Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | Chess Vic State Final Qualifications | Certificates | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Bobby Y | G3 | Plenty Parkland PS | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star Of The Tournament trophy | |
2 | Oscar C | G6 | Great Ryrie PS | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
3 | Jackson H | G6 | Lower Plenty PS | 5.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
4 | Joseph S | G5 | St. Phillips PS | 5.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Bronze | |
5 | Andy L | G6 | Great Ryrie PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
6 | Jakob R | G6 | Great Ryrie PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
7 | Nikolas C | G5 | Lower Plenty PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
8 | Alexandra I | G6 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
9 | Lloyd P | G5 | Bundoora PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
10 | Andrew E | G4 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
11 | Brad McL | G5 | Lower Plenty PS | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | ||
12 | Evan C-H | G2 | Mill Park Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade Prep-2 Gold | |
13 | James W | G4 | Lower Plenty PS | 4.5 | Credit | Grade 3-4 Silver | ||
14 | Ryan A | G4 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 4.5 | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||
15 | Lockie J | G4 | Lower Plenty PS | 4.5 | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | ||
16 | Christian F | G6 | Antonine College | 4.5 | Credit | |||
17 | Linus M | G6 | Lower Plenty PS | 4.5 | Credit | |||
18 | Rachael W | G5 | Lower Plenty PS | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |
19 | Jack R | G5 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 4 | Credit | |||
20 | Emma J | G6 | Lower Plenty PS | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
21 | Janelle L | G4 | Lower Plenty PS | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
22 | Lockie W | G5 | Lower Plenty PS | 4 | Credit | |||
23 | Romany T | G5 | Lower Plenty PS | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | |
24 | Jed W | G2 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 4 | Credit | Grade Prep-2 Gold | ||
25 | Joseph M | G5 | Antonine College | 4 | Credit | |||
26 | Daniel J | G2 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 3.5 | Participation | Grade Prep-2 Silver | ||
27 | Zane A | G5 | Antonine College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
28 | Amelia I | G2 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 3.5 | Primary Girls | Participation | Grade Prep-2 Bronze | |
29 | James M | G5 | Antonine College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
30 | Guy C | G5 | Lower Plenty PS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
31 | Kathy L | G4 | Lower Plenty PS | 3.5 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
32 | Jacqueline S | G5 | Antonine College | 3.5 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
33 | Parker B | G4 | Lower Plenty PS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
34 | Marcus G | G3 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
35 | Georgia D | G3 | Lower Plenty PS | 3.5 | Primary Girls | Participation | ||
36 | Mitchell T | G5 | Lower Plenty PS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
37 | Luca D V | G4 | Lower Plenty PS | 3 | Participation | |||
38 | James D | G3 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 3 | Participation | |||
39 | Sophie McG | G5 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 3 | Participation | |||
40 | John H | G6 | Lower Plenty PS | 3 | Participation | |||
41 | Lolyta F | G6 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
42 | Natalie D | G4 | Lower Plenty PS | 3 | Participation | |||
43 | Hashem S | G5 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
44 | Ethan C | G5 | Bundoora PS | 3 | Participation | |||
45 | Tilly M | G5 | Lower Plenty PS | 3 | Participation | |||
46 | Zein W | G5 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
47 | Bryan G | G5 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
48 | Johnathan I | G6 | Antonine College | 3 | Participation | |||
49 | Ashleigh P | G4 | Lower Plenty PS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
50 | Jacob A | G3 | Antonine College | 2.5 | Participation | |||
51 | Patrick F | G3 | Antonine College | 2.5 | Participation | |||
52 | Sam A | G6 | Antonine College | 2.5 | Participation | |||
53 | Elissa K | G5 | Antonine College | 2.5 | Participation | |||
54 | Veana H | G5 | Antonine College | 2 | Participation | |||
55 | Jennifer S | G5 | Antonine College | 2 | Participation | |||
56 | Ellie C-H | Prep | Mill Park Primary | 2 | Participation | |||
57 | Katrina H | G3 | Antonine College | 2 | Participation | |||
58 | Elias E T | G5 | Antonine College | 2 | Participation | |||
59 | Cody B | Prep | Kangaroo Ground PS | 2 | Participation | |||
60 | Amanda E | G6 | Antonine College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
61 | Maya F | G5 | Antonine College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
62 | David A | G1 | Kangaroo Ground PS | 1.5 | Participation | |||
63 | Josephine G | G5 | Antonine College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
64 | Jessica B K | G3 | Antonine College | 0.5 | Participation | |||