Final Standing - Chess Vic Secondary Girls tournament June 18th

Place

Name                

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Final Qualifications

Certificates

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Janaki N        

Y12  

Mac.Robertson              

7    

Secondary Girls

High Distinction

Star Of The Tournament trophy

 

  2  

Shanika G

Y12  

Mac.Robertson              

6    

Secondary Girls

High Distinction

Year 11-12 Gold

 

  3  

Chiquita S

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

6    

Secondary Girls

High Distinction

Year 9-10 Gold

 

  4  

Emily N

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

6    

Secondary Girls

High Distinction

Year 9-10 Silver

 

  5  

Geraldine Q

Y08  

Brentwood Secondary College

5.5  

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 7-8 Gold

 

  6  

Janet H

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

 

  7  

Claudia O

Y11  

Mac.Robertson              

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 11-12 Silver

 

  8  

Grace Q

Y10  

Brentwood Secondary College

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

 

  9  

Kimmy T

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

 

 10  

Danielle G

Y10  

Siena College              

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

 

 11  

Mona H

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

 

 12  

Adeline H

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

 

 13  

Amber C

Y08  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 7-8 Silver

 

 14  

Ashleigh C

Y10  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

5    

Secondary Girls

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

 

 15  

Emily L

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

4.5  

Secondary Girls

Credit

  

 16  

Fei Fei S

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

4.5  

Secondary Girls

Credit

  

 17  

Grace C

Y07  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4.5  

Secondary Girls

Credit

Year 7-8 Bronze

 

 18  

Helen Z

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

  

 19  

Janet Z

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

  

 20  

Carole H

Y09  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

  

 21  

Charmaine C

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

  

 22  

Katherine K

Y09  

Catholic Ladies College    

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

  

 23  

Angela P

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

  

 24  

Simran R

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

  

 25  

Victoria H

Y09  

Catholic Ladies College    

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

  

 26  

Linda B

Y09  

Catholic Ladies College    

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

  

 27  

Rhianne C

Y10  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

  

 28  

Isabella P

Y07  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

  

 29  

Dessi L

Y09  

Mac.Robertson              

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

  

 30  

Minh N

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

  

 31  

Elise H

Y08  

Catholic Ladies College    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 32  

Molly J H

Y07  

Catholic Ladies College    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 33  

Anandi K

Y10  

Brentwood Secondary College

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 34  

Vanessa P

Y09  

Catholic Ladies College    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 35  

Jaja G

Y10  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

  

 36  

Ammy D

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

3    

 

Participation

  

 37  

Carmen L

Y10  

Brentwood Secondary College

3    

 

Participation

  

 38  

Georgie W

Y09  

Mac.Robertson              

3    

 

Participation

  

 39  

Sammi N

Y08  

Sandringham College        

3    

 

Participation

  

 40  

Kate P

Y10  

Catholic Ladies College    

3    

 

Participation

  

 41  

Hayley K

Y07  

Siena College              

3    

 

Participation

  

 42  

Isabella McC

Y09  

Catholic Ladies College    

3    

 

Participation

  

 43  

Julia X

Y07  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

  

 44  

Laura H

Y09  

Catholic Ladies College    

3    

 

Participation

  

 45  

Gillian F

Y07  

Catholic Ladies College    

3    

 

Participation

  

 46  

Grace K

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

3    

 

Participation

  

 47  

Honour C

Y08  

Sandringham College        

3    

 

Participation

  

 48  

Cindy Y

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 49  

Jess R R

Y08  

Sandringham College        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 50  

Claire N

Y08  

Catholic Ladies College    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 51  

Wendy D

Y10  

Mac.Robertson              

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 52  

Zheng S

Y12  

Mac.Robertson              

2    

 

Participation

  

 53  

Annabelle W

Y08  

Siena College              

2    

 

Participation

  

 54  

Ravali T

Y09  

Mac.Robertson              

2    

 

Participation

  

 55  

Ruby H

Y07  

Siena College              

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 56  

Jaimee S

Y07  

Siena College              

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 57  

Rebecca K

Y07  

Siena College              

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 58  

Bethany K

Y08  

Siena College              

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 59  

Niamh O'C

Y10  

Siena College              

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 60  

Tess P

Y08  

Sandringham College        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 61  

Allison S S

Y07  

Sandringham College        

1    

 

Participation

  

 62  

Antoinette C

Y07  

Siena College              

0.5  

 

Participation

  

 63  

Grace D

Y07  

Siena College              

0.5  

 

Participation

  

 64  

Sarah L

Y08  

Siena College              

0    

 

Participation