Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament May 17th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic qualifications: Primary Open semi-final/ Primary Girls State final

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

1

Matthew A  

6    

Preston Primary School    

7    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

2

Manuka W  

6    

Aiken Creek Primary School

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

3

Norman L  

4    

Banyule Primary School    

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

4

Lily B    

6    

Banyule Primary School    

6    

     Primary Open  & Primary Girls

High Distinction

Girls Gold

 

5

Emma C    

4    

Banyule Primary School    

6    

     Primary Open  & Primary Girls

High Distinction

Girls Silver

 

6

Damien E  

4    

Banyule Primary School    

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

7

Ben C      

6    

Banyule Primary School    

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

8

Daniel Z  

4    

Banyule Primary School    

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Bronze

 

9

Derek Y    

6    

Banyule Primary School    

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Bronze

 

10

Shayden R  

4    

Banyule Primary School    

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

  

11

Ramji S    

6    

Mill Park Primary School  

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

12

Sakvith C  

6    

Viewbank Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

13

Andy W    

6    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

14

Jack W    

6    

Preston Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

15

Vansh K    

6    

Banyule Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

16

Luis G    

6    

Preston Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

17

Daniel L  

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

18

Oliver S  

6    

Preston Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

19

Akhil G    

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

20

John N    

6    

Banyule Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

21

Joshua F  

6    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

22

Luke S    

4    

Banyule Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

23

Manny D    

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

Prep – Grade 2 Gold

 

24

Thomas Z  

4    

St Joseph's Primary        

4    

 

Credit

  

25

Christian Z

6    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

26

Elijah B  

2    

Northcote Primary School  

4    

 

Credit

Prep – Grade 2 Silver

 

27

Archie S  

4    

Preston Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

28

Nathan Z  

4    

Mill Park Primary School  

4    

 

Credit

  

29

Adel B    

6    

Preston Primary School    

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

Girls Bronze

 

30

Hugh P    

4    

Wales Street Primary School

4    

 

Credit

  

31

Xavier C  

6    

Wales Street Primary School

4    

 

Credit

  

32

Rhys C    

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

33

Henry S    

6    

Preston Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

34

Anna H    

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

Prep – Grade 2 Bronze

 

35

Isabel D  

3    

Wales Street Primary School

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

36

Coen W    

2    

Preston Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

37

Anthony A  

4    

Preston Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

38

Orlando P  

4    

St Joseph's Primary        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

39

Damon D    

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

40

Yash S    

6    

Preston Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

41

Liam M    

6    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

42

Finn O    

4    

Preston Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

43

Tai N      

6    

Banyule Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

44

Max M      

4    

Wales Street Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

45

Noah V    

4    

Wales Street Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

46

Matteo B  

6    

Mary Immaculate School    

3    

 

Participation

  

47

Samuel C  

4    

St Joseph's Primary        

3    

 

Participation

  

48

Matteo D  

6    

Preston Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

49

Tamer K    

6    

Preston Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

50

Paige I    

4    

Preston Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

51

Henry J    

1    

Preston Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

52

Joshua S  

2    

Banyule Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

53

Charlie G  

4    

Preston Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

54

Anita R    

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

55

Lucy R    

4    

St Joseph's Primary        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

56

Ed M      

2    

Preston Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

57

Milla N    

4    

St Joseph's Primary        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

58

Nick F    

4    

Preston Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

59

Michael M  

2    

Banyule Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

60

Nishi D    

2    

Banyule Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

61

Antonia D  

4    

Preston Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

62

Liam H    

4    

Wales Street Primary School

2    

 

Participation

  

63

Atticus T  

1    

Preston Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

64

Luka P    

4    

Preston Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

65

Louis L    

2    

Wales Street Primary School

2    

 

Participation

  

66

Blake D    

4    

Preston Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

67

May H      

4    

St Joseph's Primary        

2    

 

Participation

  

68

Hannah B  

2    

Preston Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

69

Kynan D    

6    

Mary Immaculate School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

70

Eva O      

1    

Preston Primary School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

71

Aaran L    

6    

Mary Immaculate School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

72

Madeleine B

4    

St Joseph's Primary        

1    

 

Participation

  

73

Lindsay T  

2    

Preston Primary School    

1    

 

Participation

  
         
         
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     

  1  

BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

24      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL    

20  

     

  3  

IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

17.5

     

  4  

WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL

14.5

     

  5  

ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY        

13  

     

  6  

MILL PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL  

9    

     

 7-8

AIKEN CREEK PRIMARY SCHOOL

6    

     

     

MARY IMMACULATE SCHOOL    

6    

     

  9  

VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL    

5    

     

 10  

NORTHCOTE PRIMARY SCHOOL  

4