Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | Qualifications: Primary Open semi-final/ Primary Girls State final | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | |
1 | Christopher L | 6 | Waverley Christian College | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | |
2 | Kevin B | 5 | Waverley Christian College | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | |
3 | Rey D | 5 | Waverley Christian College | 6.5 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 5-6 Silver | |
4 | Dylan C | 4 | Waverley Christian College | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | |
5 | Damaris A | 4 | Glendal Primary School | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girl | Distinction | Girls Gold | |
6 | Raymond Q | 5 | Mountview Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
7 | Yuxiang P | 5 | Mountview Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
8 | Rohan P | 5 | Mountview Primary School | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | |
9 | Manuka W | 6 | Aiken Creek Primary School | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
10 | Jessica P | 5 | Mountview Primary School | 4 | Primary Open & Primary Girl | Credit | Girls Silver | |
11 | Ruichen Y | 4 | Mountview Primary School | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 Silver | |
12 | Enoch H | 5 | Waverley Christian College | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
13 | Yanxiang H | 5 | Mountview Primary School | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
14 | Isaac C | 4 | Waverley Christian College | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
15 | Liam J | 3 | Rangeview Primary School | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 3-4 =Bronze | |
16 | Peace W | 6 | Waverley Christian College | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
17 | Aaron Z | 6 | Waverley Christian College | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | ||
18 | Ryan F | 2 | Glendal Primary School | 4 | Primary Open | Credit | Prep – Grade 2 Gold | |
19 | Janos C | 4 | Waverley Christian College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
20 | Christian N | 5 | Waverley Christian College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
21 | Junyu L | 3 | Mountview Primary School | 3.5 | Participation | |||
22 | Kenneth B | 4 | Waverley Christian College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
23 | Gideon C | 4 | Waverley Christian College | 3.5 | Participation | |||
24 | Darline A | 2 | Glendal Primary School | 3 | Participation | Prep – Grade 2 Silver | ||
25 | Melody T | 5 | Mountview Primary School | 3 | Participation | Girls =Bronze | ||
26 | Prisha R | 4 | Mountview Primary School | 3 | Participation | Girls =Bronze | ||
27 | Jonathan W | 4 | Mountview Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
28 | Ryan L | 4 | Mountview Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
29 | Katie H | 6 | Mountview Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
30 | Josh S | 4 | Rangeview Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
31 | Samuel Z | 5 | Mountview Primary School | 3 | Participation | |||
32 | Alex Y | 2 | Mountview Primary School | 3 | Participation | Prep – Grade 2 Bronze | ||
33 | Matthew Z | 5 | Mountview Primary School | 2.5 | Participation | |||
34 | Kevin Y | 5 | Mountview Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
35 | Peter X | 3 | Mountview Primary School | 2 | Participation | |||
36 | Byron R | 5 | Sherbrooke Community School | 1 | Participation | |||
37 | Tanwasu C | 2 | Kingswood College | 1 | Participation | |||
38 | Darius N | 2 | Kingswood College | 1 | Participation | |||
39 | Olivia F | 3 | Sherbrooke Community School | 0 | Participation | |||
40 | Callum S | 3 | Sherbrooke Community School | 0 | Participation | |||
Place | Name | Score | ||||||
1 | WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE | 26.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | ||||||
2 | MOUNTVIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL | 19 | ||||||
3 | GLENDAL PRIMARY SCHOOL | 12 | ||||||
4 | RANGEVIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL | 7 | ||||||
5 | AIKEN CREEK PRIMARY SCHOOL | 4.5 | ||||||
6 | KINGSWOOD COLLEGE | 2 | ||||||
7 | SHERBROOKE COMMUNITY SCHOOL | 1 | ||||||