Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | William L | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Ian L | 5 | St Damians Primary | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
3 | Gavyn S | 3 | Serpell Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
4 | Aaron D | 6 | Serpell Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
5 | Vincent L | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Bronze | |
6 | Matthew A | 4 | Preston Primary School | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
7 | Hazel D | 6 | Marymede Catholic College | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
8 | Sophie C | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | |
9 | Max H | 6 | St Joseph's Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
10 | Jarrod W | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
11 | Anton C | 6 | Rosanna Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
12 | William L | 6 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Prep-2 Gold | |
13 | James A | 1 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
14 | Liam K | 5 | Preston Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
15 | Lachlan M | 4 | Rosanna Golf Links Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Bronze | |
16 | Emma C | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Prep-2 Silver | |
17 | Nikita V | 6 | Rosanna Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
18 | Alex T | 5 | Wales Street Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
19 | Mandaar M | 3 | Preston Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
20 | Jensen H | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
21 | Lewis T | 6 | Wales Street Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
22 | Norman L | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | Prep-2 =Bronze | ||
23 | Ramji S | 4 | Mill Park Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
24 | Oliver S | 3 | Ivanhoe East Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
25 | Poorvansh S | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
26 | Heidi D | 4 | Marymede Catholic College | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
27 | Dakshitha E | 5 | Rosanna Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
28 | Tadhg T | 3 | Rosanna Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
29 | Nick G | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
30 | Luke S | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | Prep-2 =Bronze | ||
31 | Nic A | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
32 | Idalia B | 5 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
33 | Bodgan O | 5 | Rosanna Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
34 | Thomas S | 6 | Preston Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
35 | Edward X | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
36 | Jude P | 6 | St Joseph's Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
37 | Julian P | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
38 | Kerry C | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
39 | Sakvith C | 4 | Viewbank Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
40 | Deklan L | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
41 | Ranjiv B | 2 | Ivanhoe Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
42 | Selby T | 1 | Montmorency Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
43 | Dan Y | 5 | Preston Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
44 | Nicholas M | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
45 | Thomas M | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
46 | Ben L | 6 | Wales Street Primary School | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
47 | Aaron D | 6 | Rosanna Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
48 | Adam K | 6 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
49 | William Z | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
50 | Derek Y | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
51 | Oisin T | 5 | Rosanna Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
52 | Joseph C | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
53 | Ritesh S | 5 | Viewbank Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
54 | Eric H | 5 | St Damians Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
55 | Erin C | 5 | Banyule Primary School | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
56 | Alveena H | 3 | Rosanna Primary School | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
57 | Tex W | 1 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
58 | Luis G | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
59 | Jack W | 4 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
60 | Billy K | 5 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
61 | Mason D | 3 | Preston Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
62 | Amie A | 5 | Rosanna Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
63 | Krishna S | 1 | Mill Park Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
64 | Sanithu D | 5 | Rosanna Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
65 | Leyla L | 2 | Preston Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
66 | Laura H | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
67 | Cheng X | 2 | Rosanna Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
68 | Selina Y | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
69 | Daniel Z | 2 | Banyule Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
70 | Xavier C | 4 | Wales Street Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
71 | Sarah D | 1 | Preston Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
72 | Terry R | 3 | Rosanna Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
73 | Lillian M | 4 | Rosanna Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
74 | Alek S | 2 | Rosanna Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
75 | Lucy R | 2 | St Joseph's Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
76 | Siddesh S | 2 | Viewbank Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
77 | Dennis A | 3 | Banyule Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
78 | Amreeta M | 3 | Preston Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
79 | Callum C | 1 | Viewbank Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
80 | Michael M | Prep | Banyule Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
81 | Jack F | 4 | Preston Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
82 | Inuli M | 1 | Rosanna Primary School | 0.5 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1-2 | PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 21 (26) “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
| BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 21 (25) | ||||||
3 | ROSANNA PRIMARY SCHOOL | 18 | ||||||
4 | VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 17 | ||||||
5 | WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL | 13.5 | ||||||
6 | SERPELL PRIMARY SCHOOL | 12 | ||||||
7 | ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY | 11 | ||||||
8-9 | ST DAMIANS PRIMARY | 9 | ||||||
| MARYMEDE CATHOLIC COLLEGE | 9 | ||||||
10 | MILL PARK PRIMARY | 6.5 | ||||||
11 | ROSANNA GOLF LINKS PRIMARY | 5 | ||||||
12 | IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY | 4 | ||||||
13-14 | IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 3.5 | ||||||
| MONTMORENCY PRIMARY | 3.5 | ||||||