Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Ryder T | 4 | Banyule Primary School | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Ryan P | 6 | The Knox School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
3 | Robbie G | 2 | Alphington Primary School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade Prep-2 Gold | |
4 | Jack W | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
5 | Dylan P | 2 | The Knox School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade Prep-2 Silver | |
6 | Hazel D | 5 | Marymede Catholic College | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
7 | Cameron A | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
8 | Heidi D | 3 | Marymede Catholic College | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
9 | Raf H | 6 | Research Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
10 | Zen T | 2 | Research Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade Prep-2 =Bronze | |
11 | Jacque M | 3 | Kangaroo Ground Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
12 | Alex B | 6 | Research Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |
13 | Jonathan K | 2 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade Prep-2 =Bronze | |
14 | Yota N | 5 | Research Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
15 | Jennifer O | 6 | Banyule Primary School | 4 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
16 | David A | 3 | Antonio Park Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||
17 | Jayde A | 2 | Kangaroo Ground Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
18 | Bohdi W | 4 | Kangaroo Ground Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||
19 | Cody B | 3 | Kangaroo Ground Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||
20 | Georgia D | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 4 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
21 | Jackson S | 4 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||
22 | Caleb K | 5 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
23 | Alexandra M | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 4 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
24 | Rowan S | 1 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 4 | Credit | |||
25 | Thomas O | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
26 | Caleb B | 4 | Research Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
27 | Amy H | 5 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
28 | Ziggy P | 3 | Kangaroo Ground Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
29 | Jemima T | 4 | Alphington Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
30 | Sean H | 3 | Kangaroo Ground Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
31 | Guang Yi W | 2 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
32 | Max T | Prep | Research Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
33 | Tasha O | 3 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
34 | Gavan S | 4 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
35 | Dylan C | 6 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
36 | Alex G | 4 | Alphington Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
37 | Brodie P | 3 | Research Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
38 | Kaan H | 5 | Research Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
39 | Raffy H | 6 | Research Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
40 | Mia G | 2 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
41 | Ryan A | 3 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
42 | Deon V | 2 | Kangaroo Ground Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
43 | Luke T | 3 | Research Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
44 | Max R | 1 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
45 | Angus M | 3 | Kangaroo Ground Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
46 | Wallace T | 3 | Kangaroo Ground Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
47 | Charlie T | 3 | Lower Plenty Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
48 | Dillon V | 4 | Kangaroo Ground Primary School | 1.5 | Participation | |||
49 | Nick E | 2 | Kangaroo Ground Primary School | 1 | Participation | |||
50 | Ezeki C | 1 | Kangaroo Ground Primary School | 0.5 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | LOWER PLENTY PRIMARY SCHOOL | 18 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | RESEARCH PRIMARY SCHOOL | 17.5 | ||||||
3 | KANGAROO GROUND PRIMARY SCHOOL | 16.5 | ||||||
4 | ALPHINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL | 12.5 | ||||||
5-6 | BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL | 11 | ||||||
| THE KNOX SCHOOL | 11 | ||||||
7 | MARYMEDE CATHOLIC COLLEGE | 9.5 | ||||||
8 | ANTONIO PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 4 | ||||||