Final Standing - Chess Vic Junior Primary Open tournament August 31st

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Tiger Z          

1    

Good Shepherd Lutheran PS    

6.5  

Junior Primary

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

Daniel J        

3    

Aiken College                

6    

Junior Primary

High Distinction

Grade 3 Gold

 

  3  

Vinh V          

2    

Glendal Primary School        

5.5  

Junior Primary

Distinction

Grade 2 Gold

 

  4  

Gabriel D        

2    

Malvern Primary School        

5    

Junior Primary

Distinction

Grade 2 Silver

 

  5  

Justin W        

3    

Roberts McCubbin Primary Schoo

5    

Junior Primary

Distinction

Grade 3 Silver

 

  6  

Jayden L        

1    

Highvale Primary School      

5    

Junior Primary

Distinction

Grade 1 Gold

 

  7  

Sayumdi Rithara P

3    

Glendal Primary School        

4.5  

Junior Primary

Credit

Girls Gold

 

  8  

Liam J          

2    

Rangeview Primary School      

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

Grade 2 =Bronze

 

  9  

Thomas D        

1    

Canterbury Primary School    

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

Grade 1 Silver

 

 10  

Yenuli L        

3    

Glendal Primary School        

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

Girls Silver

 

 11  

Julian O        

2    

Great Ryrie Primary School    

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

Grade 2 =Bronze

 

 12  

Grace G          

3    

Ringwood North Primary School

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

Girls =Bronze

 

 13  

Caleb O          

3    

Glendal Primary School        

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

Grade 3 =Bronze

 

 14  

Toni V          

2    

Great Ryrie Primary School    

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

Girls =Bronze

 

 15  

Lorenzo C        

3    

Roberts McCubbin Primary Schoo

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

Grade 3 =Bronze

 

 16  

Amelia D        

2    

Rangeview Primary School      

4    

Junior Primary

Credit

Girls =Bronze

 

 17  

Trevin T        

2    

Great Ryrie Primary School    

3.5  

Junior Primary

Participation

  

 18  

Joshua M        

1    

St Thomas The Apostle        

3    

 

Participation

Grade 1 Bronze

 

 19  

Patrick K        

3    

Eltham Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 20  

Zak F            

2    

Rangeview Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 21  

Luke S          

2    

Great Ryrie Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 22  

Josh S          

3    

Rangeview Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 23  

Rocky L          

3    

Highvale Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 24  

Sasher M        

2    

Kallista Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 25  

Evan W          

2    

Rangeview Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 26  

Archie S        

2    

Kallista Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 27  

Luca P          

2    

Kallista Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 28  

Evan R          

2    

Rangeview Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 29  

Syrus O          

2    

Highvale Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 30  

Terrwyn S        

2    

Great Ryrie Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

 31  

Henry S          

3    

Eltham Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 32  

Imandi S        

2    

Glendal Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 33  

Benjamin H      

2    

Rangeview Primary School      

1.5  

 

Participation

  
         
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     

  1  

GLENDAL PRIMARY SCHOOL        

18      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

GREAT RYRIE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

14.5

     

  3  

RANGEVIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL      

14  

     

  4  

HIGHVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL      

10.5

     

  5  

ROBERTS MCCUBBIN PRIMARY SCHOOL

9    

     

  6  

KALLISTA PRIMARY SCHOOL      

8.5  

     

  7  

GOOD SHEPHERD LUTHERAN PS    

6.5  

     

  8  

AIKEN COLLEGE                

6    

     

9-10

ELTHAM PRIMARY SCHOOL        

5    

     

     

MALVERN PRIMARY SCHOOL        

5    

     

11-12

CANTERBURY PRIMARY SCHOOL    

4    

     

     

RINGWOOD NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL

4    

     

 13  

ST THOMAS THE APOSTLE        

3