CV Results 2018

last updated: 23/07/2018

Term 1, 2018

DATE VENUE DIVISION RESULTS
Tuesday 6th March
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Wednesday 14th March
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Keilor East Campus (Middle School - Boys)
Rachelle Rd., Keilor East
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 20th March
Hampton Park Primary School
32 Somerville Rd, Hampton Park
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 22nd March
Kangaroo Ground Primary School
Graham Road, Kangaroo Ground
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Monday 26th March
Koonung Secondary College
615 Elgar Rd., Mont Albert North
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings


Term 2, 2018

Back to Top

DATE VENUE DIVISION RESULTS
Tuesday 1st May
Footscray City College
1 Kinnear St., Footscray
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 8th May
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 10th May
Brunswick Secondary College
47 Dawson St., Brunswick
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 17th May
Preston Primary School
240 Tyler St., Preston
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 22nd May
Lalor Secondary College
118 David St, Lalor
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 29th May
Fitzroy North Primary School
Fergie St, Fitzroy North
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 12th June
The Knox School
220 Burwood Hwy., Wantirna South
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 14th June
Viewbank Primary School
2 Nevin Parade, Viewbank
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 19th June
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 21st June
Kangaroo Ground Primary School
Graham Road, Kangaroo Ground
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings


Term 3, 2018

Back to Top

DATE VENUE DIVISION RESULTS
Tuesday 24th July
Kallista Primary School
72 Monbulk Rd, Kallista
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 26th July
Preston Primary School
240 Tyler St., Preston
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 31st July
Coburg High School
101 Urquhart St, Coburg
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 2nd August
Our Holy Redeemer School
311 Mont Albert Rd, Surrey Hills
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 7th August

NSC Secondary Girls Championship

MacRobertson Girls
High School
350-370 Kings Way, Melbourne
Secondary Girls
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 14th August
Suzanne Cory High School
225 Hoppers Lane, Werribee
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 16th August
Rosanna Primary School
99 Bellevue Ave
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 21st August
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Junior Primary
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 23rd August
Great Ryrie Primary School
51A Great Ryrie St., Heathmont
Junior Primary
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 28th August
Kingswood College
355 Station Street, Box Hill
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Secondary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 30th August
Cambridge Primary School
29 Carruthers Dr, Hoppers Crossing
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Monday 3rd September
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 6th September
Viewbank Primary School
2 Nevin Parade, Viewbank
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 11th September
Dallas Brooks Community Primary School
26-36 Kings St, Dallas
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Thursday 13th September
Kangaroo Ground Primary School
Graham Road, Kangaroo Ground
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
Tuesday 18th September
Hampton Park Primary School
32 Somerville Rd, Hampton Park
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings


Term 4, 2018

Back to Top

DATE VENUE DIVISION RESULTS
TBA
St Bridget's Primary School
36 Sweyn St, Balwyn North
Junior Primary
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
Livingstone Primary School
25-29 Livingstone Rd, Vermont South
Primary Open
Tournament
Final Placings
TBA
St Martin Of Tours Primary School
2-12 Silk St, Rosanna
Junior Primary
Tournament
Final Placings

Enquiries:info@NorthernStarChess.com