Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Evan C | 5 | Mill Park Primary | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Ellie C | 3 | Mill Park Primary | 6 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
3 | Matthew C | 6 | Rangeview Primary | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
4 | Ryan P | 6 | The Knox School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
5 | Ryder T | 4 | Banyule Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
6 | Riley M | 6 | Montmorency South Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
7 | Aidan H | 6 | Ivanhoe East Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
8 | Sean R | 4 | Rangeview Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Bronze | |
9 | Christopher L | 6 | Ivanhoe East Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
10 | Stella C | 2 | Mill Park Primary | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
11 | Dylan P | 2 | The Knox School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade Prep-2 Gold | |
12 | Jacob H | 3 | Great Ryrie Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
13 | Liam K | 4 | Preston Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
14 | Lawson T | 3 | Great Ryrie Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
15 | Eamon H | 2 | Montmorency South Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade Prep-2 Silver | |
16 | Robert G | 2 | Alphington Primary | 4 | Credit | Grade Prep-2 Bronze | ||
17 | Jordan W | 6 | Montmorency South Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
18 | Liam K | 5 | Alphington Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
19 | Ben B | 4 | Hartwell Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
20 | Archie C | 4 | Alphington Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
21 | Lillian G | 4 | Alphington Primary | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |
22 | Adam K | 5 | Montmorency South Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
23 | Joseph H | 4 | Hartwell Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
24 | Levi D | 3 | Great Ryrie Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
25 | Liam H | 3 | Alphington Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
26 | Finn H | 3 | Great Ryrie Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
27 | Genevieve H | 4 | Ivanhoe East Primary | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Bronze | |
28 | Cristian C | 3 | Ivanhoe East Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
29 | Ethan L | 4 | Rangeview Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
30 | Ella T | 6 | Alphington Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
31 | Ethan M | 3 | Alphington Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
32 | Paul Z | 4 | Preston Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
33 | Noah P | 3 | Montmorency South Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
34 | Sage L | 3 | Alphington Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
35 | Jake C | 3 | Great Ryrie Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
36 | Jude C | 3 | Great Ryrie Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
37 | Otto E | 5 | Alphington Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
38 | Nick Z | 6 | Montmorency South Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
39 | Charlie H | 3 | Ivanhoe East Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
40 | Koen D | 5 | Alphington Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
41 | Isaac G | 4 | Rangeview Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
42 | Chris Z | 3 | Montmorency South Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
43 | Flynn H | 4 | Rangeview Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
44 | Jacqui T | 5 | Hartwell Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
45 | Krish G | 4 | Hartwell Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
46 | Natasha F | 4 | Alphington Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
47 | Maro L | 5 | Alphington Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
48 | Josh D | 4 | Rangeview Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
49 | Vangelis M | 4 | Alphington Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
50 | Reuben L | 3 | Ivanhoe East Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
51 | Christian N | 5 | Alphington Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
52 | Ezekiel S | 4 | Great Ryrie Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
53 | Clancy M | 5 | Alphington Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
54 | Kobey D | 6 | Montmorency South Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
55 | Oliver P | 2 | Montmorency South Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
56 | Connor D | 3 | Alphington Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
57 | Bilan F | 4 | Alphington Primary | 1.5 | Participation | |||
58 | Olivia S | 4 | Alphington Primary | 1.5 | Participation | |||
59 | Sophie P | 2 | Montmorency South Primary | 1.5 | Participation | |||
60 | Rosie B | 2 | Great Ryrie Primary | 1.5 | Participation | |||
61 | Max B | 3 | Great Ryrie Primary | 1 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | MILL PARK PRIMARY | 18 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2-4 | IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY | 17.5 | ||||||
| MONTMORENCY SOUTH PRIMARY | 17.5 | ||||||
| RANGEVIEW PRIMARY | 17.5 | ||||||
5 | GREAT RYRIE PRIMARY | 17 | ||||||
6 | ALPHINGTON PRIMARY | 16 | ||||||
7 | HARTWELL PRIMARY | 14 | ||||||
8 | THE KNOX SCHOOL | 11 | ||||||
9 | PRESTON PRIMARY | 8 | ||||||
10 | BANYULE PRIMARY | 5 | ||||||