Place | Name | Year | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | ||||
1 | Ryder T | 5 | Preston Primary School | 6 | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |||||
2 | Joaqin O | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 7-8 Gold | ||||
3 | Matthew L | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Silver | ||||
4 | Daniel R | 8 | Albert Park College | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Bronze | ||||
5 | Anna G | 12 | Our Lady of Sion | 5.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | ||||
6 | Kimberly C | 8 | Our Lady of Mercy | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | ||||
7 | Isabella P | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Year 9-10 Gold | ||||
8 | George D | 8 | Footscray City College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | |||||
9 | Tina C | 7 | Footscray City College | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Bronze | ||||
10 | Li W | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | |||||
11 | Anisha A | 11 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Year 11-12 Gold | ||||
12 | Connor N | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
13 | Sasha A | 12 | Albert Park College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | Year 11-12 Silver | ||||
14 | Jessica P | 9 | Our Lady of Sion | 4.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Credit | Year 9-10 Silver | ||||
15 | Gene K | 12 | Albert Park College | 4 | Credit | Year 11-12 =Bronze | |||||
16 | Alyssa R | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
17 | Julia X | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
18 | Nathan W | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Credit | Year 9-10 =Bronze | |||||
19 | Olivia Z | 9 | Our Lady of Mercy | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
20 | Jairaj B | 8 | Albert Park College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
21 | Mikayla B | 8 | Our Lady of Sion | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
22 | Carole H | 12 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Year 11-12 =Bronze | ||||
23 | Emma B | 10 | Our Lady of Sion | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
24 | Alexandra B | 8 | Our Lady of Sion | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
25 | Maggie S | 9 | Our Lady of Sion | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
26 | Shraddha T | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
27 | Naomi T | 8 | Our Lady of Sion | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
28 | Isobel G | 12 | Albert Park College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
29 | Isaac J | 7 | Footscray City College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
30 | Grace C | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
31 | Oscar L | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | ||||||
32 | Hong Ye Z | 9 | Our Lady of Mercy | 3 | Participation | ||||||
33 | Roma T | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | ||||||
34 | Brivina P | 9 | Our Lady of Sion | 3 | Participation | ||||||
35 | Amber C | 11 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | ||||||
36 | Uileam W | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | ||||||
37 | Julian G | 12 | Albert Park College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
38 | Isabela H | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | ||||||
39 | Vinoj M | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | ||||||
40 | Thomas D | 7 | Albert Park College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
41 | Alexandra B | 10 | Our Lady of Sion | 3 | Participation | ||||||
42 | Danielle Z | 9 | Our Lady of Mercy | 3 | Participation | ||||||
43 | James P | 7 | Footscray City College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
44 | Jackson G | 8 | Footscray City College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
45 | Leah J | 9 | Our Lady of Mercy | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
46 | Eleanor J | 8 | Our Lady of Mercy | 2 | Participation | ||||||
47 | Anna N | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2 | Participation | ||||||
48 | Hazal S | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2 | Participation | ||||||
49 | Jere C | 7 | Albert Park College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
50 | Isha T | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2 | Participation | ||||||
51 | Sarah H | 10 | Our Lady of Sion | 2 | Participation | ||||||
52 | Maui D | 7 | Footscray City College | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
53 | Maneh B | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
54 | Benjamin B | 7 | Albert Park College | 1 | Participation | ||||||
55 | Claudia G | 7 | Our Lady of Mercy | 1 | Participation | ||||||
Place | Name | Score | |||||||||
1 | PENLEIGH & ESSENDON | 21.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | |||||||||
2-3 | ALBERT PARK COLLEGE | 18 | |||||||||
OUR LADY OF SION | 18 | ||||||||||
4 | FOOTSCRAY CITY COLLEGE | 16 | |||||||||
5 | OUR LADY OF MERCY | 15 | |||||||||
6 | PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 6 | |||||||||