Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament September 7th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Ryder T    

6    

Banyule Primary School    

7    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

William L  

6    

Banyule Primary School    

7    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

  3  

Sophie C  

5    

Banyule Primary School    

6    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

High Distinction

Girls Gold

 

  4  

James A    

2    

Preston Primary School    

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Prep-2 Gold

 

  5  

Eric H    

6    

St Damians Primary        

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

  6  

Emma C    

3    

Banyule Primary School    

5.5  

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

  7  

Ian L      

6    

St Damians Primary        

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

  8  

Manuka W  

5    

Aiken Creek Primary School

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

  9  

Matthew A  

5    

Preston Primary School    

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

 10  

Alen N    

4    

Apollo Parkways Primary  

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

 11  

Jack W    

5    

Preston Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 12  

Ewan M    

3    

Viewbank Primary School  

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 13  

Lily B    

5    

Banyule Primary School    

5    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

 

 14  

Derek Y    

5    

Banyule Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 15  

Cruze D    

4    

Preston Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 16  

Norman L  

3    

Banyule Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 17  

Jensen H  

6    

Viewbank Primary School  

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 18  

Daniel Z  

3    

Banyule Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 19  

Oliver S  

4    

Ivanhoe East Primary      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 20  

Dane C    

4    

St Martin of Tours        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 21  

Jude F    

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Prep-2 Silver

 

 22  

Oli W      

6    

Banyule Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 23  

William Z  

5    

Banyule Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 24  

Lochlan J  

6    

St Martin of Tours        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 25  

Lachlan M  

5    

Rosanna Golf Links Primary

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 26  

Ranjiv B  

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 27  

Oliver D  

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 28  

Ashton J  

5    

St Martin of Tours        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 29  

Archie S  

3    

Preston Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 30  

Edward X  

5    

Viewbank Primary School  

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 31  

Shayden R  

3    

Banyule Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 32  

James R    

6    

St Martin of Tours        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 33  

Tadhg T    

4    

Rosanna Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 34  

Isaac B    

6    

St Martin of Tours        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 35  

Daniel L  

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 36  

Joshua F  

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 37  

Laura N    

4    

Viewbank Primary School  

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

 

 38  

Sam A      

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 39  

Ramji S    

5    

Mill Park Primary School  

4    

 

Credit

  

 40  

Shaban M  

6    

Antonine College          

4    

 

Credit

  

 41  

Sarah D    

2    

Preston Primary School    

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

 

 42  

Luis G    

5    

Preston Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 43  

Ziru Z    

6    

Banyule Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 44  

Ryan H    

4    

St Martin of Tours        

4    

 

Credit

  

 45  

Derik D    

5    

Viewbank Primary School  

4    

 

Credit

  

 46  

Mandaar M  

4    

Preston Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 47  

Oisin T    

6    

Rosanna Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 48  

Manny D    

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 49  

Sebastian K

6    

Wales Street Primary      

4    

 

Credit

  

 50  

Corrado C  

4    

St Martin of Tours        

4    

 

Credit

  

 51  

Akhil G    

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 52  

Louis D    

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 53  

Jamie T    

6    

Viewbank Primary School  

4    

 

Credit

  

 54  

Alex T    

6    

Wales Street Primary      

4    

 

Credit

  

 55  

Parsh K    

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 56  

Luke W    

3    

Viewbank Primary School  

4    

 

Credit

  

 57  

Sakvith C  

5    

Viewbank Primary School  

4    

 

Credit

  

 58  

Andy W    

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 59  

Arjun B    

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 60  

Harry K    

4    

St Martin of Tours        

4    

 

Credit

  

 61  

Joseph C  

6    

Banyule Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 62  

Luke S    

3    

Banyule Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 63  

Matteo D  

5    

Preston Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 64  

Hamish F  

3    

Banyule Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 65  

Thomas K  

4    

St Martin of Tours        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 66  

Selby T    

2    

Montmorency Primary      

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 67  

Dennis A  

4    

Banyule Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 68  

Patrick C  

6    

St Martin of Tours        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 69  

John N    

5    

Banyule Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 70  

Cameron M  

6    

Viewbank Primary School  

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 71  

Tai N      

5    

Banyule Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 72  

Inuli M    

2    

Rosanna Primary School    

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 73  

Nancy T    

6    

Antonine College          

3.5  

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 74  

Aston S    

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 75  

Oliver J  

4    

Viewbank Primary School  

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 76  

Gary L    

2    

Viewbank Primary School  

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 77  

Armand O  

4    

St Martin of Tours        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 78  

Ben L      

4    

Preston Primary School    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 79  

Vetri S    

1    

Viewbank Primary School  

3    

 

Participation

  

 80  

Peter M    

4    

Rosanna Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 81  

Harris P  

2    

Rosanna Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 82  

Eden P    

2    

Wales Street Primary      

3    

 

Participation

  

 83  

Brian J    

4    

Banyule Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 84  

Amreeta M  

4    

Preston Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 85  

Caiden S  

3    

Viewbank Primary School  

3    

 

Participation

  

 86  

Jacob C    

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 87  

Tex W      

2    

Preston Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 88  

Billy C    

4    

St Martin of Tours        

3    

 

Participation

  

 89  

Jake I    

5    

Viewbank Primary School  

3    

 

Participation

  

 90  

Charlie G  

3    

Preston Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 91  

Damian E  

3    

Banyule Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 92  

Sedra M    

5    

Banyule Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 93  

Jayden S  

5    

Antonine College          

3    

 

Participation

  

 94  

Krishna S  

2    

Mill Park Primary School  

3    

 

Participation

  

 95  

Elias M    

5    

Antonine College          

3    

 

Participation

  

 96  

Jonah P    

Prep

Wales Street Primary      

3    

 

Participation

  

 97  

Aaron O    

4    

St Martin of Tours        

3    

 

Participation

  

 98  

Allegra D  

4    

Preston Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 99  

Isabel D  

2    

Wales Street Primary      

3    

 

Participation

  

 100

Romanos E  

6    

Antonine College          

3    

 

Participation

  

 101

Riley P    

4    

St Martin of Tours        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 102

Joseph T  

5    

Antonine College          

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 103

Zane M    

5    

Antonine College          

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 104

Ryan F    

1    

Banyule Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 105

Jack Y    

4    

Viewbank Primary School  

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 106

David S    

Prep

Banyule Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 107

Sam O      

2    

Viewbank Primary School  

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 108

Disara F  

3    

Viewbank Primary School  

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 109

Marcus J  

5    

Antonine College          

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 110

Maeve C    

4    

Preston Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 111

Francis T  

5    

Antonine College          

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 112

Christina T

5    

Antonine College          

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 113

Harry M    

2    

Preston Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 114

Michael M  

4    

St Martin of Tours        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 115

Siddesh S  

3    

Viewbank Primary School  

2    

 

Participation

  

 116

Joshua M  

3    

Antonine College          

2    

 

Participation

  

 117

Rick W    

3    

Viewbank Primary School  

2    

 

Participation

  

 118

Luthika F  

4    

Viewbank Primary School  

2    

 

Participation

  

 119

Owen L    

1    

Viewbank Primary School  

2    

 

Participation

  

 120

Nathan S  

3    

Antonine College          

2    

 

Participation

  

 121

Joshua S  

1    

Banyule Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

 122

Julie H    

5    

Antonine College          

2    

 

Participation

  

 123

Charlie C  

4    

St Martin of Tours        

2    

 

Participation

  

 124

Luca C    

3    

Preston Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

 125

Ishan S    

2    

Viewbank Primary School  

2    

 

Participation

  

 126

Michael M  

1    

Banyule Primary School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 127

Christina Y

4    

Antonine College          

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 128

Chanel G  

6    

Antonine College          

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 129

Jacob O    

3    

Antonine College          

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 130

Nishi D    

1    

Banyule Primary School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 131

Shriya S  

3    

Viewbank Primary School  

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 132

Isabella C

3    

Antonine College          

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 133

Luka P    

3    

Preston Primary School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 134

Kasper L  

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 135

Sarah A    

5    

Antonine College          

1    

 

Participation

  

 136

Isaac G    

5    

Antonine College          

1    

 

Participation

  

 137

Lucas C    

4    

St Martin of Tours        

1    

 

Participation

  

 138

Luke T    

Prep

Viewbank Primary School  

1    

 

Participation

  
         
         
         
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     

  1  

BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

25.5      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL    

21.5

     

  3  

ST MARTIN OF TOURS        

19  

     

 4-5

IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

18.5

     

     

VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL  

18.5

     

  6  

ROSANNA PRIMARY SCHOOL    

15  

     

  7  

WALES STREET PRIMARY      

14  

     

  8  

ANTONINE COLLEGE          

13.5

     

  9  

ST DAMIANS PRIMARY        

11.5

     

 10  

MILL PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL  

7    

     

11-12

AIKEN CREEK PRIMARY SCHOOL

5.5  

     

     

APOLLO PARKWAYS PRIMARY  

5.5  

     

13-14

IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY      

5    

     

     

ROSANNA GOLF LINKS PRIMARY

5    

     

 15  

MONTMORENCY PRIMARY      

3.5