 11-12 =Bronze

     

 14  

Ethan C

10  

Scotch College          

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

      

 15  

Hazel D

9    

Suzanne Cory HS          

5    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

     

 16  

Sophie D

10  

Westbourne Grammar School

5    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Distinction

Girls Bronze

     

 17  

Vaibhav J

11  

Suzanne Cory HS          

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 11-12 =Bronze

     

 18  

Oliver B

8    

Westbourne Grammar School

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 =Bronze

     

 19  

AJ X

11  

Penleigh and Essendon GS

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 20  

Chris C

9    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 21  

Felix C

9    

Suzanne Cory HS          

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 22  

Hamish D

9    

Scotch College          

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 23  

Hamish D

8    

Scotch College          

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 24  

Tyler G

10  

Suzanne Cory HS          

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 25  

Girish T

10  

Suzanne Cory HS          

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 26  

Matthew M

11  

Penleigh and Essendon GS

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 27  

Zac Z

11  

Westbourne Grammar School

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 28  

Bob D

11  

Suzanne Cory HS          

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 29  

Ross A

11  

Westbourne Grammar School

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 30  

Uileam W

10  

Penleigh and Essendon GS

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 31  

Hayden T

9    

Suzanne Cory HS          

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 32  

Carlvince T

9    

Scotch College          

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 33  

Daniel C

11  

Westbourne Grammar School

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 34  

Steven A

12  

Westbourne Grammar School

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 35  

Anna N

10  

Penleigh and Essendon GS

4.5  

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Credit

      

 36  

Emilio S

7    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 37  

Jason J

9    

Suzanne Cory HS          

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 38  

Mayuran S

9    

Suzanne Cory HS          

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 39  

Zac R

10  

Westbourne Grammar School

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 40  

William C

5    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

4    

 

Credit

      

 41  

Tea M

9    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

      

 42  

Mostafa S

11  

Westbourne Grammar School

4    

 

Credit

      

 43  

Jai B

11  

Suzanne Cory HS          

4    

 

Credit

      

 44  

Zheng H

9    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

4    

 

Credit

      

 45  

Max M

10  

Coburg High School      

4    

 

Credit

      

 46  

Fayaz I

9    

Westbourne Grammar School

4    

 

Credit

      

 47  

Cameron M

8    

Westbourne Grammar School

4    

 

Credit

      

 48  

Andy M

8    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

4    

 

Credit

      

 49  

Adrian L

8    

Westbourne Grammar School

4    

 

Credit

      

 50  

Henry R

8    

Scotch College          

4    

 

Credit

      

 51  

Gevindu W

9    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

4    

 

Credit

      

 52  

Marcus D

7    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

4    

 

Credit

      

 53  

Jeremy S

9    

Westbourne Grammar School

4    

 

Credit

      

 54  

Ella B

10  

Penleigh and Essendon GS

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

      

 55  

Ashley G

9    

Westbourne Grammar School

4    

 

Credit

      

 56  

Yixiang B

9    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 57  

Sharveshvar S

10  

Suzanne Cory HS          

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 58  

Josh D

8    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 59  

Alyssa R

10  

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 60  

Jack H

8    

Coburg High School      

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 61  

Antonio C

10  

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 62  

Kieffer B

8    

Coburg High School      

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 63  

Christopher G

8    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 64  

Owen C

9    

Coburg High School      

3    

 

Participation

      

 65  

Vishal M

7    

Coburg High School      

3    

 

Participation

      

 66  

Kerry C

7    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 67  

Jack I

8    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 68  

Zal S

8    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 69  

Hazal S

10  

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 70  

Ruby C

9    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 71  

Katie W

8    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 72  

Sanko N

10  

Coburg High School      

3    

 

Participation

      

 73  

Shelton H

9    

Coburg High School      

3    

 

Participation

      

 74  

Suvasini T

11  

Suzanne Cory HS          

3    

 

Participation

      

 75  

Ish K

8    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 76  

Christian L

8    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 77  

Sehaj S

9    

Westbourne Grammar School

3    

 

Participation

      

 78  

Brendon T

8    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 79  

Charles H

10  

Scotch College          

3    

 

Participation

      

 80  

Thisal W

7    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 81  

Aidan C

7    

Coburg High School      

3    

 

Participation

      

 82  

Krish S

7    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 83  

Quinton N

9    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 84  

Isaac H

9    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 85  

Gianluca S

9    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 86  

Filip J

9    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 87  

Aidan K

7    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

3    

 

Participation

      

 88  

Sienna G

7    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 89  

Jeremy B

7    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 90  

William O

7    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 91  

Hamish G

10  

Coburg High School      

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 92  

Severin D

10  

Coburg High School      

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 93  

Alex T

9    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 94  

John D

9    

Coburg High School      

2    

 

Participation

      

 95  

Romilly F

10  

Penleigh and Essendon GS

2    

 

Participation

      

 96  

William K

8    

Coburg High School      

2    

 

Participation

      

 97  

Andre D

9    

Coburg High School      

2    

 

Participation

      

 98  

Nicolas P

9    

Coburg High School      

2    

 

Participation

      

 99  

Dashiell C

7    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

2    

 

Participation

      

 100

Simran K

7    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

2    

 

Participation

      

 101

Xavier E

7    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

2    

 

Participation

      

 102

Jackson B

9    

Coburg High School      

2    

 

Participation

      

 103

Ronin M

8    

Coburg High School      

2    

 

Participation

      

 104

Alex B

8    

Coburg High School      

2    

 

Participation

      

 105

Vinh H

10  

Penleigh and Essendon GS

2    

 

Participation

      

 106

Adviti S

7    

Penleigh and Essendon GS

2    

 

Participation

      

 107

Kirtanaa V

10  

Coburg High School      

2    

 

Participation

      

 108

Amelia G

8    

Coburg High School      

2    

 

Participation

      

 109

Abdul Saboor M

7    

Coburg High School      

1.5  

 

Participation

      

 110

Chloe B

8    

Coburg High School      

1.5  

 

Participation

      

 111

Loke B

9    

Coburg High School      

1.5  

 

Participation

      

 112

Felix D

7    

Coburg High School      

1.5  

 

Participation

      

 113

Ibrahim Hizamul A

8    

Coburg High School      

1.5  

 

Participation

      

 114

Jasper S

5    

Brunswick North Primary  

1.5  

 

Participation

      

 115

Dieter G

11  

Coburg High School      

1    

 

Participation

      

 116

Willow G

7    

Coburg High School      

1    

 

Participation

      

 117

Ruby W

7    

Coburg High School      

1    

 

Participation

      

 118

Emily F

7    

Coburg High School      

1    

 

Participation

      

 119

Xander B

10  

Coburg High School      

0.5  

 

Participation

      
             
             
             
             
             

Place

Name                      

 

Score

         
             

  1  

SCOTCH COLLEGE          

23.5  “Zonal School Champion” trophy

        

  2  

PENLEIGH AND ESSENDON GS

23  

         

  3  

SUZANNE CORY HS          

21  

         

  4  

WESTBOURNE GRAMMAR SCHOOL

20.5

         

  5  

COBURG HIGH SCHOOL      

14  

         

  6  

VIEWBANK HIGH SCHOOL    

6    

         

  7  

BRUNSWICK NORTH PRIMARY  

1.5