Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament June 9th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

1

Christopher L

4

Waverley Christian College

7

Primary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

2

Ryder T

5

Banyule Primary

6

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

3

Kevin B

3

Waverley Christian College

6

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

4

Angie Chuye L

4

Glendal Primary

6

Primary Open & Primary Girls

High Distinction

Girls Gold

 

5

Yiheng R

5

Glendal Primary

6

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

6

Chao Xin C

4

Glendal Primary

6

Primary Open & Primary Girls

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

7

Chao Shien C

6

Glendal Primary

5.5

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

 

8

Nicholas L

5

Glendal Primary

5.5

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Bronze

 

9

Rey D

3

Waverley Christian College

5

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

10

Joseph W

5

Waverley Christian College

5

Primary Open

Distinction

  

11

Anderson G

4

Glendal Primary

5

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

12

Mahen K

5

Glendal Primary

5

Primary Open

Distinction

  

13

Daniel S

5

Waverley Christian College

5

Primary Open

Distinction

  

14

Enoch T

5

Waverley Christian College

5

Primary Open

Distinction

  

15

Minidhu P

4

Glendal Primary

5

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

16

Jackie L

4

Glendal Primary

5

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

17

Arica M

4

Glendal Primary

5

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Bronze

 

18

Avikshith P

4

Vermont Primary

5

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

19

Jacob N

5

The Knox School

4.5

Primary Open

Credit

  

20

Dylan L

6

The Knox School

4.5

Primary Open

Credit

  

21

Riveen G

3

Glendal Primary

4.5

Primary Open

Credit

  

22

Aaron Z

4

Waverley Christian College

4.5

Primary Open

Credit

  

23

Nils V

5

The Knox School

4.5

Primary Open

Credit

  

24

Samuel K

5

Waverley Christian College

4

 

Credit

  

25

Anakin V

5

Tecoma Primary

4

 

Credit

  

26

Sean R

5

Rangeview Primary

4

 

Credit

  

27

Darren O

4

Glendal Primary

4

 

Credit

  

28

Joseph H

5

Hartwell Primary

4

 

Credit

  

29

Isacc G

5

Rangeview Primary

4

 

Credit

  

30

Jordan L

3

Glendal Primary

4

 

Credit

  
 

Dylan P

3

The Knox School

4

 

Credit

  

32

Ben B

5

Hartwell Primary

4

 

Credit

  

33

Tyler D

5

The Knox School

4

 

Credit

  

34

Zoe O

5

Tecoma Primary

4

Primary Girls

Credit

  

35

Jamie V

5

St Jude's Primary

4

 

Credit

  

36

Tim B

6

The Basin Primary

4

 

Credit

  
 

Simone M

5

The Basin Primary

4

Primary Girls

Credit

  

38

Noah D

6

Tecoma Primary

4

 

Credit

  

39

Alex L

5

The Basin Primary

4

 

Credit

  

40

Mike L

4

The Knox School

4

 

Credit

  

41

Travis H

5

The Basin Primary

4

 

Credit

  

42

Seran P

4

Glendal Primary

4

 

Credit

  

43

Ethan M

4

The Basin Primary

4

 

Credit

  

44

Owen V

6

Tecoma Primary

4

 

Credit

  

45

Jaz F

4

Rangeview Primary

3.5

 

Participation

  

46

Thomas B

5

Hartwell Primary

3.5

 

Participation

  

47

Justin Z

5

Hartwell Primary

3.5

 

Participation

  

48

Ethan L

5

Rangeview Primary

3.5

 

Participation

  

49

Jacob N

5

The Basin Primary

3.5

 

Participation

  

50

David L

5

The Knox School

3.5

 

Participation

  

51

Maaran P

5

Glendal Primary

3.5

 

Participation

  

52

Thomas P

6

The Knox School

3.5

 

Participation

  

53

Zane S

3

The Basin Primary

3.5

 

Participation

  

54

Riley M

5

Hartwell Primary

3.5

 

Participation

  

55

Sebastian M

3

The Knox School

3

 

Participation

  

56

Flynn H

5

Rangeview Primary

3

 

Participation

  

57

Jade V

4

The Knox School

3

Primary Girls

Participation

  

58

Matthew B

5

The Knox School

3

 

Participation

  

59

Blake R

4

The Basin Primary

3

 

Participation

  

60

Chris V

5

The Basin Primary

3

 

Participation

  

61

Nikith K

6

The Basin Primary

3

 

Participation

  

62

Anneliese T

6

The Knox School

3

Primary Girls

Participation

  

63

Ella V

6

The Knox School

3

Primary Girls

Participation

  

64

Charlie F

3

Tecoma Primary

3

 

Participation

  

65

Hannah K

2

The Knox School

3

Primary Girls

Participation

Prep-2 Gold

 

66

Shaun M

4

The Basin Primary

3

 

Participation

  

67

Keisha N

2

The Knox School

3

Primary Girls

Participation

Prep-2 Silver

 

68

Johnathon P

5

Tecoma Primary

3

 

Participation

  

69

Chester N

2

The Knox School

3

 

Participation

Prep-2 Bronze

 

70

Tait E

6

The Knox School

3

 

Participation

  

71

Aeon G

3

The Knox School

2.5

 

Participation

  

72

Elin V

2

The Knox School

2.5

 

Participation

  

73

William R

4

The Basin Primary

2.5

 

Participation

  

74

Lucy S

1

Tecoma Primary

2.5

 

Participation

  

75

Riley M

3

The Basin Primary

2.5

 

Participation

  

76

Zarly T

3

The Basin Primary

2.5

 

Participation

  

77

Kasey R

3

St Jude's Primary

2.5

 

Participation

  

78

Eshan M

5

The Knox School

2.5

 

Participation

  

79

Sadie S

2

Tecoma Primary

2

 

Participation

  

80

Lilly A

4

Tecoma Primary

2

 

Participation

  

81

Jack L

5

The Basin Primary

2

 

Participation

  

82

Merinda F

4

Tecoma Primary

2

 

Participation

  

83

James R

4

The Basin Primary

2

 

Participation

  

84

Rogen M

3

The Basin Primary

2

 

Participation

  

85

KaiXin L

2

The Basin Primary

2

 

Participation

  

86

Jack C

2

Tecoma Primary

2

 

Participation

  

87

Carus G

2

Tecoma Primary

2

 

Participation

  

88

Zephyr M

6

The Basin Primary

2

 

Participation

  

89

Audrey T

2

Tecoma Primary

1.5

 

Participation

  

90

Orla M

1

Tecoma Primary

1.5

 

Participation

  

91

Alex O

1

Tecoma Primary

1.5

 

Participation

  

92

Faith L

3

Tecoma Primary

1.5

 

Participation

  

93

Fraser B

3

The Basin Primary

1

 

Participation

  

94

Teannah R

3

The Basin Primary

1

 

Participation

  

95

Felix F

1

Tecoma Primary

0.5

 

Participation

  
         
         
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     
         

1

GLENDAL PRIMARY

23.5       “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

2

WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

23

     

3

THE KNOX SCHOOL

17.5

     

4

THE BASIN PRIMARY

16

     

5

TECOMA PRIMARY

16

     

6

HARTWELL PRIMARY

15

     

7

RANGEVIEW PRIMARY

15

     

8

ST JUDE'S PRIMARY

6.5

     

9

BANYULE PRIMARY

6

     

10

VERMONT PRIMARY

5