Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament September 6th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic qualifications: Primary Open semi-final/ Primary Girls State final

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

1

James A

3    

Preston Primary School        

7    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

2

Daniel Z

4    

Banyule Primary School        

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

3

Luke S    

4    

Banyule Primary School        

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

4

Lily B

6    

Banyule Primary School        

6    

     Primary Open  & Primary Girls

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

5

Sophie C

6    

Banyule Primary School        

6    

     Primary Open  & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Gold

 

6

Damian E

4    

Banyule Primary School        

6    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Bronze

 

7

Emma C

4    

Banyule Primary School        

6    

     Primary Open  & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

 

8

Cruze d

5    

Preston Primary School        

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

9

Norman L  

4    

Banyule Primary School        

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

  

10

Archie S

4    

Preston Primary School        

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

  

11

Andy W

6    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

12

Aston S

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

13

Dennis A

5    

Banyule Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

14

Nathan Z    

4    

Mill Park Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Credit

  

15

Ramji S

6    

Mill Park Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Credit

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

16

Krishna S

3    

Mill Park Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Credit

  

17

Xavier C

6    

Wales Street Primary School  

5    

Primary Open

Credit

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

18

Oliver D

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Credit

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

19

Neil G    

5    

Banyule Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Credit

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

20

Vansh K  

6    

Banyule Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Credit

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

21

Alen N

5    

Apollo Parkways Primary      

5    

Primary Open

Credit

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

22

Parsh K

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Credit

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

23

Laura N      

5    

Fintona Girls School          

5    

     Primary Open  & Primary Girls

Credit

Girls Bronze

 

24

Ewan M

4    

Viewbank Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Credit

  

25

Eden P

3    

Wales Street Primary School  

5    

Primary Open

Credit

  

26

Shayden R

4    

Banyule Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Credit

  

27

Akhil G

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Credit

  

28

Louis D

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Credit

  

29

Christian Z

6    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Credit

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

30

Derek Y

6    

Banyule Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Credit

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

31

Joshua G

5    

Preston Primary School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

32

William Z

6    

Banyule Primary School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Participation

  

33

Ben C

6    

Banyule Primary School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Participation

  

34

Luka d

5    

Preston Primary School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Participation

  

35

Luke W

4    

Viewbank Primary School      

4.5  

Primary Open

Participation

  

36

Selby T

3    

Montmorency Primary          

4.5  

Primary Open

Participation

  

37

John N

6    

Banyule Primary School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Participation

  

38

Brian J

5    

Banyule Primary School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Participation

  

39

Ranjiv B    

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

  

40

Manny D

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

Prep-Grade 2 Gold

 

41

Hamish F

4    

Banyule Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

  

42

Arjun B

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

Prep-Grade 2 Silver

 

43

Riley P

5    

St Martin Of Tours School    

4    

 

Participation

  

44

Oliver S

5    

Ivanhoe East Primary School  

4    

 

Participation

  

45

Sam A

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

  

46

Daniel L

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

  

47

Jonah P

1    

Wales Street Primary School  

4    

 

Participation

Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze

 

48

Terry R

5    

Rosanna Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

  

49

Billy B

4    

St Martin Of Tours School    

4    

 

Participation

  

50

Luka P    

4    

Preston Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

  

51

Tadhg T

5    

Rosanna Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

  

52

Dane C

5    

St Martin Of Tours School    

4    

 

Participation

  

53

Ryan F

2    

Banyule Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze

 

54

Noah v

4    

Wales Street Primary School  

4    

 

Participation

  

55

Liam M

6    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

  

56

Sarah D

3    

Preston Primary School        

4    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

57

Jack Y

5    

Viewbank Primary School      

4    

 

Participation

  

58

Henry J

1    

Preston Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze

 

59

Gary L

3    

Viewbank Primary School      

4    

 

Participation

  

60

Aryan J

4    

St Martin Of Tours School    

4    

 

Participation

  

61

Nick A

6    

Banyule Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

  

62

Xander F

3    

Preston Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

  

63

Emily Z

4    

Banyule Primary School        

4    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

64

Blake d

4    

Preston Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

  

65

Louis L

2    

Wales Street Primary School  

4    

 

Participation

Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze

 

66

Rhys C

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

  

67

Damon D

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Participation

Prep-Grade 2 =Bronze

 

68

Anthony A

4    

Preston Primary School        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

69

Riley P

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

70

Armand O

5    

St Martin Of Tours School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

71

Sakvith C

6    

Viewbank Primary School      

3.5  

 

Participation

  

72

Alannah B

5    

Preston Primary School        

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

73

Tex W

3    

Preston Primary School        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

74

Joshua S

2    

Banyule Primary School        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

75

Daniel T

3    

Banyule Primary School        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

76

Kynan D

6    

Mary Immaculate PS            

3.5  

 

Participation

  

77

Yue Shan G

2    

Viewbank Primary School      

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

78

Tanisha F

2    

Viewbank Primary School      

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

79

Thomas K

5    

St Martin Of Tours School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

80

Annabelle A

5    

Antonine College              

3    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

81

Joshua F

6    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

82

Francis T

6    

Antonine College              

3    

 

Participation

  

83

Atticus T

1    

Preston Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

84

Ashton J

6    

St Martin Of Tours School    

3    

 

Participation

  

85

Riley S

5    

St Martin Of Tours School    

3    

 

Participation

  

86

Rohan W

4    

Viewbank Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

87

Jake I

6    

Viewbank Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

88

Orlan S

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

89

Luthika F

5    

Viewbank Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

90

Nishi d

2    

Banyule Primary School        

3    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

91

Coen W

2    

Preston Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

92

Harris P

3    

Rosanna Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

93

Max M

4    

Wales Street Primary School  

3    

 

Participation

  

94

Ishaan J

4    

St Martin Of Tours School    

3    

 

Participation

  

95

Michael M

2    

Banyule Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

96

Lara K  

5    

Antonine College              

3    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

97

Jian Yao C

2    

Banyule Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

98

Joseph T

6    

Antonine College              

3    

 

Participation

  

99

Mark T

2    

Wales Street Primary School  

3    

 

Participation

  

100

Alan C

Prep

St Mary of the Cross

3    

 

Participation

  

101

Timothy W

2    

Viewbank Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

102

Tai N

6    

Banyule Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

103

Emma H

4    

Viewbank Primary School      

3    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

104

Billy C

5    

St Martin Of Tours School    

3    

 

Participation

  

105

Sienna E

5    

Antonine College              

3    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

106

Milla N

4    

St Joseph's Primary School    

3    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

107

Charle A

2    

Antonine College              

3    

 

Participation

  

108

Topaz T

1    

Viewbank Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

109

Sam O

3    

Viewbank Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

110

Vetri S

2    

Viewbank Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

111

Issac G  

6    

Antonine College              

2.5  

 

Participation

  

112

Charlie G

4    

Preston Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

113

Isabella T

3    

Preston Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

114

Luke F        

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

115

Christina Y

5    

Antonine College              

2.5  

 

Participation

  

116

Emily D

1    

Viewbank Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

117

Elizabeth Z

1    

Banyule Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

118

Jacob O

4    

Antonine College              

2.5  

 

Participation

  

119

Joshua C

5    

St Martin Of Tours School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

120

Malachy A

5    

Antonine College              

2.5  

 

Participation

  

121

Joe J    

4    

Mary Immaculate PS            

2.5  

 

Participation

  

122

Rick W  

4    

Viewbank Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

123

Paige I

4    

Preston Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

124

Domenic A    

3    

St Martin Of Tours School    

2    

 

Participation

  

125

Karsten H

1    

Viewbank Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

126

Madeleine B

4    

St Joseph's Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

127

Disara F

4    

Viewbank Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

128

Pierre K

3    

Antonine College              

2    

 

Participation

  

129

Mason B

4    

St Joseph's Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

130

Edwin P

4    

Viewbank Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

131

Heidi C

5    

St Martin Of Tours School    

2    

 

Participation

  

132

Jamien R

4    

St Martin Of Tours School    

2    

 

Participation

  

133

Audrey F

2    

Banyule Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

134

Lucy C

1    

Banyule Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

135

Charik U

2    

St Martin Of Tours School    

2    

 

Participation

  

136

Gabriel A

5    

Antonine College              

2    

 

Participation

  

137

Luke B        

1    

St Martin Of Tours School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

138

Oliver S

4    

St Martin Of Tours School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

139

Jack D      

3    

Viewbank Primary School      

1.5  

 

Participation

  

140

Oscar M

3    

St Martin Of Tours School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

141

Grace T

3    

Viewbank Primary School      

1.5  

 

Participation

  

142

Thomas M

1    

St Martin Of Tours School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

143

Angus M

1    

St Martin Of Tours School    

1    

 

Participation

  

144

Eva O

1    

Preston Primary School        

1    

 

Participation

  

145

Jacob C

2    

Antonine College              

1    

 

Participation

  

146

Roden A

2    

Antonine College              

1    

 

Participation

  

147

Stella A

1    

Antonine College              

1    

 

Participation

  

148

Shriya S

4    

Viewbank Primary School      

0.5  

 

Participation

  
         
         
         
         

Place

Name                      

Score

     

  1  

BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL        

24      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL        

22.5

     

  3  

IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL        

20  

    

  4  

WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL  

18  

     

  5  

VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL      

17.5

     

  6  

ST MARTIN OF TOURS SCHOOL    

16  

     

  7  

MILL PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL      

15  

     

  8  

ANTONINE COLLEGE              

12  

     

  9  

ROSANNA PRIMARY SCHOOL        

11  

     

 10  

ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY SCHOOL    

7    

     

 11  

MARY IMMACULATE PS            

6    

     

12-13

APOLLO PARKWAYS PRIMARY      

5    

     

     

FINTONA GIRLS SCHOOL          

5    

     

 14  

MONTMORENCY PRIMARY          

4.5  

     

 15  

IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY SCHOOL  

4    

     

 16  

ST MARY OF THE CROSS

 

3