Place | Name | Year | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | ||||
1 | Cameron Y | 11 | Eltham High School | 7 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | ||||
2 | Andreas A | 8 | St Helena Secondary | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 7-8 Gold | ||||
3 | Theodore K | 7 | Balwyn High School | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 7-8 Silver | ||||
4 | Amelia M | 7 | Mount Alexander College | 6 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | High Distinction | Girls Gold | ||||
5 | James P | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Gold | ||||
6 | Carole H | 11 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Year 11-12 Gold | ||||
7 | Leon Y | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Silver | ||||
8 | Jonathan L | 9 | Balwyn High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
9 | Matthew L | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | ||||
10 | Aleksandrs D | 9 | Balwyn High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
11 | Abbas O | 11 | University High | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 11-12 Silver | ||||
12 | Nathan I | 8 | Balwyn High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | ||||
13 | Daniel A | 12 | Footscray City College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 11-12 Bronze | ||||
14 | Manav P | 9 | Balwyn High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
15 | George D | 7 | Footscray City College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | ||||
16 | Matthew B | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
17 | Josh C | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
18 | Srivaths R | 8 | Balwyn High School | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | ||||
19 | Ryder T | 4 | Banyule PS | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | |||||
20 | Isabella P | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | ||||
21 | Jonathan N | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 =Bronze | ||||
22 | Kevin C | 9 | Balwyn High School | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
23 | Jason C | 11 | Balwyn High School | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
24 | Connor N | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
25 | Sharen M | 9 | Balwyn High School | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
26 | David N | 9 | Footscray City College | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
27 | Ethan W | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | |||||
28 | Susan L | 11 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls Bronze | ||||
29 | Rixon W | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Credit | ||||||
30 | Keshav M | 8 | Balwyn High School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
31 | Andy W | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Credit | ||||||
32 | Khoi T | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Credit | ||||||
33 | Annabel L | 7 | Balwyn High School | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
34 | Noobar C | 10 | Balwyn High School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
35 | Panayiotis A | 8 | St Helena Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
36 | Rakith K | 7 | Balwyn High School | 4 | Credit | ||||||
37 | David F | 9 | St Helena Secondary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
38 | Michael G | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Credit | ||||||
39 | Anisha A | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
40 | Matthew C | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Credit | ||||||
41 | Shraddha T | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
42 | Joaquin O | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Credit | ||||||
43 | Anthony N | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Credit | ||||||
44 | Isabella H | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | |||||
45 | Lachie A | 7 | St Helena Secondary | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
46 | Julia X | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
47 | Samuel E | 7 | St Helena Secondary | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
48 | Daniel L |
| Balwyn High School | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
49 | Jack B | 10 | Balwyn High School | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
50 | Oscar L | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
51 | Liam C | 12 | Footscray City College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
52 | Panayiota K | 7 | Balwyn High School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
53 | Riley M | 8 | Footscray City College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
54 | Michael B | 10 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | ||||||
55 | Brandan C | 9 | St Helena Secondary | 3 | Participation | ||||||
56 | Zoe T | 7 | Balwyn High School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
57 | Daniel G | 9 | St Helena Secondary | 3 | Participation | ||||||
58 | Alexander P | 9 | St Helena Secondary | 3 | Participation | ||||||
59 | Shiraan K | 7 | St Helena Secondary | 3 | Participation | ||||||
60 | Isha T | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | ||||||
61 | Joshua N | 9 | St Helena Secondary | 3 | Participation | ||||||
62 | Vivienne L | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | ||||||
63 | Grace C | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 3 | Participation | ||||||
64 | Oliver G | 9 | St Helena Secondary | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
65 | Max T | 9 | St Helena Secondary | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
66 | Russell S | 7 | Footscray City College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
67 | James N | 9 | St Helena Secondary | 2 | Participation | ||||||
68 | Kieran D | 8 | Balwyn High School | 2 | Participation | ||||||
69 | Kiara D | 8 | St Helena Secondary | 2 | Participation | ||||||
70 | Thomas G | 9 | St Helena Secondary | 2 | Participation | ||||||
71 | Navin R | 9 | St Helena Secondary | 2 | Participation | ||||||
72 | Gabrielle D | 9 | St Helena Secondary | 2 | Participation | ||||||
73 | Rhys M | 9 | St Helena Secondary | 2 | Participation | ||||||
74 | Logan E | 7 | Footscray City College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
75 | Eidrees O | 9 | Gladstone Park | 2 | Participation | ||||||
76 | Prasanth K | 9 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 2 | Participation | ||||||
77 | Jackson G | 7 | Footscray City College | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
78 | Luke T | 7 | St Helena Secondary | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
79 | James S | 7 | St Helena Secondary | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
80 | Stella K | 7 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
81 | Dylan B | 9 | St Helena Secondary | 1 | Participation | ||||||
82 | Emmaline G | 9 | St Helena Secondary | 1 | Participation | ||||||
83 | Lachie A | 9 | St Helena Secondary | 1 | Participation | ||||||
84 | Katrina R | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 1 | Participation | ||||||
85 | Emma K | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 1 | Participation | ||||||
86 | Michelle C | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 1 | Participation | ||||||
87 | Dana M | 8 | Penleigh & Essendon Grammar | 1 | Participation | ||||||
Place | Name | Score | |||||||||
1 | PENLEIGH & ESSENDON | 21.5 | |||||||||
2 | BALWYN HIGH SCHOOL | 21 | |||||||||
3-4 | FOOTSCRAY CITY COLLEGE | 17.5 | |||||||||
| ST HELENA SECONDARY | 17.5 | |||||||||
5 | ELTHAM HIGH SCHOOL | 7 | |||||||||
6 | MOUNT ALEXANDER COLLEGE | 6 | |||||||||
7-8 | UNIVERSITY HIGH | 5 | |||||||||
| BANYULE PS | 5 | |||||||||
9 | GLADSTONE PARK | 2 | |||||||||