Place | Name | Year | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |||||
1 | Ryder T | 7 | Viewbank Secondary College | 7 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |||||
2 | Liam S | 9 | Lalor Secondary College | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 9-10 Gold | |||||
3 | Vi-King C | 12 | Melbourne High School | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 11-12 Gold | |||||
4 | Naveen A | 11 | Melbourne High School | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 11-12 Silver | |||||
5 | Pino M | 10 | St Monica's College | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 9-10 Silver | |||||
6 | Andrew Z | 11 | Melbourne High School | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 11-12 Bronze | |||||
7 | Malachy P | 9 | Suzanne Cory High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | |||||
8 | John V | 9 | Suzanne Cory High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | |||||
9 | Shreshth S | 10 | St Monica's College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | |||||
10 | Jarrod L | 12 | Melbourne High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||||||
11 | Nathan C | 10 | St Monica's College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | |||||
12 | Sharath M | 6 | Epping View Primary School | 5 | Distinction | Primary Gold | ||||||
13 | Ramodh J | 9 | Melbourne High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | |||||
14 | Nafi A | 9 | Melbourne High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | |||||
15 | Darelle Q | 11 | St Monica's College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||||||
16 | Hoang N | 12 | Melbourne High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||||||
17 | Jake V | 9 | St Monica's College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
18 | Eric J | 10 | Melbourne High School | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
19 | Jim X | 8 | St Monica's College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 7-8 Gold | |||||
20 | Ramudu R | 10 | Melbourne High School | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
21 | Preeth Raghul G | 12 | Suzanne Cory High School | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
22 | Adam F | 9 | Mill Park Secondary College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||||||
23 | Jason C | 8 | St Monica's College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 7-8 Silver | |||||
24 | Jordan T | 11 | St Monica's College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
25 | Ben C | 9 | St Monica's College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
26 | Ding C | 10 | Melbourne High School | 4 | Credit | |||||||
27 | Marc C | 8 | Werribee Secondary College | 4 | Credit | Year 7-8 =Bronze | ||||||
28 | Jarred S | 11 | St Monica's College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
29 | Jayitaa S | 10 | Werribee Secondary College | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls Gold | |||||
30 | Anoohya V | 10 | Werribee Secondary College | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |||||
31 | Divyansh B | 10 | Lalor Secondary College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
32 | Viel Mer A | 9 | Werribee Secondary College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
33 | Bob D | 10 | Suzanne Cory High School | 4 | Credit | |||||||
34 | Ethan N | 11 | St Monica's College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
35 | Mouhamad T | 8 | Lalor Secondary College | 4 | Credit | Year 7-8 =Bronze | ||||||
36 | Khoa P | 8 | Lalor Secondary College | 4 | Credit | Year 7-8 =Bronze | ||||||
37 | Kevin D | 8 | Werribee Secondary College | 4 | Credit | Year 7-8 =Bronze | ||||||
38 | Nidhi M | 10 | Suzanne Cory High School | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls Bronze | |||||
39 | Ross A | 11 | St Monica's College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
40 | Andrew T | 8 | Lalor Secondary College | 4 | Credit | Year 7-8 =Bronze | ||||||
41 | Shiraan K | 10 | Melbourne High School | 4 | Credit | |||||||
42 | Matthan C | 9 | Mill Park Secondary College | 4 | Credit | |||||||
43 | Sharveshvar S | 9 | Suzanne Cory High School | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
44 | Kayzad P | 8 | Lalor Secondary College | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
45 | K.C. P | 9 | Mill Park Secondary College | 3.5 | Participation | |||||||
46 | Joseph S | 9 | St Monica's College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
47 | Girish T | 9 | Suzanne Cory High School | 3 | Participation | |||||||
48 | Kenny T | 11 | St Monica's College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
49 | Deniz I | 10 | Lalor Secondary College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
50 | Jeremiah S | 7 | St Monica's College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
51 | David T | 9 | St Monica's College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
52 | Avishi T | 8 | Lalor Secondary College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
53 | Induwara K | 8 | Mill Park Secondary College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
54 | Nilaasha S | 8 | Mill Park Secondary College | 3 | Secondary Girls | Participation | ||||||
55 | Alexander Y | 10 | Melbourne High School | 3 | Participation | |||||||
56 | Parsa S | 8 | Mill Park Secondary College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
57 | Vivek G | 9 | St Monica's College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
58 | Yuvraj S | 7 | St Monica's College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
59 | Kevin N | 10 | Lalor Secondary College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
60 | Krishan D | 10 | Melbourne High School | 3 | Participation | |||||||
61 | Agamdeep S | 7 | Mill Park Secondary College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
62 | Rahul N | 10 | Suzanne Cory High School | 3 | Participation | |||||||
63 | Isha S | 7 | Mill Park Secondary College | 3 | Secondary Girls | Participation | ||||||
64 | Yu'an W | 8 | Mill Park Secondary College | 3 | Participation | |||||||
65 | Xavier C | 7 | Lalor Secondary College | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
66 | Ron A | 8 | Mill Park Secondary College | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
67 | Jalina C | 8 | Werribee Secondary College | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
68 | Kerr C | 8 | Mill Park Secondary College | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
69 | Matthew L | 9 | Mill Park Secondary College | 2.5 | Participation | |||||||
70 | Andy L | 10 | Lalor Secondary College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
71 | Don A | 8 | Mill Park Secondary College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
72 | Jordan R | 7 | Lalor Secondary College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
73 | Nicholas P | 8 | Lalor Secondary College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
74 | Nathaniel A | 8 | Mill Park Secondary College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
75 | Lina N | 8 | Lalor Secondary College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
76 | Rylee M | 8 | Mill Park Secondary College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
77 | Jeryshan X | 8 | Mill Park Secondary College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
78 | Lorraine C | 8 | St Monica's College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
79 | Julide I | 10 | Lalor Secondary College | 2 | Participation | |||||||
80 | Alex J | 8 | Mill Park Secondary College | 1.5 | Participation | |||||||
81 | Klementina K | 10 | Lalor Secondary College | 1.5 | Participation | |||||||
82 | Gurnoor S | 7 | Mill Park Secondary College | 1 | Participation | |||||||
83 | Charity N | 10 | Lalor Secondary College | 1 | Participation | |||||||
84 | Kelly Le | 10 | Lalor Secondary College | 1 | Participation | |||||||
85 | Nikitas P | 7 | Lalor Secondary College | 0.5 | Participation | |||||||
86 | Leila H | 7 | Lalor Secondary College | 0.5 | Participation | |||||||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||||||
1 | MELBOURNE HIGH SCHOOL | 22.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||||||
2 | ST MONICA'S COLLEGE | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | SUZANNE CORY HIGH SCHOOL | 18.5 | ||||||||||
4 | LALOR SECONDARY COLLEGE | 18 | ||||||||||
5 | WERRIBEE SECONDARY COLLEGE | 16 | ||||||||||
6 | MILL PARK SECONDARY COLLEGE | 15 | ||||||||||
7 | VIEWBANK SECONDARY COLLEGE | 7 | ||||||||||
8 | EPPING VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL | 5 | ||||||||||