Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament August 13th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Cassandra L  

6    

Waverley Christian College

6.5  

Primary Open & Primary Girls

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

Christopher L

3    

Waverley Christian College

6.5  

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

  3  

Sammy A      

6    

Balwyn North Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

  4  

Pasandul D  

5    

Balwyn North Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

  5  

Marcus N    

5    

Kingswood College          

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Bronze

 

  6  

Angie L      

3    

Glendal Primary School    

5    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Gold

 

  7  

Mahen K      

4    

Glendal Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

  8  

Billy H      

6    

Balwyn North Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

  9  

Kevin B      

2    

Waverley Christian College

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

Grade Prep-2 Gold

 

 10  

Callista L  

4    

Balwyn North Primary School

4    

 

Credit

Girls Silver

 

 11  

Steven L    

6    

Waverley Christian College

4    

 

Credit

  

 12  

Joseph W    

4    

Waverley Christian College

4    

 

Credit

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 13  

Levin K      

5    

Kingswood College          

4    

 

Credit

  

 14  

Kovida D    

3    

Balwyn North Primary School

4    

 

Credit

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 15  

Manuka W    

3    

Aitken Creek Primary School

4    

 

Credit

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 16  

Andrew N    

5    

Balwyn North Primary School

4    

 

Credit

  

 17  

Joshua T    

6    

Waverley Christian College

4    

 

Credit

  

 18  

Anderson G  

3    

Glendal Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 19  

Victor L    

5    

Balwyn North Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 20  

Yiheng R    

4    

Glendal Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 21  

Felix L      

3    

Glendal Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 22  

Riley B      

2    

Kingswood College          

3    

 

Participation

Grade Prep-2 Silver

 

 23  

Riveen G    

2    

Glendal Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

Grade Prep-2 Bronze

 

 24  

David D      

5    

Kingswood College          

3    

 

Participation

  

 25  

Enoch T      

4    

Waverley Christian College

3    

 

Participation

  

 26  

Euan F      

3    

Kingswood College          

3    

 

Participation

  

 27  

Darren O    

3    

Glendal Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

 28  

Katelyn M    

6    

Waverley Christian College

2    

 

Participation

Girls Bronze

 

 29  

David L      

3    

Kingswood College          

2    

 

Participation

  

 30  

Zonetian H  

4    

Kingswood College          

2    

 

Participation

  

 31  

Sophie L    

3    

Kingswood College          

2    

 

Participation

  

 32  

Aryan S      

2    

Kingswood College          

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 33  

Ryan N      

2    

Kingswood College          

1    

 

Participation

  

 34  

Michael W    

3    

Kingswood College          

0.5  

 

Participation

  
         
         
         
         
         

Place

Name                      

  

Score

    
         

  1  

WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

21.5       “Zonal School Champion” trophy

  

  2  

BALWYN NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL

18.5

    

  3  

GLENDAL PRIMARY SCHOOL    

16  

    

  4  

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE          

15  

    

  5  

AITKEN CREEK PRIMARY SCHOOL

 4