Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Oneli D | 6 | Balwyn North PS | 6 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Marcus N | 4 | Kingswood College | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
3 | Carly A | 6 | Fintona Girls | 6 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | High Distinction | Girls Gold | |
4 | Ryan P | 5 | The Knox School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
5 | Jay P | 6 | The Knox School | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
6 | Levin K | 4 | Kingswood College | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
7 | Pasandul D | 4 | Balwyn North PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
8 | Callista L | 3 | Balwyn North PS | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | |
9 | Andrew N | 4 | Balwyn North PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
10 | Anya L | 6 | Fintona Girls | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Bronze | |
11 | Liam R | 5 | St Jude's | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
12 | Joshua D | 6 | The Knox School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
13 | Aryaman B | 6 | Balwyn North PS | 4.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
14 | James D | 2 | Balwyn North PS | 4 | Credit | Grade Prep-2 Gold | ||
15 | Susan D | 6 | Balwyn North PS | 4 | Credit | |||
16 | Dillon M | 5 | The Knox School | 4 | Credit | |||
17 | Victor L | 4 | Balwyn North PS | 4 | Credit | |||
18 | Ian W | 4 | Templestowe Valley PS | 4 | Credit | |||
19 | Andrew K | 6 | Balwyn North PS | 4 | Credit | |||
20 | Renee W | 6 | Templestowe Valley PS | 4 | Credit | |||
21 | Zack T | 6 | St Jude's | 4 | Credit | |||
22 | Georgia G | 6 | Fintona Girls | 4 | Credit | |||
23 | Samuel R | 5 | Great Ryrie PS | 4 | Credit | |||
24 | Emily M | 6 | Fintona Girls | 4 | Credit | |||
25 | Jacob H | 2 | Great Ryrie PS | 4 | Credit | Grade Prep-2 Silver | ||
26 | Duncan B | 6 | Great Ryrie PS | 4 | Credit | |||
27 | Thomas J | 4 | Great Ryrie PS | 4 | Credit | |||
28 | Marcus H | 4 | Balwyn North PS | 4 | Credit | |||
29 | Nicholas C | 6 | The Knox School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
30 | Ashley T | 6 | Fintona Girls | 3.5 | Participation | |||
31 | Tom R | 6 | St Jude's | 3.5 | Participation | |||
32 | Jordan A | 6 | Great Ryrie PS | 3 | Participation | |||
33 | Brandon L | 4 | Balwyn North PS | 3 | Participation | |||
34 | Kevin W | 6 | Balwyn North PS | 3 | Participation | |||
35 | Brayden C | 5 | Balwyn North PS | 3 | Participation | |||
36 | Guru S S | 6 | St Jude's | 3 | Participation | |||
37 | Fiona L | 6 | Balwyn North PS | 3 | Participation | |||
38 | Khushal D | 6 | The Knox School | 3 | Participation | |||
39 | David D | 4 | Kingswood College | 3 | Participation | |||
40 | Noah M | 2 | Great Ryrie PS | 3 | Participation | Grade Prep-2 Bronze | ||
41 | Xavier G | 4 | Kingswood College | 3 | Participation | |||
42 | Lachlan W | 4 | Kingswood College | 3 | Participation | |||
43 | Josh C | 6 | St Jude's | 2.5 | Participation | |||
44 | Hemel M | 5 | The Knox School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
45 | Dasheille R | 6 | Fintona Girls | 2.5 | Participation | |||
46 | Oliver B | 4 | Kingswood College | 2.5 | Participation | |||
47 | Ethan M | 6 | Great Ryrie PS | 2 | Participation | |||
48 | Mietta M | 6 | Fintona Girls | 2 | Participation | |||
49 | Henry L | 4 | Balwyn North PS | 2 | Participation | |||
50 | Dex K | 4 | Kingswood College | 2 | Participation | |||
51 | Tom B | 3 | St Jude's | 2 | Participation | |||
52 | Ashen P | 4 | St Jude's | 2 | Participation | |||
53 | Euan F G | 2 | Kingswood College | 2 | Participation | |||
54 | Lucas M | 4 | Great Ryrie PS | 2 | Participation | |||
55 | Sam M | 2 | Great Ryrie PS | 1.5 | Participation | |||
56 | Ben R | 3 | St Jude's | 1.5 | Participation | |||
57 | Ethaniel T | 2 | Great Ryrie PS | 1 | Participation | |||
Place | School | Score | ||||||
1 | BALWYN NORTH PS | 25.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | THE KNOX SCHOOL | 24.5 | ||||||
3 | FINTONA GIRLS | 22.5 | ||||||
4 | KINGSWOOD COLLEGE | 20 | ||||||
5 | GREAT RYRIE PS | 19 | ||||||
6 | ST JUDE'S | 18 | ||||||
7 | TEMPLESTOWE VALLEY PS | 8 | ||||||