Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Michael C | 11 | Glen Waverley SC | 6.5 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Kris C | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 6.5 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Grade 7-8 Gold | |
3 | Karl Z | 9 | Balwyn High | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Grade 9-10 Gold | |
4 | Kit-Ming F | 12 | Glen Waverley SC | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Grade 11-12 Gold | |
5 | Tristan K | 8 | Balwyn High | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Grade 7-8 Silver | |
6 | Denise L | 9 | Billanook College | 5.5 | Secondary Open & Secondary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
7 | Jimmy Y | 10 | Haileybury | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Grade 9-10 Silver | |
8 | Hamish J | 7 | Box Hill High | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Grade 7-8 =Bronze | |
9 | Chao Yi C | 7 | Box Hill High | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Grade 7-8 =Bronze | |
10 | Dominic L | 8 | Balwyn High | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Grade 7-8 =Bronze | |
11 | Davin M | 12 | East Doncaster SC | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Grade 11-12 Silver | |
12 | Mingus G | 8 | Glen Waverley SC | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Grade 7-8 =Bronze | |
13 | Benjamin M | 9 | Billanook College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Grade 9-10 Bronze | |
14 | Ian Y | 11 | Haileybury | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Grade 11-12 =Bronze | |
15 | Alexander G | 11 | Glen Waverley SC | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Grade 11-12 =Bronze | |
16 | Carl D | 7 | Box Hill High | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||
17 | Ewan L | 7 | Balwyn High | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||
18 | Ryan K | 7 | Haileybury | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||
19 | Patrick H | 9 | Haileybury | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||
20 | Hussain R | 11 | Lyndale Secondary | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||
21 | Finton C | 9 | East Doncaster SC | 4.5 | Secondary Open | Credit | ||
22 | Sammy N | 11 | East Doncaster SC | 4 | Credit | |||
23 | Ryan L | 8 | Balwyn High | 4 | Credit | |||
24 | Sri R | 7 | Balwyn High | 4 | Credit | |||
25 | Thoma P | 8 | Lyndale Secondary | 4 | Credit | |||
26 | Kevin K | 8 | Balwyn High | 4 | Credit | |||
27 | Shashwat P | 8 | Glen Waverley SC | 4 | Credit | |||
28 | Jayden L | 9 | Nazareth College | 4 | Credit | |||
29 | Tony T | 12 | Nazareth College | 4 | Credit | |||
30 | Ashwin M | 8 | Glen Waverley SC | 4 | Credit | |||
31 | Tony Y | 7 | Box Hill High | 4 | Credit | |||
32 | Ojas G | 8 | Balwyn High | 4 | Credit | |||
33 | Yang W | 9 | East Doncaster SC | 4 | Credit | |||
34 | Allan C | 8 | East Doncaster SC | 4 | Credit | |||
35 | Andy N | 9 | East Doncaster SC | 4 | Credit | |||
36 | Manav P | 8 | Balwyn High | 4 | Credit | |||
37 | Yvonne A | 9 | Balwyn High | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |
| Calvin N | 8 | Box Hill High | 4 | Credit | |||
39 | Maddi B | 11 | Haileybury | 3.5 | Participation | |||
40 | Kevin C | 8 | Balwyn High | 3.5 | Participation | |||
41 | Vukasin U | 12 | Lyndale Secondary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
42 | Somesh M | 9 | Balwyn High | 3.5 | Participation | |||
43 | Tyrese W | 7 | Lyndale Secondary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
44 | Darryl C | 10 | Nazareth College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
45 | Damian P | 8 | East Doncaster SC | 3.5 | Participation | |||
46 | Sithila M | 8 | Nazareth College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
47 | Thomas C | 7 | Billanook College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
48 | Clarel C | 12 | Nazareth College | 3 | Participation | |||
49 | Johnny H | 8 | Lyndale Secondary | 3 | Participation | |||
50 | Danny N | 11 | Nazareth College | 3 | Participation | |||
51 | David T | 9 | Nazareth College | 3 | Participation | |||
52 | Chehan P | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 3 | Participation | |||
53 | Nigel K | 9 | East Doncaster SC | 3 | Participation | |||
54 | Lachlan P | 9 | Balwyn High | 3 | Participation | |||
55 | Sharen M | 8 | Balwyn High | 3 | Participation | Girls Bronze | ||
56 | Marcus L | 9 | East Doncaster SC | 3 | Participation | |||
57 | Rymera L | 9 | Nazareth College | 3 | Participation | |||
58 | Jimmy P | 11 | Billanook College | 3 | Participation | |||
59 | Kai Tik L | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 3 | Participation | |||
60 | Jonathan L | 8 | Balwyn High | 3 | Participation | |||
61 | Peter Z | 11 | East Doncaster SC | 3 | Participation | |||
62 | Matthew F | 8 | Nazareth College | 3 | Participation | |||
63 | Tasman d | 8 | Billanook College | 3 | Participation | |||
64 | Prithvick S | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 2.5 | Participation | |||
65 | Nick W | 9 | Balwyn High | 2.5 | Participation | |||
66 | Anthony D | 9 | Balwyn High | 2.5 | Participation | |||
67 | Harrison J | 9 | Billanook College | 2.5 | Participation | |||
68 | James L | 8 | Balwyn High | 2 | Participation | |||
69 | Jamie L | 9 | Glen Waverley SC | 2 | Participation | |||
70 | Brad G | 12 | Nazareth College | 2 | Participation | |||
71 | Alex W | 11 | East Doncaster SC | 2 | Participation | |||
72 | Edmund C | 9 | Balwyn High | 2 | Participation | |||
73 | Bridget F | 7 | Billanook College | 2 | Participation | |||
74 | Sol D | 11 | Haileybury | 2 | Participation | |||
75 | Chanith M | 7 | Lyndale Secondary | 2 | Participation | |||
76 | Mitchell P | 7 | Billanook College | 2 | Participation | |||
77 | Savith M | 7 | Lyndale Secondary | 2 | Participation | |||
78 | Christopher M | 11 | Nazareth College | 2 | Participation | |||
79 | Megan C | 11 | Haileybury | 1.5 | Participation | |||
80 | Abby C | 11 | Haileybury | 1.5 | Participation | |||
81 | Campbell L | 7 | Balwyn High | 1.5 | Participation | |||
82 | Nadeeja G | 7 | Glen Waverley SC | 1 | Participation | |||
83 | Raymond W | 8 | Balwyn High | 1 | Participation | |||
Place | School | Score | ||||||
1 | GLEN WAVERLEY SC | 24 | “Zonal School Champion” trophy | |||||
2 | BALWYN HIGH | 21 | ||||||
3 | HAILEYBURY | 19 | ||||||
4 | BOX HILL HIGH | 18.5 | ||||||
5 | EAST DONCASTER SC | 17.5 | ||||||
6 | BILLANOOK COLLEGE | 17 | ||||||
7 | LYNDALE SECONDARY | 15.5 | ||||||
8 | NAZARETH COLLEGE | 15 | ||||||