Northern Star Chess
2015 Secondary Girls Teams Chess Championship
School Teams:
Team 1: MacRobertson Girls High
1. Dessi L 2. Qi Z 3. Amy Z 4. Vicki C
| Team 2: Finton Girls School
1. Carly A 2. Joanne L 3. Georgia G 4. Jacqueline M | Team 3: Sacred Heart Girls College
1. Snivedhitha I 2. Jessica S 3. Tina V 4. Sandra D |
Team 4: St. Aloysius College
1. Ivy T 2. Allie V 3. Julia P 4. Cindy H | Team 5: Glen Waverley Secondary
1. Shruthi M 2. Amy L 3. Bonita G 4. Mrinalini S |
|
Teams Pairing - board 1 & 2
Round 1:
No | Name | School | Result | Name | School |
1 | Qi Z | MRGHS | 1 : 0 | Amy L | GWSC |
2 | Allie V | St.A | 0 : 1 | Shruthi M | GWSC |
3 | Jessica S | SHGC | 1 : 0 | Ivy T | St.A |
4 | Joanne L | FGS | 1 : 0 | Snivedhitha I | SHGC |
5 | Dessi L | MRGHS | 0 : 1 | Carly A | FGS |
Round 2:
No | Name | School | Result | Name | School |
1 | Carly A | FGS | 0.5 : 0.5 | Qi Z | MRGHS |
2 | Snivedhitha I | SHGC | 0 : 1 | Dessi L | MRGHS |
3 | Ivy T | St.A | 0 : 1 | Joanne L | FGS |
4 | Shruthi M | GWSC | 1 : 0 | Jessica S | SHGC |
5 | Amy L | GWSC | 1 : 0 | Allie V | St.A |
Round 3:
No | Name | School | Result | Name | School |
1 | Qi Z | MRGHS | 1 : 0 | Allie V | St.A |
2 | Jessica S | SHGC | 1 : 0 | Amy L | GWSC |
3 | Joanne L | FGS | 0 : 1 | Shruthi M | GWSC |
4 | Dessi L | MRGHS | 1 : 0 | Ivy T | St.A |
5 | Carly A | FGS | 1 : 0 | Snivedhitha I | SHGC |
Round 4:
No | Name | School | Result | Name | School |
1 | Snivedhitha I | SHGC | 0 : 1 | Qi Z | MRGHS |
2 | Ivy T | St.A | 0 : 1 | Carly A | FGS |
3 | Shruthi M | GWSC | 1 : 0 | Dessi L | MRGHS |
4 | Amy L | GWSC | 0 : 1 | Joanne L | FGS |
5 | Allie V | St.A | 0 : 1 | Jessica S | SHGC |
Round 5:
No | Name | School | Result | Name | School |
1 | Qi Z | MRGHS | 1 : 0 | Jessica S | SHGC |
2 | Joanne L | FGS | 1 : 0 | Allie V | St.A |
3 | Dessi L | MRGHS | 1 : 0 | Amy L | GWSC |
4 | Carly A | FGS | 1 : 0 | Shruthi M | GWSC |
5 | Snivedhitha I | SHGC | 1 : 0 | Ivy T | St.A |
Round 6:
No | Name | School | Result | Name | School |
1 | Ivy T | St.A | 0 : 1 | Qi Z | MRGHS |
2 | Shruthi M | GWSC | 0 : 1 | Snivedhitha I | SHGC |
3 | Amy L | GWSC | 0 : 1 | Carly A | FGS |
4 | Allie V | St.A | 0 : 1 | Dessi L | MRGHS |
5 | Jessica S | SHGC | 0 : 1 | Joanne L | FGS |
Round 7:
No | Name | School | Result | Name | School |
1 | Qi Z | MRGHS | 1 : 0 | Joanne L | FGS |
2 | Dessi L | MRGHS | 1 : 0 | Jessica S | SHGC |
3 | Carly A | FGS | 1 : 0 | Allie V | St.A |
4 | Snivedhitha I | SHGC | 0 : 1 | Amy L | GWSC |
5 | Ivy T | St.A | 0 : 1 | Shruthi M | GWSC |
Round 8:
No | Name | School | Result | Name | School |
1 | Shruthi M | GWSC | 1 : 0 | Qi Z | MRGHS |
2 | Amy L | GWSC | 1 : 0 | Ivy T | St.A |
3 | Allie V | St.A | 0 : 1 | Snivedhitha I | SHGC |
4 | Jessica S | SHGC | 0 : 1 | Carly A | FGS |
5 | Joanne L | FGS | 1 : 0 | Dessi L | MRGHS |
Teams Pairing - board 3 & 4
Round 1:
No | Name | School | Result | Name | School |
6 | Vicki C | MRGHS | 1 : 0 | Mrinalini S | GWSC |
7 | Cindy H | St.A | 0 : 1 | Bonita G | GWSC |
8 | Sandra D | SHGC | 1 : 0 | Julia P | St.A |
9 | Jacqueline M | FGS | 0 : 1 | Tina V | SHGC |
10 | Amy Z | MRGHS | 1 : 0 | Georgia G | FGS |
Round 2:
No | Name | School | Result | Name | School |
6 | Georgia G | FGS | 1 : 0 | Vicki C | MRGHS |
7 | Tina V | SHGC | 0 : 1 | Amy Z | MRGHS |
8 | Julia P | St.A | 0 : 1 | Jacqueline M | FGS |
9 | Bonita G | GWSC | 1 : 0 | Sandra D | SHGC |
10 | Mrinalini S | GWSC | 1 : 0 | Cindy H | St.A |
Round 3:
No | Name | School | Result | Name | School |
6 | Vicki C | MRGHS | 1 : 0 | Cindy H | St.A |
7 | Sandra D | SHGC | 0 : 1 | Mrinalini S | GWSC |
8 | Jacqueline M | FGS | 0 : 1 | Bonita G | GWSC |
9 | Amy Z | MRGHS | 1 : 0 | Julia P | St.A |
10 | Georgia G | FGS | 0 : 1 | Tina V | SHGC |
Round 4:
No | Name | School | Result | Name | School |
6 | Tina V | SHGC | 1 : 0 | Vicki C | MRGHS |
7 | Julia P | St.A | 0 : 1 | Georgia G | FGS |
8 | Bonita G | GWSC | 1 : 0 | Amy Z | MRGHS |
9 | Mrinalini S | GWSC | 1 : 0 | Jacqueline M | FGS |
10 | Cindy H | St.A | 0 : 1 | Sandra D | SHGC |
Round 5:
No | Name | School | Result | Name | School |
6 | Vicki C | MRGHS | 0 : 1 | Sandra D | SHGC |
7 | Jacqueline M | FGS | 1 : 0 | Cindy H | St.A |
8 | Amy Z | MRGHS | 1 : 0 | Mrinalini S | GWSC |
9 | Georgia G | FGS | 0 : 1 | Bonita G | GWSC |
10 | Tina V | SHGC | 1 : 0 | Julia P | St.A |
Round 6:
No | Name | School | Result | Name | School |
6 | Julia P | St.A | 0 : 1 | Vicki C | MRGHS |
7 | Bonita G | GWSC | 1 : 0 | Tina V | SHGC |
8 | Mrinalini S | GWSC | 1 : 0 | Georgia G | FGS |
9 | Cindy H | St.A | 0 : 1 | Amy Z | MRGHS |
10 | Sandra D | SHGC | 0 : 1 | Jacqueline M | FGS |
Round 7:
No | Name | School | Result | Name | School |
6 | Vicki C | MRGHS | 0 : 1 | Jacqueline M | FGS |
7 | Amy Z | MRGHS | 1 : 0 | Sandra D | SHGC |
8 | Georgia G | FGS | 1 : 0 | Cindy H | St.A |
9 | Tina V | SHGC | 0 : 1 | Mrinalini S | GWSC |
10 | Julia P | St.A | 0 : 1 | Bonita G | GWSC |
Round 8:
No | Name | School | Result | Name | School |
6 | Bonita G | GWSC | 1 : 0 | Vicki C | MRGHS |
7 | Mrinalini S | GWSC | 1 : 0 | Julia P | St.A |
8 | Cindy H | St.A | 0 : 1 | Tina V | SHGC |
9 | Sandra D | SHGC | 0 : 1 | Georgia G | FGS |
10 | Jacqueline M | FGS | 0 : 1 | Amy Z | MRGHS |