Final Standing - Chess Vic Junior Primary tournament November 14th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Dylan C          

3    

Waverley Christian College  

7    

Junior Primary

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

Isaac C          

3    

Waverley Christian College  

6    

Junior Primary

High Distinction

Grade 3 Gold

 

  3  

James A          

2    

Preston Primary School      

6    

Junior Primary

High Distinction

Grade 2 Gold

 

  4  

Archit K        

2    

Glen Waverley Primary School

6    

Junior Primary

High Distinction

Grade 3 Silver

 

  5  

Sean H          

3    

Balwyn North Primary School  

5.5  

Junior Primary

Distinction

Grade 3 Bronze

 

  6  

Gabriel D        

2    

Malvern Primary School      

5.5  

Junior Primary

Distinction

Grade 2 Silver

 

  7  

Robinson H      

3    

Balwyn North Primary School  

5    

Junior Primary

Distinction

  

  8  

Daniel Z        

3    

Banyule Primary School      

5    

Junior Primary

Distinction

  

  9  

Ivan Z          

3    

Balwyn North Primary School  

5    

Junior Primary

Distinction

  

 10  

Sahen S          

3    

Balwyn North Primary School  

5    

Junior Primary

Distinction

  

 11  

Jayden Z        

1    

Livingston Primary School    

5    

Junior Primary

Distinction

Grade 1 Gold

 

 12  

Jayden L        

1    

Highvale Primary School      

5    

Junior Primary

Distinction

Grade 1 Silver

 

 13  

Tejas C          

2    

Glen Waverley Primary School

4.5  

Junior Primary

Credit

Grade 2 =Bronze

 

 14  

Oliver C        

2    

Balwyn North Primary School  

4.5  

Junior Primary

Credit

Grade 2 =Bronze

 

 15  

Kevin C          

3    

Balwyn North Primary School  

4.5  

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 16  

Edward S        

3    

Clifton Hill Primary School  

4.5  

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 17  

Lincoln T        

1    

Rosanna Golf Links PS        

4.5  

Junior Primary

Credit

Grade 1 Bronze

 

 18  

Andrew N        

3    

Balwyn North Primary School  

4.5  

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 19  

Jude F          

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

4.5  

Junior Primary

Credit

Grade 2 =Bronze

 

 20  

Jacob C          

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

4.5  

Junior Primary

Credit

Grade 2 =Bronze

 

 21  

Vinh V          

2    

Glendal Primary School      

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 22  

Rafael H        

3    

Balwyn North Primary School  

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 23  

Liam S          

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 24  

Kenneth B        

3    

Waverley Christian College  

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 25  

Elijah L        

3    

Waverley Christian College  

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 26  

Joshua D        

3    

St. Andrews Christian College

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 27  

Justin G        

3    

Mount Blowhard Primary School

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 28  

Rufus C          

3    

Fitzroy Community School    

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 29  

Evan W          

3    

Greenvale Primary School    

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 30  

Aston S          

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 31  

Tex W            

2    

Preston Primary School      

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 32  

Chloe L          

3    

St. Andrews Christian College

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

Girls Gold

 

 33  

Darline A        

1    

Camelot Rise Primary School  

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

Girls Silver

 

 34  

Marcus C        

3    

St. Andrews Christian College

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 35  

Angela Shiqing F

3    

Glendal Primary School      

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

Girls Bronze

 

 36  

Amber M          

3    

Fitzroy Community School    

3.5  

Junior Primary

Participation

  

 37  

Violet G        

3    

Balwyn North Primary School  

3.5  

Junior Primary

Participation

  

 38  

Ethan Y          

3    

St. Andrews Christian College

3.5  

Junior Primary

Participation

  

 39  

Joshua L        

3    

St. Andrews Christian College

3.5  

Junior Primary

Participation

  

 40  

Michael I        

3    

Balwyn Primary              

3    

 

Participation

  

 41  

Yenuli L        

3    

Glendal Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 42  

Ezra F          

3    

St. Andrews Christian College

3    

 

Participation

  

 43  

Richie Y        

3    

Balwyn North Primary School  

3    

 

Participation

  

 44  

Nathan M        

3    

St. Andrews Christian College

3    

 

Participation

  

 45  

Orlan S          

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 46  

Stella S        

3    

Balwyn North Primary School  

3    

 

Participation

  

 47  

Lucas M          

Prep

Good Shepherd Lutheran PS    

3    

 

Participation

Prep Gold

 

 48  

Lucas B          

1    

St John Bosco's              

3    

 

Participation

  

 49  

Poh-Lim Y        

3    

Balwyn North Primary School  

3    

 

Participation

  

 50  

Justin L        

3    

St. Andrews Christian College

3    

 

Participation

  

 51  

Julian B        

3    

St. Andrews Christian College

3    

 

Participation

  

 52  

Sayumdi Rithara P

3    

Glendal Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 53  

Evan H          

2    

St. Andrews Christian College

3    

 

Participation

  

 54  

Kevan J          

2    

Highvale Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 55  

Adina L          

3    

St. Andrews Christian College

3    

 

Participation

  

 56  

Harvey C        

1    

Fitzroy Community School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 57  

Ali B            

2    

Highvale Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 58  

Sid T            

3    

St. Martin Of Tours          

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 59  

Billy B          

3    

St. Martin Of Tours          

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 60  

Ishaan J        

3    

St. Martin Of Tours          

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 61  

Marshall H      

1    

Rosanna Golf Links PS        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 62  

Jett M          

2    

Fitzroy Community School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 63  

Aryan J          

3    

St. Martin Of Tours          

2    

 

Participation

  

 64  

Ian S            

1    

Highvale Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 65  

Tomaz S          

1    

St John Bosco's              

2    

 

Participation

  

 66  

Oliver S        

3    

St. Martin Of Tours          

2    

 

Participation

  

 67  

Aiden Y          

1    

Highvale Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 68  

Joel M          

3    

St. Martin Of Tours          

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 69  

Lutz S          

2    

Rosanna Golf Links PS        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 70  

Jonah G          

3    

St. Martin Of Tours          

1    

 

Participation

  

 71  

Jasmin M        

2    

St. Martin Of Tours          

1    

 

Participation

  

 72  

Luke B          

Prep

St. Martin Of Tours          

1    

 

Participation

Prep Silver

 

 73  

Caitlin F        

2    

St. Martin Of Tours          

1    

 

Participation

  
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     

  1  

WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE  

21      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

BALWYN NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL  

20.5

     

  3  

IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL      

17  

     

  4  

ST. ANDREWS CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

15.5

     

  5  

GLENDAL PRIMARY SCHOOL      

14  

     

  6  

FITZROY COMMUNITY SCHOOL    

13  

     

  7  

HIGHVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL      

12.5

     

  8  

GLEN WAVERLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL

10.5

     

  9  

PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL      

10  

     

 10  

ST. MARTIN OF TOURS          

9.5  

     

 11  

ROSANNA GOLF LINKS PS        

8.5  

     

 12  

MALVERN PRIMARY SCHOOL      

5.5  

     

13-15

ST JOHN BOSCO'S              

5    

     

     

LIVINGSTON PRIMARY SCHOOL    

5    

     

     

BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL      

5    

     

 16  

CLIFTON HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL  

4.5  

     

17-19

GREENVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

4    

     

     

MOUNT BLOWHARD PRIMARY SCHOOL

4    

     

     

CAMELOT RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL  

4    

     

20-21

BALWYN PRIMARY              

3    

     

     

GOOD SHEPHERD LUTHERAN PS    

3