Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Justin K | 4 | Deepdene Primary School | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Sophie C | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 6 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | High Distinction | Girls Gold | |
3 | Minh T | 5 | Deepdene Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
4 | Andrew L | 6 | Deepdene Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
5 | Matthew A | 5 | Preston Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Bronze | |
6 | Liam H | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
7 | Jack W | 5 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
8 | Sean R | 6 | Rangeview Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
9 | Sebastian W | 5 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
10 | Cruze D | 4 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
11 | Ramji S | 5 | Mill Park Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
12 | James A | 2 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Prep-2 Gold | |
13 | Archie C | 6 | Alphington Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
14 | Emma C | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |
15 | John H | 4 | Deepdene Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
16 | Christian Z | 5 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
17 | Ethan L | 6 | Rangeview Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
18 | Rohan R | 3 | Alphington Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||
19 | Brandon L | 3 | Alphington Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||
20 | Robbie G | 4 | Alphington Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||
21 | Idalia B | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
22 | Eden P | 2 | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Credit | Prep-2 Silver | ||
23 | Ethan M | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
24 | James A | 3 | Alphington Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||
25 | Joshua N | 4 | Deepdene Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||
26 | Krishna S | 2 | Mill Park Primary School | 4 | Credit | Prep-2 Bronze | ||
27 | Henry T | 3 | Alphington Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||
28 | Sophie P | 5 | Deepdene Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
29 | Thomas M | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
30 | Angus C | 4 | Alphington Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||
31 | Natasha F | 6 | Alphington Primary School | 3.5 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
32 | Rhys M | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
33 | Ruben W | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
34 | Amreeta M | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
35 | Aston S | 3 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
36 | Ashmina Z | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
37 | Sage L | 5 | Alphington Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
38 | Derek Y | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
39 | Oliver S | 5 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
40 | Tex W | 2 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
41 | Joe L | 4 | Alphington Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
42 | Josh V | 4 | Alphington Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
43 | Jude F | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
44 | Luke F | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
45 | James H | 5 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
46 | Louis B | 6 | Alphington Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
47 | Flynn J | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
48 | Riley P | 4 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
49 | Shlok J | 3 | Alphington Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
50 | Jonah P | Prep | Wales Street Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
51 | Celena M | 2 | Alphington Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
52 | Oleg S | 4 | Alphington Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
53 | Apollo K | 3 | Alphington Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
54 | Tai N | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
55 | Jack F | 5 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
56 | Abby F | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
57 | Archer F | 3 | Alphington Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
58 | Evan R | 2 | Rangeview Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
59 | Sophie C | 3 | Wales Street Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
60 | Emily A | 4 | St Joseph Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
61 | Oliver A | 1 | St Joseph Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
62 | Callum C | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
63 | Becky H | 4 | Alphington Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
64 | Archie H | 5 | Wales Street Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
65 | Jacob C | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
66 | Kasper L | 1 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
67 | Nishi D | 1 | Banyule Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | DEEPDENE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 23.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 20.5 | ||||||
3-4 | ALPHINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 17.5 | ||||||
| BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 17.5 | ||||||
5 | IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 14 | ||||||
6 | RANGEVIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL | 12 | ||||||
7 | WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL | 10.5 | ||||||
8 | MILL PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 9 | ||||||
9 | ST JOSEPH PRIMARY SCHOOL | 4 | ||||||