Place | Name | Year | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | ||||
1 | Leon C | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 7 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | ||||
2 | Tejas D | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 7-8 Gold | ||||
3 | Dennis G | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 7-8 Silver | ||||
4 | Ryder T |
| Banyule | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | |||||
5 | Will L | 12 | Xavier College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 11-12 Gold | ||||
6 | Rron R | 9 | Nazareth College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Gold | ||||
7 | Zihang T | 12 | Xavier College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 11-12 Silver | ||||
8 | Shashwat P | 10 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Silver | ||||
9 | Barry Z | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Bronze | ||||
10 | Justin T | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Bronze | ||||
11 | Ryan B | 12 | Xavier College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 11-12 =Bronze | ||||
12 | Tristan T | 12 | Koonung Secondary | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 11-12 =Bronze | ||||
13 | Jin Hong P | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
14 | Daniel M | 10 | Koonung Secondary | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
15 | Hong Yu L | 12 | Koonung Secondary | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 11-12 =Bronze | ||||
16 | Max N | 12 | Xavier College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
17 | Stanley L | 12 | Koonung Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
18 | Hiep P | 9 | Nazareth College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
19 | Egor S | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
20 | Ming L | 9 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
21 | Samuel R | 12 | Koonung Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
22 | Keefe A | 8 | Nazareth College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
23 | Asher N | 8 | Mt Scopus | 4 | Credit | ||||||
24 | Aadarsh M | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
25 | Brayden L | 11 | Nazareth College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
26 | Lachlan P | 12 | Koonung Secondary | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
27 | Jack G | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
28 | Vishnu S | 10 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
29 | Aaron C | 12 | Xavier College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
30 | Jonte T | 12 | Koonung Secondary | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
31 | Aidan L | 12 | Koonung Secondary | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
32 | Yu Han C | 9 | Xavier College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
33 | Dillon N | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 3 | Participation | ||||||
34 | Christian R | 12 | Xavier College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
35 | Anuk M | 8 | Nazareth College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
36 | Minupa D | 7 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 3 | Participation | ||||||
37 | Theresa K | 10 | Koonung Secondary | 3 | Participation | Girls Gold | |||||
38 | Kevin C | 9 | Nazareth College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
39 | Toaney F | 8 | Glen Waverley Secondary | 3 | Participation | ||||||
40 | Ethen B | 12 | Xavier College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
41 | Spencer M | 9 | Xavier College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
42 | David N | 9 | Nazareth College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
43 | Ben F | 10 | Koonung Secondary | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
44 | Darcy B | 9 | Xavier College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
45 | Ronan H | 9 | Xavier College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
46 | Ritvik S | 7 | Koonung Secondary | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
47 | Josh J | 9 | Koonung Secondary | 2 | Participation | ||||||
48 | Sammy S | 7 | Koonung Secondary | 2 | Participation | ||||||
49 | William L | 8 | Nazareth College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
50 | Harley E | 8 | Mt Scopus | 2 | Participation | ||||||
51 | Michael C | 12 | Koonung Secondary | 2 | Participation | ||||||
52 | Luke W | 10 | Koonung Secondary | 2 | Participation | ||||||
53 | Ezra A | 8 | Mt Scopus | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
54 | Kireeti T | 10 | Koonung Secondary | 1 | Participation | ||||||
55 | Ariel N | 8 | Mt Scopus | 1 | Participation | ||||||
Place | Name | Score | |||||||||
1 | GLEN WAVERLEY SECONDARY | 24 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | |||||||||
2 | XAVIER COLLEGE | 18.5 | |||||||||
3 | KOONUNG SECONDARY | 17.5 | |||||||||
4 | NAZARETH COLLEGE | 16.5 | |||||||||
5 | MT SCOPUS | 8.5 | |||||||||
6 | BANYULE | 6 | |||||||||