Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Ethan L | 6 | Billanook College | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Jacqui G | 6 | Alphington Primary | 6 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
3 | Ryder T | 3 | Banyule Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
4 | Robbie G | Prep | Alphington Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade Prep-2 Gold | |
5 | Sahel S | 6 | James Cook Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
6 | Daniel M | 5 | The Basin Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Bronze | |
7 | Darko T | 5 | James Cook Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
8 | Roy R | 6 | Croydon Hills Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
9 | Sean S | 5 | James Cook Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
10 | Matthew T | 6 | Croydon Hills Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
11 | Nikson D | 5 | James Cook Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
12 | Alex H | 6 | Billanook College | 4 | Credit | |||
13 | Ethan B | 4 | Billanook College | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4 Silver | ||
14 | Harrison L | 6 | Croydon Hills Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
15 | Andrew Y | 6 | Croydon Hills Primary | 4 | Credit | |||
16 | Brody L | 4 | The Basin Primary | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||
17 | James E | 4 | The Basin Primary | 4 | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||
18 | Jacob N | 3 | The Basin Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
19 | Travis H | 3 | The Basin Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
20 | Evan C | 4 | The Basin Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
21 | Lily G | 3 | Alphington Primary | 3.5 | Primary Girls | Participation | Girls Gold | |
22 | Connor M | 6 | Croydon Hills Primary | 3.5 | Participation | |||
23 | Sam H | 4 | Croydon Hills Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
24 | Charlie V | 6 | Billanook College | 3 | Participation | |||
25 | Lachy C | 5 | Billanook College | 3 | Participation | |||
26 | Ben P | 6 | Croydon Hills Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
27 | Luke P | 4 | Croydon Hills Primary | 3 | Participation | |||
28 | William P | 5 | Billanook College | 3 | Participation | |||
29 | Eszter M | 4 | James Cook Primary | 3 | Participation | Girls Silver | ||
30 | Dylan B | 5 | Billanook College | 3 | Participation | |||
31 | Simone M | 3 | The Basin Primary | 2.5 | Participation | Girls Bronze | ||
32 | Alex L | 3 | The Basin Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
33 | Angus E | 3 | Croydon Hills Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
34 | Tristian R | 5 | Croydon Hills Primary | 2.5 | Participation | |||
35 | Amir A | 3 | James Cook Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
36 | Oscar M | 5 | Croydon Hills Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
37 | Harvey W | 4 | Billanook College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
38 | Keara R | 3 | Croydon Hills Primary | 1 | Participation | |||
39 | Kristen M | 4 | Billanook College | 1 | Participation | |||
Place | School | Score | ||||||
1 | BILLANOOK COLLEGE | 24 | “Zonal School Champion” trophy | |||||
2 | CROYDON HILLS PRIMARY | 23.5 | ||||||
3 | THE BASIN PRIMARY | 23.5 | ||||||
4 | JAMES COOK PRIMARY | 23 | ||||||
5 | ALPHINGTON PRIMARY | 14.5 | ||||||
6 | BANYULE PRIMARY | 5 | ||||||