Final Standing - Chess Vic Secondary Open tournament March 14th

Place

Name

Year

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

     

1

Luis C      

9    

Scotch College        

6.5  

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

     

2

Isaac Z      

11  

Scotch College        

6.5  

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 11-12 Gold

     

3

Matthew L    

10  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 9-10 Gold

     

4

Myiesha M    

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

6    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

High Distinction

Girls Gold

     

5

Jay L        

7    

Scotch College        

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 7-8 Gold

     

6

George D    

10  

Footscray City College

5.5  

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 9-10 Silver

     

7

Ryder T      

7    

Viewbank College      

5.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 Silver

     

8

Alyssa R    

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

5.5  

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

     

9

Joshua P    

10  

Scotch College        

5.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 Bronze

     

10

Zheng H      

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

5.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 Bronze

     

11

Matthew L    

11  

Scotch College        

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 11-12 Silver

     

12

Samuel Z    

10  

Scotch College        

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

      

13

Ian D        

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

      

14

Alex F      

10  

Scotch College        

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

      

15

Andres B    

9    

Scotch College        

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

      

16

Nischal V    

9    

Scotch College        

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

      

17

Daniel R    

10  

Albert Park College  

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

18

Ethan C      

9    

Scotch College        

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

19

Tony L      

10  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

20

Elliot L    

10  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

21

Brendan G    

10  

Suzanne Cory High School      

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

22

Oscar P      

10  

Albert Park College  

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

23

Raymond S    

10  

Scotch College        

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

24

Mika M      

10  

Copperfield College  

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

25

Omar A      

8    

Albert Park College  

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

26

Dylan Z      

11  

Scotch College        

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

Year 11-12 =Bronze

     

27

Alexander T  

11  

Suzanne Cory High School      

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

Year 11-12 =Bronze

     

28

Innayat B    

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4.5  

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Credit

Girls Bronze

     

29

Gerindu W    

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

30

Lachlan Y    

10  

Scotch College        

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

31

Malachy P    

9    

Suzanne Cory High School      

4    

 

Credit

      

32

Rory M      

10  

Copperfield College  

4    

 

Credit

      

33

Daniel D    

8    

Albert Park College  

4    

 

Credit

      

34

Louise L    

10  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

      

35

Carlvince T  

8    

Scotch College        

4    

 

Credit

      

36

Henry L      

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

 

Credit

      

37

Doric T      

10  

Scotch College        

4    

 

Credit

      

38

Hamish D    

8    

Scotch College        

4    

 

Credit

      

39

Kevin Y      

9    

Scotch College        

4    

 

Credit

      

40

Ed Win K    

11  

Copperfield College  

4    

 

Credit

      

41

Matthew W    

12  

Scotch College        

4    

 

Credit

      

42

Leon N      

8    

Footscray City College

4    

 

Credit

      

43

Oscar L      

10  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

 

Credit

      

44

Antonio S    

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

 

Credit

      

45

Chris C      

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

 

Credit

      

46

Kisara P    

10  

Suzanne Cory High School      

4    

 

Credit

      

47

Sharveshvar S

9    

Suzanne Cory High School      

4    

 

Credit

      

48

Isha T      

11  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

      

49

James K      

7    

Copperfield College  

4    

 

Credit

      

50

Suvasini T  

10  

Suzanne Cory High School      

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

      

51

Shraddha T  

11  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

      

52

Jason P      

10  

Suzanne Cory High School      

3.5  

 

Participation

      

53

Tana D      

7    

Albert Park College  

3.5  

 

Participation

      

54

Charlie L    

9    

Scotch College        

3.5  

 

Participation

      

55

Yixiang B    

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3.5  

 

Participation

      

56

James P      

9    

Footscray City College

3.5  

 

Participation

      

57

Shreshtha S  

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3.5  

 

Participation

      

58

Par Z        

11  

Footscray City College

3.5  

 

Participation

      

59

Joshua I    

10  

Copperfield College  

3    

 

Participation

      

60

Harley R    

10  

Copperfield College  

3    

 

Participation

      

61

Joshua M    

11  

Scotch College        

3    

 

Participation

      

62

Josh D      

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

63

Tea M        

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

64

Isabella P  

12  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

65

George K    

10  

Copperfield College  

3    

 

Participation

      

66

Ethan R      

7    

Albert Park College  

3    

 

Participation

      

67

Hazal S      

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

68

Selin M      

9    

Copperfield College  

3    

 

Participation

      

69

Girish T    

9    

Suzanne Cory High School      

3    

 

Participation

      

70

Callum T    

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

71

Prithvi V    

10  

Scotch College        

3    

 

Participation

      

72

Tom P        

9    

Footscray City College

3    

 

Participation

      

73

Nethuni M    

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

74

Andy M      

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

75

Tegan M      

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

76

Andreas B    

9    

Albert Park College  

3    

 

Participation

      

77

Josh H      

9    

Footscray City College

3    

 

Participation

      

78

Lachlan G    

10  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

79

Lulu B      

9    

Footscray City College

3    

 

Participation

      

80

Anna N      

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

81

Romily F    

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

82

Fitzroy F    

7    

Footscray City College

3    

 

Participation

      

83

Sebastian I  

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2.5  

 

Participation

      

84

Edward H    

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2.5  

 

Participation

      

85

Henry T      

7    

Footscray City College

2.5  

 

Participation

      

86

Vihaan M    

8    

Footscray City College

2.5  

 

Participation

      

87

Darcy M      

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2.5  

 

Participation

      

88

Melissa A    

9    

Footscray City College

2    

 

Participation

      

89

Adarsh K    

7    

Copperfield College  

2    

 

Participation

      

90

Eliana G    

7    

Footscray City College

2    

 

Participation

      

91

Alifia S    

9    

Footscray City College

2    

 

Participation

      

92

Stella K    

10  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

93

Saul A      

7    

Footscray City College

2    

 

Participation

      

94

Mirella B    

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

95

Josef A      

8    

Footscray City College

2    

 

Participation

      

96

Harriette C  

10  

Albert Park College  

2    

 

Participation

      

97

Stefan K    

8    

Footscray City College

2    

 

Participation

      

98

Rahul N      

10  

Suzanne Cory High School      

2    

 

Participation

      

99

Elijah G    

7    

Albert Park College  

2    

 

Participation

      

100

Siyoda J    

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

101

Ruby C      

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

102

Corey P      

10  

Copperfield College  

1.5  

 

Participation

      

103

Thomas W    

7    

Albert Park College  

1.5  

 

Participation

      

104

Jessica D    

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

1    

 

Participation

      

105

Quinton N    

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

1    

 

Participation

      

106

Jack I      

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

1    

 

Participation

      

107

Meagan D    

10  

Albert Park College  

1    

 

Participation

      

108

Kevin N      

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

1    

 

Participation

      

109

Chloe P      

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

1    

 

Participation

      

110

Bryan B      

7    

Footscray City College

0.5  

 

Participation

      
             
             
             
             
             

Place

Name                      

 

Score

         
             

  1  

SCOTCH COLLEGE        

24.5  “Zonal School Champion” trophy

       

  2  

PENLEIGH & ESSENDON GRAMMAR

23  

         

  3  

ALBERT PARK COLLEGE  

17.5

         

  4  

SUZANNE CORY High School      

17  

         

 5-6

COPPERFIELD COLLEGE  

16.5

         

     

FOOTSCRAY CITY COLLEGE

16.5

         

  7  

VIEWBANK COLLEGE      

5.5