Final Standing - Chess Vic Secondary Open tournament March 17th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

    

1

Hamish J

7

Box Hill High School

7

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

    

2

Kai S

10

Box Hill High School

7

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 9-10 Gold

    

3

Tim B

11

Box Hill High School

7

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 11-12 Gold

    

4

Rockson C

11

Box Hill High School

7

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 11-12 Silver

    

5

Carl D

7

Box Hill High School

6.5

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 7-8 Gold

    

6

Andreas A

7

St. Helena Secondary School

5.5

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 Silver

    

7

Adrian L

12

Box Hill High School

5.5

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 11-12 Bronze

    

8

Carole H

10

Penleigh & Essendon

5

Secondary Open & Girls

Distinction

Girls Gold

    

9

Kristian R

7

Penleigh & Essendon

5

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 =Bronze

    

10

Chris M

12

Copperfield College

5

Secondary Open

Distinction

     

11

Kyle D

11

Penleigh & Essendon

5

Secondary Open

Distinction

     

12

Mario A

11

Copperfield College

5

Secondary Open

Distinction

     

13

Amber C

9

Penleigh & Essendon

5

Secondary Open & Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

    

14

Qing Yi F

10

MacRobertson Girls

5

Secondary Open & Girls

Distinction

Girls Bronze

    

15

Chao Yi C

7

Box Hill High School

5

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 =Bronze

    

16

Panayiotis A

7

St. Helena Secondary School

5

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 =Bronze

    

17

Matthew K

10

Penleigh & Essendon

5

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 Silver

    

18

Matthew C

9

Penleigh & Essendon

4.5

Secondary Open

Credit

Year 9-10 =Bronze

    

19

Liem N

9

Penleigh & Essendon

4.5

Secondary Open

Credit

Year 9-10 =Bronze

    

20

George C

12

St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll

4.5

Secondary Open

Credit

     

21

Raphael A

7

St. Helena Secondary School

4.5

Secondary Open

Credit

     

22

David L

8

Penleigh & Essendon

4.5

Secondary Open

Credit

     

23

Dessi L

10

MacRobertson Girls

4.5

Secondary Open & Girls

Credit

Year 9-10 =Bronze

    

24

Kelvin T

8

Penleigh & Essendon

4.5

Secondary Open

Credit

     

25

Mark Y

10

Penleigh & Essendon

4.5

Secondary Open

Credit

Year 9-10 =Bronze

    

26

Alexander Pat

10

St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll

4.5

Secondary Open

Credit

Year 9-10 =Bronze

    

27

Alexander M

10

St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll

4.5

Secondary Open

Credit

Year 9-10 =Bronze

    

28

Ryan N

8

Penleigh & Essendon

4.5

Secondary Open

Credit

     

29

Chenuka W

11

Penleigh & Essendon

4.5

Secondary Open

Credit

     

30

Khoi T

8

Penleigh & Essendon

4

 

Credit

     

31

Cerys G

8

Our Lady of Sion

4

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

32

Tristan K

10

Penleigh & Essendon

4

 

Credit

     

33

Chamath W

11

Penleigh & Essendon

4

 

Credit

     

34

Tony Y

7

Box Hill High School

4

 

Credit

     

35

Paul N

11

Copperfield College

4

 

Credit

     

36

Alec L

10

Penleigh & Essendon

4

 

Credit

     

37

Emma B

8

Our Lady of Sion

4

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

38

Suzette D

8

Our Lady of Sion

4

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

39

Matthew B

9

Penleigh & Essendon

4

 

Credit

     

40

David N

8

Footscray City College

4

 

Credit

     

41

Chloe V

8

Our Lady of Sion

4

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

42

Liam C

11

Footscray City College

4

 

Credit

     

43

Mitchell A

10

Penleigh & Essendon

4

 

Credit

     

44

Pandelis S

12

St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll

4

 

Credit

     

45

Michael B

10

Penleigh & Essendon

4

 

Credit

     

46

Daniel A

11

Footscray City College

4

 

Credit

     

47

Susan L

10

Penleigh & Essendon

4

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

48

Thomas A

7

St. Helena Secondary School

4

 

Credit

     

49

Freya M

8

Our Lady of Sion

4

 

Credit

     

50

Daniel N

11

Copperfield College

4

 

Credit

     

51

Rosemary C

10

Penleigh & Essendon

4

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

52

Isabella P

8

Penleigh & Essendon

4

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

53

Andrew F

7

St. Helena Secondary School

3.5

 

Participation

     

54

Julia X

8

Penleigh & Essendon

3.5

 

Participation

     

55

Devan R

7

St. Helena Secondary School

3.5

 

Participation

     

56

Alexandra B

8

Our Lady of Sion

3.5

 

Participation

     

57

Linh T

11

Copperfield College

3.5

 

Participation

     

58

Maggie S

7

Our Lady of Sion

3

 

Participation

     

59

Nicholas I

9

Penleigh & Essendon

3

 

Participation

     

60

Jordan H

10

Penleigh & Essendon

3

 

Participation

     

61

Nikolaos F

10

St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll

3

 

Participation

     

62

Shraddha T

7

Penleigh & Essendon

3

 

Participation

     

63

Rhea S

8

Our Lady of Sion

3

 

Participation

     

64

Kostas L

9

St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll

3

 

Participation

     

65

Samuel K

11

Footscray City College

3

 

Participation

     

66

Dorian L

7

Penleigh & Essendon

3

 

Participation

     

67

Anita C

8

Our Lady of Sion

3

 

Participation

     

68

Anahita B

8

Our Lady of Sion

3

 

Participation

     

69

Daniel G

8

St. Helena Secondary School

3

 

Participation

     

70

Isha T

7

Penleigh & Essendon

3

 

Participation

     

71

Vani D

9

Penleigh & Essendon

3

 

Participation

     

72

Patrick T

8

Penleigh & Essendon

3

 

Participation

     

73

Julia V

10

MacRobertson Girls

3

 

Participation

     

74

Navin R

8

St. Helena Secondary School

3

 

Participation

     

75

Ethan B

7

St. Helena Secondary School

3

 

Participation

     

76

Dylan B

8

St. Helena Secondary School

3

 

Participation

     

77

James N

8

St. Helena Secondary School

3

 

Participation

     

78

Zois S

10

St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll

3

 

Participation

     

79

Ethan W

8

Penleigh & Essendon

3

 

Participation

     

80

David F

8

St. Helena Secondary School

3

 

Participation

     

81

David T

7

Penleigh & Essendon

3

 

Participation

     

82

Brandon C

8

St. Helena Secondary School

3

 

Participation

     

83

Connor I

7

Penleigh & Essendon

3

 

Participation

     

84

Joshua P

9

Penleigh & Essendon

2.5

 

Participation

     

85

Jacob R

11

Copperfield College

2.5

 

Participation

     

86

Sandra L

8

Penleigh & Essendon

2.5

 

Participation

     

87

Adam D

11

Copperfield College

2

 

Participation

     

88

Teresa N

10

MacRobertson Girls

2

 

Participation

     

89

Calvin N

8

Box Hill High School

2

 

Participation

     

90

Mikala N

10

MacRobertson Girls

2

 

Participation

     

91

Dean I

10

St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll

2

 

Participation

     

92

Dylan S

10

St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll

2

 

Participation

     

93

Dean P

9

Penleigh & Essendon

2

 

Participation

     

94

Riley M

7

Footscray City College

2

 

Participation

     

95

Sophie R

7

Our Lady of Sion

2

 

Participation

     

96

Alexander Pav

8

St. Helena Secondary School

2

 

Participation

     

97

George M

9

St. John's Greek Orthodox Coll

2

 

Participation

     

98

Zoe B

8

St. Helena Secondary School

2

 

Participation

     

99

Anisha A

9

Penleigh & Essendon

2

 

Participation

     

100

Gabrielle D

8

St. Helena Secondary School

2

 

Participation

     

101

Rhys M

8

St. Helena Secondary School

2

 

Participation

     

102

Eden P

8

Our Lady of Sion

1.5

 

Participation

     

103

Carmen N

10

MacRobertson Girls

1

 

Participation

     

104

Jinny G

10

MacRobertson Girls

1

 

Participation

     

105

Vyvyan N

10

Penleigh & Essendon

1

 

Participation

     

106

Molly W

10

MacRobertson Girls

1

 

Participation

     

107

Alec C

8

Footscray City College

1

 

Participation

     

108

Kiara C

8

Our Lady of Sion

1

 

Participation

     

109

Jackson B

8

St. Helena Secondary School

1

 

Participation