Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament September 21st

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Gabriel D  

2    

Malvern Primary School    

6.5  

Junior Primary

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

James A    

2    

Preston Primary School    

6.5  

Junior Primary

High Distinction

Grade 2 Gold

 

  3  

Emma C      

3    

Banyule Primary School    

6    

Junior Primary

High Distinction

Girls Gold

 

  4  

Brandon L  

3    

Alphington Primary School

5    

Junior Primary

Distinction

Grade 3 Gold

 

  5  

Archit K    

3    

Glen Waverley Primary    

5    

Junior Primary

Distinction

Grade 3 Silver

 

  6  

Akhil G    

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

5    

Junior Primary

Distinction

Grade 3 Bronze

 

  7  

Louis D    

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

5    

Junior Primary

Distinction

Grade 2 Silver

 

  8  

Selby T    

2    

Montmorency Primary      

5    

Junior Primary

Distinction

Grade 2 Bronze

 

  9  

Rohan R    

3    

Alphington Primary School

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 10  

James A    

3    

Alphington Primary School

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

     

Rufus C    

3    

Fitzroy Community School  

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 12  

Manny D    

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

Prep-1 Gold

 

 13  

Aston S    

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 14  

Krishna S  

2    

Mill Park Primary School  

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 15  

Orlan S    

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

Prep-1 Silver

 

 16  

Lucian W    

2    

Fitzroy Community School  

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 17  

Ranjiv B    

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 18  

Jude F      

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

  

 19  

Amber M    

3    

Fitzroy Community School  

3.5  

 

Participation

Girls Silver

 

 20  

Jacob C    

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 21  

Shlok J    

3    

Alphington Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 22  

Arjun B    

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

Prep-1 Bronze

 

 23  

Liam S      

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 24  

Asher B    

2    

Wales Street Primary      

3    

 

Participation

  

 25  

Tex W      

2    

Preston Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 26  

Harvey C    

1    

Fitzroy Community School  

3    

 

Participation

  

 27  

Indigo K    

3    

Fitzroy Community School  

3    

 

Participation

Girls =Bronze

 

 28  

Matthew T  

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 29  

Charles W  

2    

Fitzroy Community School  

3    

 

Participation

  

 30  

Persephone P

2    

Fitzroy Community School  

3    

 

Participation

Girls =Bronze

 

 31  

David S    

Prep

Banyule Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 32  

Celena M    

2    

Alphington Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 33  

Jett M      

2    

Fitzroy Community School  

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 34  

Abigail K  

2    

Fitzroy Community School  

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 35  

Joshua J    

1    

Rosanna Golf Links Primary

2    

 

Participation

  

 36  

Noah A      

1    

Alphington Primary School

2    

 

Participation

  

 37  

Kasper L    

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 38  

Tom D      

2    

Fitzroy Community School  

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 39  

Archie F    

3    

Alphington Primary School

1    

 

Participation

  

 40  

Henry T    

3    

Alphington Primary School

0    

 

Participation

  
         
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     

  1  

IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

18      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

ALPHINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL

16.5

     

  3  

FITZROY COMMUNITY SCHOOL  

14.5

     

  4  

PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL    

9.5  

     

  5  

BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

8.5  

     

  6  

MALVERN PRIMARY SCHOOL    

6.5  

     

 7-8

GLEN WAVERLEY PRIMARY    

5    

     

     

MONTMORENCY PRIMARY      

5    

     

  9  

MILL PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL  

4    

     

 10  

WALES STREET PRIMARY      

3    

     

 11  

ROSANNA GOLF LINKS PRIMARY

2