Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Ryder T | 3 | Banyule PS | 7 | Prep-3 final | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Lillian G | 3 | Alphington PS | 5.5 | Prep-3 final | High Distinction | Grade 3 Gold | |
3 | Sean R | 3 | Rangeview PS | 5 | Prep-3 final | Distinction | Grade 3 Silver | |
4 | Liam K | 3 | Preston PS | 5 | Prep-3 final | Distinction | Grade 3 Bronze | |
5 | Robbie G | Prep | Alphington PS | 5 | Prep-3 final | Distinction | Prep-1 Gold | |
6 | Ellie CH | 2 | Mill Park PS | 4.5 | Prep-3 final | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
7 | Idalia B | 3 | Preston PS | 4.5 | Prep-3 final | Distinction | Girls Silver | |
8 | Dylan P | 1 | The Knox School | 4 | Prep-3 final | Credit | Prep-1 Silver | |
9 | Jayden E | 3 | Regency Park PS | 4 | Prep-3 final | Credit | ||
10 | Dakshita E | 3 | Rosanna PS | 4 | Prep-3 final | Credit | ||
11 | Stella C | 1 | Mill Park PS | 4 | Prep-3 final | Credit | Prep-1 Bronze | |
12 | Elliot N | 3 | Regency Park PS | 4 | Prep-3 final | Credit | ||
13 | Marcus J | 2 | Alphington PS | 3.5 | Credit | Grade 2 Gold | ||
14 | Jacob H | 2 | Great Ryrie PS | 3.5 | Credit | Grade 2 Silver | ||
15 | Isaac G | 3 | Rangeview PS | 3.5 | Credit | |||
16 | Lucinda P | 3 | Regency Park PS | 3.5 | Credit | Girls Bronze | ||
17 | Sam M | 2 | Great Ryrie PS | 3.5 | Credit | Grade 2 Bronze | ||
18 | Archie C | 3 | Alphington PS | 3 | Participation | |||
19 | Daniel C | 1 | Great Ryrie PS | 3 | Participation | |||
20 | Cody B | 2 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 3 | Participation | |||
21 | Ramji S | 1 | Mill Park PS | 3 | Participation | |||
22 | Finlay H | 2 | Great Ryrie PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
23 | Lawson T | 2 | Great Ryrie PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
24 | Jackson M | 2 | Great Ryrie PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
25 | Oliver S | 1 | Mother Of God | 2.5 | Participation | |||
26 | Bilan F | 3 | Alphington PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
27 | Louis B | 3 | Alphington PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
28 | Levi D | 2 | Great Ryrie PS | 2 | Participation | |||
29 | Siena S | 3 | Alphington PS | 2 | Participation | |||
30 | Ollie E | Prep | Alphington PS | 0 | Participation | |||
Place | School | Score | ||||||
1 | ALPHINGTON PS | 17 | “Zonal School Champion” trophy | |||||
2 | GREAT RYRIE PS | 12.5 | ||||||
3-4 | MILL PARK PS | 11.5 | ||||||
| REGENCY PARK PS | 11.5 | ||||||
5 | PRESTON PS | 9.5 | ||||||
6 | RANGEVIEW PS | 8.5 | ||||||
7 | BANYULE PS | 7 | ||||||
8-9 | ROSANNA PS | 4 | ||||||
| THE KNOX SCHOOL | 4 | ||||||
10 | KANGAROO GROUND PS | 3 | ||||||
11 | MOTHER OF GOD | 2.5 | ||||||