Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | Chess Vic State Final Qualifications | Certificates | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Alex C | Y10 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 6.5 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Star Of The Tournament trophy | |
2 | David G | Y8 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 7-8 Gold | |
3 | Joseph I | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 9-10 Gold | |
4 | Dion M | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 6 | Secondary Open | High Distinction | Year 9-10 Silver | |
5 | Georgio C | Y10 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 5.5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 9-10 Bronze | |
6 | Liem N | Y8 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Silver | |
7 | Vincent L | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
8 | Chamath W | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
9 | Chenuka W | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
10 | Liam H | Y9 | Kingswood College | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
11 | Adam V | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
12 | Kyle D | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
13 | Laurie I | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
14 | Leon T | Y10 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | ||
15 | Andrew S | Y7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 5 | Secondary Open | Distinction | Year 7-8 Bronze | |
16 | Lachlan F | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4.5 | Credit | |||
17 | Harith P | Y7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4.5 | Credit | |||
18 | Nicholas I | Y7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Credit | |||
19 | Matthew Sh | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Credit | |||
20 | Alec L | Y8 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Credit | |||
21 | Alan L | Y7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Credit | |||
22 | Matthew S | Y7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Credit | |||
23 | Harrison F | Y8 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Credit | |||
24 | Anthony B | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Credit | |||
25 | James K | Y10 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Credit | |||
26 | Amber C | Y7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Credit | Girls Gold | ||
27 | Matthew L | Y8 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Credit | |||
28 | Matthew K | Y8 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Credit | |||
29 | Niel T | Y8 | The Grange College | 4 | Credit | |||
30 | Rhianne C | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls Silver | |
31 | Ashleigh C | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls Bronze | |
32 | Jack M | Y10 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Credit | |||
33 | Katherine K | Y8 | Catholic Ladies' College | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls Bronze | |
34 | Grace L | Y7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 4 | Secondary Girls | Credit | Girls Bronze | |
35 | Michael G | Y7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
36 | Jordan H | Y8 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 3.5 | Participation | |||
37 | Kate D | Y10 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 3.5 | Secondary Girls | Participation | ||
38 | Meg McK | Y10 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 3.5 | Secondary Girls | Participation | ||
39 | Rachel K | Y7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 3.5 | Secondary Girls | Participation | ||
40 | Michael B | Y7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 3 | Participation | |||
41 | Matthew C | Y7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 3 | Participation | |||
42 | Michael L | Y8 | The Grange College | 3 | Participation | |||
43 | Christine J | Y10 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 3 | Participation | |||
44 | Peter D | Y8 | The Grange College | 3 | Participation | |||
45 | Carole H | Y8 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 3 | Participation | |||
46 | Jaya G | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 3 | Participation | |||
47 | Rebecca H | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 3 | Participation | |||
48 | Susan L | Y8 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 3 | Participation | |||
49 | Amanda C | Y8 | Catholic Ladies' College | 3 | Participation | |||
50 | Lillian B | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 3 | Participation | |||
51 | Morgan J-L | Y7 | Kingswood College | 3 | Participation | |||
52 | Victoria H | Y8 | Catholic Ladies' College | 3 | Participation | |||
53 | Anthony H | Y8 | The Grange College | 3 | Participation | |||
54 | Maggie McC | Y8 | Catholic Ladies' College | 2.5 | Participation | |||
55 | Elise H | Y7 | Catholic Ladies' College | 2.5 | Participation | |||
56 | Vani D | Y7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
57 | Imogen L | Y7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
58 | Liana S | Y8 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 2.5 | Participation | |||
59 | Linda B | Y8 | Catholic Ladies' College | 2 | Participation | |||
60 | Julia S | Y10 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 2 | Participation | |||
61 | Steph C | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 2 | Participation | |||
62 | Vanessa P | Y8 | Catholic Ladies' College | 2 | Participation | |||
63 | Amanda G | Y7 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 2 | Participation | |||
64 | Lauren P | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 2 | Participation | |||
65 | Kiara R | Y10 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 2 | Participation | |||
66 | Adriana P | Y9 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 2 | Participation | |||
67 | Bria V | Y10 | Penleigh & Essendon GS | 2 | Participation | |||
68 | Elyse B | Y8 | Catholic Ladies' College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
69 | Isabella McC | Y8 | Catholic Ladies' College | 1.5 | Participation | |||
70 | Claire N | Y7 | Catholic Ladies' College | 1 | Participation | |||
71 | Janan N | Y8 | Catholic Ladies' College | 1 | Participation | |||