Final Standing - Chess Vic Secondary Open tournament September 20th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Zhi Xin G      

9    

Balwyn High School      

6.5  

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

Ryder T        

6    

Banyule Primary School  

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

  

  3  

Jack G        

8    

Glen Waverley Secondary

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 7-8 Gold

 

  4  

Stuart L      

9    

Balwyn High School      

5.5  

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 9-10 Gold

 

  5  

Jimmy D        

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 Silver

 

  6  

Shalana P      

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary

5    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Distinction

Girls Gold

 

  7  

Vanya S        

8    

Glen Waverley Secondary

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 Bronze

 

  8  

Damian P      

11  

East Doncaster Secondary

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 11-12 Gold

 

  9  

Samarth G      

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 Silver

 

 10  

Qiuming L      

10  

Glen Waverley Secondary

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

 

 11  

Kalaan J      

10  

Glen Waverley Secondary

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

 

 12  

Quiyang L      

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

 

 13  

William P      

12  

Lalor Secondary College

4.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 11-12 Silver

 

 14  

Egor S        

8    

Glen Waverley Secondary

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

  

 15  

Aleksandrs D  

11  

Balwyn High School      

4    

 

Credit

Year 11-12 =Bronze

 

 16  

Sharen M      

11  

Balwyn High School      

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

Girls Silver

 

 17  

Winston L      

7    

Balwyn High School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 18  

Levin K        

7    

Balwyn High School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 19  

Liam S        

7    

Lalor Secondary College

4    

 

Credit

  

 20  

Sunny C        

7    

Balwyn High School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 21  

Ardi T        

7    

Lalor Secondary College

4    

 

Credit

  

 22  

Jonathan L    

11  

Balwyn High School      

4    

 

Credit

Year 11-12 =Bronze

 

 23  

Noobar C      

12  

Balwyn High School      

3.5  

 

Credit

  

 24  

Aidan C        

7    

East Doncaster Secondary

3.5  

 

Credit

  

 25  

Gloria Y      

8    

Glen Waverley Secondary

3.5  

Secondary Girls

Credit

Girls Bronze

 

 26  

Tao Jun W      

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary

3.5  

 

Credit

  

 27  

Chirandith S  

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary

3.5  

 

Credit

  

 28  

Ethan R        

7    

East Doncaster Secondary

3    

 

Credit

  

 29  

Nicholas P    

7    

Lalor Secondary College

3    

 

Credit

  

 30  

Kai Yuan Kaye N

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary

3    

 

Credit

  

 31  

Mahmoud K      

11  

Sirius College          

3    

 

Participation

  

 32  

Muhammed M    

10  

Sirius College          

3    

 

Participation

  

 33  

Michael S      

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary

3    

 

Participation

  

 34  

Edwyn L        

7    

East Doncaster Secondary

3    

 

Participation

  

 35  

Senoli S      

10  

Glen Waverley Secondary

3    

 

Participation

  

 36  

Harman P      

12  

East Doncaster Secondary

3    

 

Participation

  

 37  

Chloe N        

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary

3    

 

Participation

  

 38  

Vihela S      

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary

3    

 

Participation

  

 39  

Xiu Bin G      

10  

Glen Waverley Secondary

3    

 

Participation

  

 40  

Panayiota K    

9    

Balwyn High School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 41  

Mouhamad T    

7    

Lalor Secondary College

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 42  

Andrew T      

7    

Lalor Secondary College

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 43  

Andrew S      

8    

East Doncaster Secondary

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 44  

Yenuli A      

8    

Glen Waverley Secondary

2    

 

Participation

  

 45  

Aaron U        

7    

East Doncaster Secondary

2    

 

Participation

  

 46  

Ryan W        

7    

East Doncaster Secondary

2    

 

Participation

  

 47  

Khoa P        

7    

Lalor Secondary College

2    

 

Participation

  

 48  

Karim A        

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary

2    

 

Participation

  

 49  

Salih L        

10  

Sirius College          

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 50  

Mustafa G      

10  

Sirius College          

1    

 

Participation

  

 51  

Kayzad P      

7    

Lalor Secondary College

0.5  

 

Participation

  

 52  

Siward S      

8    

East Doncaster Secondary

0.5  

 

Participation

  
         
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     

  1  

GLEN WAVERLEY SECONDARY

21      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

BALWYN HIGH SCHOOL      

20  

     

  3  

LALOR SECONDARY COLLEGE

15.5

     

  4  

EAST DONCASTER SECONDARY

14.5

     

  5  

SIRIUS COLLEGE          

8.5  

     

  6  

BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL  

6