Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament September 18th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Ryder T    

6    

Banyule Primary School    

7    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

William N  

5    

St Peter's Primary School

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

  3  

Lachlan H  

5    

St Peter's Primary School

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

  4  

Miniya Q    

6    

Hampton Park Primary      

6    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

High Distinction

Girls Gold

 

  5  

Campbell D  

6    

Hampton Park Primary      

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Bronze

 

  6  

Jack N      

6    

Great Ryrie Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

  7  

Bianca S    

4    

Hampton Park Primary      

5    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

  8  

Tarik O    

3    

Hampton Park Primary      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

  9  

Angus N    

6    

Hampton Park Primary      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 10  

Marc A      

6    

St Kevin's School        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 11  

Brodie M    

5    

Kallista Primary School  

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 12  

Lucas M    

5    

Kallista Primary School  

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 13  

Lauren N    

4    

St Margaret's School      

5    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

 

 14  

Dominic C  

6    

St Kevin's School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 15  

Thomas N    

6    

St Kevin's School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 16  

Fionn B    

5    

Kallista Primary School  

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 17  

Kacper K    

4    

St Kevin's School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

Grade 3-4 Bronze

 

 18  

Vinay R    

4    

St Kevin's School        

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 19  

Ashton L    

4    

St Kevin's School        

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 20  

Sean D      

5    

St Kevin's School        

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 21  

Louis N    

6    

St Peter's Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 22  

Declan M    

4    

St Kevin's School        

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 23  

Sean P      

4    

St Kevin's School        

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 24  

Emmanuel L  

3    

St Kevin's School        

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 25  

Tommie P    

6    

St Kevin's School        

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 26  

Ryan P      

5    

St Kevin's School        

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 27  

Aiden F    

5    

St Kevin's School        

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 28  

Brieyanney B

6    

St Kevin's School        

4    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

 

 29  

Harrish G  

3    

St Kevin's School        

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 30  

Keira P    

4    

St Margaret's School      

4    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

 

 31  

Taunuu T    

4    

St Kevin's School        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 32  

Rhea F      

3    

St Kevin's School        

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 33  

Sruthika R  

4    

St Kevin's School        

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 34  

Arjun M    

3    

St Kevin's School        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 35  

Glen D      

3    

St Kevin's School        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 36  

Sahana T    

3    

St Kevin's School        

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 37  

Thea G      

5    

St Kevin's School        

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 38  

Maddison P  

2    

St Margaret's School      

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

Prep-2 Gold

 

 39  

Ronit V    

4    

St Kevin's School        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 40  

Toby W      

4    

Kallista Primary School  

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 41  

Adrian S    

5    

St Kevin's School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 42  

Aiden H    

4    

St Kevin's School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 43  

Keiran J    

3    

St Kevin's School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 44  

Isabelle V  

5    

St Kevin's School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 45  

Daleia L    

5    

St Kevin's School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 46  

Dulini P    

3    

St Margaret's School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 47  

Chloe M    

4    

St Kevin's School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 48  

Sarah O    

6    

St Margaret's School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 49  

Rithiha R  

6    

St Kevin's School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 50  

Hazel M    

4    

Kallista Primary School  

3    

 

Participation

  

 51  

Bridie C    

4    

St Margaret's School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 52  

Harry B    

4    

Kallista Primary School  

3    

 

Participation

  

 53  

Yashmit D  

4    

St Kevin's School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 54  

Chenara S  

3    

St Kevin's School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 55  

Christal P  

6    

St Kevin's School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 56  

Flynn L    

4    

Kallista Primary School  

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 57  

Kit S      

3    

Kallista Primary School  

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 58  

Jethro H    

4    

Kallista Primary School  

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 59  

Neyhaa A    

3    

St Kevin's School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 60  

Ursula F    

4    

St Kevin's School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 61  

Karishma N  

4    

St Kevin's School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 62  

Rochelle W  

5    

St Kevin's School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 63  

Nitesh J    

3    

St Margaret's School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 64  

Finn W      

3    

Kallista Primary School  

2    

 

Participation

  

 65  

James W    

5    

Kallista Primary School  

2    

 

Participation

  

 66  

Ananya B    

3    

St Kevin's School        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 67  

Liliana S  

5    

St Kevin's School        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 68  

Caoimhe K  

4    

St Margaret's School      

1    

 

Participation

  

 69  

Toyesh T    

2    

St Margaret's School      

0.5  

 

Participation

Prep-2 Silver

 

 70  

Alex M      

4    

St Margaret's School      

0    

 

Participation

  
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     

  1  

HAMPTON PARK PRIMARY      

21.5      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

ST KEVIN'S SCHOOL        

18.5

     

  3  

KALLISTA PRIMARY SCHOOL  

18  

     

  4  

ST PETER'S PRIMARY SCHOOL

16  

     

  5  

ST MARGARET'S SCHOOL      

15.5

     

  6  

BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

7    

     

  7  

GREAT RYRIE PRIMARY SCHOOL

5