Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | Qualifications: Junior Primary State Final | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | James A | 3 | Preston Primary School | 7 | Junior Primary | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Darline A | 2 | Glendal Primary School | 6 | Junior Primary | High Distinction | Grade 2 Gold | |
3 | Aaron A | 1 | St Leonard' School | 6 | Junior Primary | High Distinction | Grade 1 Gold | |
4 | Vinh V | 3 | Glendal Primary School | 5.5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 3 Gold | |
5 | Jayden Z | 2 | Livingstone Primary School | 5.5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 2 Silver | |
6 | Manny D | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5.5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 2 Bronze | |
7 | David S | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 5.5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 1 Silver | |
8 | Yuvin D | 2 | Trinity Grammar School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | ||
9 | Louis D | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 3 Silver | |
10 | Jonah P | 1 | Wales Street Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 1 =Bronze | |
11 | Tedric L | 3 | Viewbank Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 3 =Bronze | |
12 | Paul B | 1 | St Andrews Christian PS | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 1 =Bronze | |
13 | Shenara V | 3 | Glendal Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
14 | Selby T | 3 | Montmorency Primary School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 3 =Bronze | |
15 | Jason K | 1 | St Bridget's School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 1 =Bronze | |
16 | James K | 3 | St Bridget's School | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 3 =Bronze | |
17 | Zachary L | 3 | St Andrews Christian PS | 5 | Junior Primary | Distinction | Grade 3 =Bronze | |
18 | Magnus O | 2 | Fitzroy Community School | 4.5 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
19 | Krishna S | 3 | Mill Park Primary School | 4.5 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
20 | Imandi S | 3 | Glendal Primary School | 4.5 | Junior Primary | Credit | Girls Silver | |
21 | Vallen Z | Prep | Livingstone Primary School | 4.5 | Junior Primary | Credit | Prep Gold | |
22 | Eleanor L | 3 | St Bridget's School | 4.5 | Junior Primary | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
23 | Lucas Z | 2 | Glendal Primary School | 4.5 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
24 | Lehar K | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Junior Primary | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
25 | Vincent N | 2 | Glendal Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
26 | Eden P | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
27 | Sarah D | 3 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
28 | Alan C | Prep | South Yarra Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | Prep Silver | |
29 | Nathan Y | 2 | Livingstone Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
30 | Damon D | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
31 | Ocean Y | 3 | Kingswood College | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
32 | Matthew M | 2 | Glendal Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
33 | Elizabeth Z | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
34 | Coen W | 2 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
35 | Orlan S | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
36 | Albert Y | 2 | Livingstone Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
37 | Tex W | 3 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
38 | Anna H | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
39 | Niko N | 3 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
40 | Joshua S | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
41 | Daniel W | 1 | Fitzroy Community School | 4 | Junior Primary | Credit | ||
42 | Nishi dW | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
43 | Aiden M | 1 | St Bridget's School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
44 | Xander F | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
45 | Elysha A | 2 | St Andrews Christian PS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
46 | Jian Yao C | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
47 | Tyler E | 3 | St Bridget's School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
48 | Kingsley W | Prep | Livingstone Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | Prep =Bronze | ||
49 | Christian B | 2 | Fitzroy Community School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
50 | Matthew H | 2 | Livingstone Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
51 | Xavier B | Prep | Fitzroy Community School | 3.5 | Participation | Prep =Bronze | ||
52 | Emerson O | Prep | Fitzroy Community School | 3.5 | Participation | Prep =Bronze | ||
53 | Hannah B | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
54 | Alexander W | 3 | St Bridget's School | 3 | Participation | |||
55 | Sebastian H | 3 | St Andrews Christian PS | 3 | Participation | |||
56 | Harry C | 2 | Livingstone Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
57 | Daniel X | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
58 | Mark T | 2 | Wales Street Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
59 | Melina G | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
60 | Hazel L | Prep | Livingstone Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
61 | Lucy C | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
62 | Ariyana G | 1 | Wales Street Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
63 | Ryker W | Prep | St Bridget's School | 3 | Participation | |||
64 | Nicole F | 1 | Livingstone Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
65 | Bastien S | 3 | St Bridget's School | 3 | Participation | |||
66 | Arabella Y | 3 | Mary Immaculate Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
67 | Ava D | 2 | Livingstone Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
68 | Ryan L | 2 | St Andrews Christian PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
69 | Jacob M | 1 | St Andrews Christian PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
70 | Nikki S | 1 | St Bridget's School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
71 | Lindsay T | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
72 | Tanwasu C | 2 | Kingswood College | 2.5 | Participation | |||
73 | Louis L | 2 | Wales Street Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
74 | Grace T | 3 | Viewbank Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
75 | Ryan M | Prep | Livingstone Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
76 | Andrew Wang | 1 | Livingstone Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
77 | Garcia Z | 1 | St Bridget's School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
78 | Emma A | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
79 | Eva O | 1 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
80 | Allegra Y | 2 | Mary Immaculate Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
81 | Haorun G | Prep | Livingstone Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
82 | Jonah L | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
83 | Jenson H | 1 | St Bridget's School | 2 | Participation | |||
84 | Lucy dW | 3 | St Bridget's School | 2 | Participation | |||
85 | Mackenzie E | 1 | St Bridget's School | 2 | Participation | |||
86 | Hanlin C | Prep | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
87 | Eddy Y | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
88 | Henry H | 3 | St Bridget's School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
89 | Aiden T | 1 | St Bridget's School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
90 | Leo H | Prep | Livingstone Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
91 | Anna M | 1 | St Bridget's School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
92 | Landon F | Prep | Livingstone Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
93 | Lola W | Prep | Ivanhoe Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
94 | Natasha S | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 0 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | GLENDAL PRIMARY SCHOOL | 21 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 19 | ||||||
3 | IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 18.5 | ||||||
4-6 | BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 18 | ||||||
| ST BRIDGET'S SCHOOL | 18 | ||||||
| LIVINGSTONE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 18 | ||||||
7 | ST ANDREWS CHRISTIAN PS | 16.5 | ||||||
8 | FITZROY COMMUNITY SCHOOL | 15.5 | ||||||
9 | WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL | 15 | ||||||
10 | VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 7.5 | ||||||
11 | KINGSWOOD COLLEGE | 6.5 | ||||||
12 | ST LEONARD' SCHOOL | 6 | ||||||
13 | MARY IMMACULATE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 5.5 | ||||||
14-15 | TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL | 5 | ||||||
| MONTMORENCY PRIMARY SCHOOL | 5 | ||||||
16 | MILL PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 4.5 | ||||||
17 | SOUTH YARRA PRIMARY SCHOOL | 4 | ||||||