Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament September 18th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic qualifications: Primary Open semi-final/ Primary Girls State final

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

1

Chenghan Z

6    

Glen Waverley Primary School

7    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

2

Archit K

4    

Glen Waverley Primary School

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

3

Ryan D

5    

Haileybury Edrington        

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

4

Arjun S

6    

Glen Waverley Primary School

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

5

Tejas C

3    

Glen Waverley Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

6

Ryley D

3    

Glen Waverley Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Bronze

 

7

Kumail A

6    

Hampton Park Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

8

Deakin M

6    

Hampton Park Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

9

Matthew B

6    

Donvale Christian College  

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

10

Dinith P

5    

St Margaret's School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

11

Law K

6    

Hampton Park Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

12

Sahil A

4    

Hampton Park Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

13

Tarik O

4    

Hampton Park Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

14

Elijah K

6    

Donvale Christian College  

4    

 

Credit

  

15

Tihana Q

5    

Hampton Park Primary School

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

Girls Gold

 

16

Tricia A

5    

Hampton Park Primary School

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

Girls Silver

 

17

Alvin L

4    

Hampton Park Primary School

4    

 

Credit

  

18

Declan W

6    

Donvale Christian College  

4    

 

Credit

  

19

Eren K

4    

Hampton Park Primary School

4    

 

Credit

  

20

Bowen L

4    

Hampton Park Primary School

4    

 

Credit

  

21

Lorenzo C

3    

St Margaret's School        

4    

 

Credit

  

22

Dhanushka W

4    

Hampton Park Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

23

Bianca S

5    

Hampton Park Primary School

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

Girls =Bronze

 

24

Aryan N

6    

Hampton Park Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

25

Jackson F

4    

Hampton Park Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

26

Rujie L

5    

Hampton Park Primary School

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

Girls =Bronze

 

27

Jack M

2    

Donvale Christian College  

3    

 

Participation

Prep-Grade 2 Gold

 

28

Nitesh J    

4    

St Margaret's School        

3    

 

Participation

  

29

Lauren N

5    

St Margaret's School        

3    

 

Participation

  

30

Evan N

2    

Donvale Christian College  

3    

 

Participation

Prep-Grade 2 Silver

 

31

Zachary C

3    

Donvale Christian College  

3    

 

Participation

  

32

Christian J

6    

Donvale Christian College  

3    

 

Participation

  

33

Mitch S

5    

Donvale Christian College  

3    

 

Participation

  

34

Michael L

2    

Donvale Christian College  

3    

 

Participation

Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze

 

35

Jayden Z    

2    

Donvale Christian College  

3    

 

Participation

Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze

 

36

Caleb S

3    

Donvale Christian College  

3    

 

Participation

  

37

Ray Q

4    

Donvale Christian College  

3    

 

Participation

  

38

Eden M

1    

Donvale Christian College  

2.5  

 

Participation

  

39

Sithuka P

5    

St Margaret's School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

40

Akarliah C

4    

Hampton Park Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

  

41

William W

6    

St Margaret's School        

2    

 

Participation

  

42

Shrika A

5    

St Margaret's School        

2    

 

Participation

  

43

Jessica T

5    

Hampton Park Primary School

2    

 

Participation

  

44

Caoimhe K

5    

St Margaret's School        

2    

 

Participation

  

45

Frendy F

5    

St Margaret's School        

2    

 

Participation

  

46

Edgar T

1    

Donvale Christian College  

2    

 

Participation

  

47

John M

2    

Donvale Christian College  

2    

 

Participation

  

48

Rourke H

1    

Donvale Christian College  

1.5  

 

Participation

  

49

Jayden X

1    

Donvale Christian College  

1    

 

Participation

  

50

Judd S

1    

Donvale Christian College  

1    

 

Participation

  
         
         
         
         

Place

Name                      

Score

     

  1  

GLEN WAVERLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL

24      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

HAMPTON PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

19  

     

  3  

DONVALE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE  

15.5

    

  4  

ST MARGARET'S SCHOOL        

14.5

     

  5  

HAILEYBURY EDRINGTON        

6