Place | Name | Year | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Kris C | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 7 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Mingus G | 8 | Glen Waverley SC | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 7-8 Gold | |
3 | Zachary L | 10 | Glen Waverley SC | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 9-10 Gold | |
4 | Cameron Y | 10 | Eltham High | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 9-10 Silver | |
5 | Kit Ming F | 12 | Glen Waverley SC | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 11-12 Gold | |
6 | Alanna C | 8 | Camberwell Girls | 5.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
7 | Alec Y | 9 | Glen Waverley SC | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Bronze | |
8 | Alex G | 11 | Glen Waverley SC | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 11-12 Silver | |
9 | Omesh P | 12 | Glen Waverley SC | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 11-12 Bronze | |
10 | Yang W | 9 | East Doncaster SC | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
11 | Xavier G | 11 | Patterson River SC | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
12 | Barry Z | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Silver | |
13 | Kai Tik L | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | |
14 | Jamie L | 9 | Glen Waverley SC | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
15 | Damian P | 8 | East Doncaster SC | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | |
16 | Zeeshan M | 12 | Suzanne Cory HS | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
17 | Justin S | 9 | Suzanne Cory HS | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
18 | Andy L | 8 | Blackburn HS | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 =Bronze | |
19 | Sumedha S | 10 | Suzanne Cory HS | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | |
20 | Grace Q | 11 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Bronze | |
21 | Sammy N | 11 | East Doncaster SC | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||
22 | Sehaj S | 9 | Suzanne Cory HS | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||
23 | Shashwat P | 8 | Glen Waverley SC | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||
24 | Danielle G | 11 | Siena College | 4.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Credit | ||
25 | Emily N | 11 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 4.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Credit | ||
26 | Mona H | 11 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | ||
27 | Adeline H | 11 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | ||
28 | Nigel K | 9 | East Doncaster SC | 4 | Credit | |||
29 | Allan C | 8 | East Doncaster SC | 4 | Credit | |||
30 | Sophia D | 7 | Our Lady Of Mercy | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | ||
31 | Callam B | 8 | Emmaus College | 4 | Credit | |||
32 | Dessi L | 10 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | ||
33 | Angus M | 10 | Patterson River SC | 4 | Credit | |||
34 | Bryson N | 12 | Suzanne Cory HS | 4 | Credit | |||
35 | Shehan W | 9 | Suzanne Cory HS | 4 | Credit | |||
36 | Olivia Z | 7 | Our Lady Of Mercy | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | ||
37 | Will P | 10 | Suzanne Cory HS | 4 | Credit | |||
38 | Rami N | 9 | East Doncaster SC | 4 | Credit | |||
39 | Jasmine V | 12 | Suzanne Cory HS | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | ||
40 | Helen Z | 11 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | ||
41 | Ben L | 10 | Patterson River SC | 4 | Credit | |||
42 | Dominic C | 12 | East Doncaster SC | 3.5 | Participation | |||
43 | Ashwin M | 8 | Glen Waverley SC | 3.5 | Participation | |||
44 | Ryan P | 12 | Suzanne Cory HS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
45 | Brandon C | 10 | Patterson River SC | 3.5 | Participation | |||
46 | Kade K | 12 | Suzanne Cory HS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
47 | John D | 8 | Emmaus College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
48 | David L | 9 | Patterson River SC | 3.5 | Participation | |||
49 | Cindy Y | 11 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
50 | Chehan P | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 3.5 | Participation | |||
51 | Ivan B | 8 | Emmaus College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
52 | Josh V | 7 | Emmaus College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
53 | Mark D | 10 | Blackburn HS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
54 | Robert T | 9 | Suzanne Cory HS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
55 | Kristian S | 7 | Emmaus College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
56 | Daniel J | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 3 | Participation | |||
57 | Steve Y | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 3 | Participation | |||
58 | Vandan B | 10 | Blackburn HS | 3 | Participation | |||
59 | Alexander S | 7 | Emmaus College | 3 | Participation | |||
60 | Kalaan J | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 3 | Participation | |||
61 | Jake O | 10 | Blackburn HS | 3 | Participation | |||
62 | Braden S | 7 | Emmaus College | 3 | Participation | |||
63 | Ammy D | 11 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 3 | Participation | |||
64 | Peter Z | 11 | East Doncaster SC | 3 | Participation | |||
| Lidia W | 10 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 3 | Participation | |||
66 | Jacob S | 8 | Emmaus College | 3 | Participation | |||
67 | Nadeeja G | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 3 | Participation | |||
68 | Igor S | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 3 | Participation | |||
69 | Ruby H | 8 | Siena College | 3 | Participation | |||
70 | Hongye Z | 7 | Our Lady Of Mercy | 3 | Participation | |||
71 | Samantha M | 10 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 3 | Participation | |||
72 | Jordi P | 8 | Blackburn HS | 3 | Participation | |||
73 | Julia V | 10 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 3 | Participation | |||
74 | Andy C | 12 | Suzanne Cory HS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
75 | Mikala N | 10 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
76 | Danielle Z | 7 | Our Lady Of Mercy | 2.5 | Participation | |||
77 | Jacky O | 9 | East Doncaster SC | 2.5 | Participation | |||
78 | Noah H | 8 | Emmaus College | 2.5 | Participation | |||
79 | Cassandra G | 7 | Our Lady Of Mercy | 2.5 | Participation | |||
80 | Sandy C | 7 | Our Lady Of Mercy | 2.5 | Participation | |||
81 | Alex W | 11 | East Doncaster SC | 2.5 | Participation | |||
82 | Liam M | 8 | Blackburn HS | 2 | Participation | |||
83 | Carmen Q | 10 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 2 | Participation | |||
84 | Robert W | 7 | Emmaus College | 2 | Participation | |||
85 | Carmen N | 10 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 2 | Participation | |||
86 | Yilin C | 7 | Our Lady Of Mercy | 2 | Participation | |||
87 | Mina W | 7 | Our Lady Of Mercy | 2 | Participation | |||
88 | Josh L | 7 | Blackburn HS | 2 | Participation | |||
89 | Kathy K | 10 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 2 | Participation | |||
90 | Teresa N | 10 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 2 | Participation | |||
91 | Ashini T | 7 | Our Lady Of Mercy | 2 | Participation | |||
92 | Laura Z | 7 | Siena College | 2 | Participation | |||
93 | Dylan G | 10 | Blackburn HS | 2 | Participation | |||
94 | Ella S | 7 | Our Lady Of Mercy | 1.5 | Participation | |||
95 | Ruby G | 7 | Siena College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
96 | Bethany K | 9 | Siena College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
97 | Trish C | 10 | MacRobertson Girls HS | 1 | Participation | |||
98 | Leah J | 7 | Our Lady Of Mercy | 1 | Participation | |||
99 | Brendan P | 7 | Blackburn HS | 1 | Participation | |||
100 | Joanne Y | 8 | Blackburn HS | 1 | Participation | |||
Place | School | Score | ||||||
1 | GLEN WAVERLEY SC | 25 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | SUZANNE CORY HS | 19.5 | ||||||
3 | EAST DONCASTER SC | 18.5 | ||||||
4 | MACROBERTSON GIRLS HS | 17.5 | ||||||
5 | PATTERSON RIVER SC | 16.5 | ||||||
6-7 | BLACKBURN HS | 14.5 | ||||||
| EMMAUS COLLEGE | 14.5 | ||||||
8 | OUR LADY OF MERCY | 13.5 | ||||||
9 | SIENA COLLEGE | 11 | ||||||
10 | ELTHAM HIGH | 6 | ||||||
11 | CAMBERWELL GIRLS | 5.5 | ||||||