Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament August 29th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Ryder T    

6    

Banyule Primary School  

7    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

Alexander C

6    

Cambridge Primary School

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

  3  

George Z  

6    

Cambridge Primary School

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

  4  

Aaron M    

6    

Cambridge Primary School

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Bronze

 

  5  

Ruthvika N

6    

Cambridge Primary School

5.5  

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Gold

 

  6  

Yanzhe L  

5    

Cambridge Primary School

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

  

  7  

Ehsaas W  

4    

Cambridge Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

  8  

Prithvi H  

3    

Alamanda K-9 College    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

  9  

Agneev B  

5    

Cambridge Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 10  

Heli P    

6    

Cambridge Primary School

5    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

 

 11  

Rylee H    

5    

Cambridge Primary School

5    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Bronze

 

 12  

Jairaj S  

3    

Cambridge Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 13  

Thomas S  

4    

Cambridge Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 14  

Jherlem R  

6    

Cambridge Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 15  

Amir A    

6    

Cambridge Primary School

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 16  

Joey C    

5    

Bellbridge Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 17  

Cooper S  

6    

Cambridge Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 18  

Ganindu B  

6    

Cambridge Primary School

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 19  

Kemindu K  

4    

Cambridge Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 20  

Aditya Y  

6    

Cambridge Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 21  

Saumya B  

4    

Cambridge Primary School

4    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

  

 22  

Eric Y    

3    

Alamanda K-9 College    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 23  

Vinay K    

6    

Bellbridge Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 24  

Jade W    

6    

Cambridge Primary School

4    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

  

 25  

Karsten R  

5    

Alamanda K-9 College    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 26  

Zuhair R  

6    

Cambridge Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 27  

Nicholas W

4    

Alamanda K-9 College    

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 28  

Lochana K  

5    

Cambridge Primary School

4    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

  

 29  

Selina B  

6    

Cambridge Primary School

4    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

  

 30  

Shannon W  

6    

Cambridge Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 31  

Auritro H  

5    

Cambridge Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 32  

Tanner B  

6    

Bellbridge Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 33  

Aiden U    

3    

Cambridge Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 34  

Anuththa S

6    

Cambridge Primary School

4    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

  

 35  

Najib F    

6    

Cambridge Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 36  

Joshua P  

3    

Cambridge Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 37  

Bailey H  

6    

Cambridge Primary School

4    

Primary Open

Credit

  

 38  

Zac O      

6    

Bellbridge Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 39  

Santhosh R

4    

Cambridge Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 40  

Venkates N

6    

Cambridge Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 41  

Dilan R    

6    

Cambridge Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 42  

Hunter S  

4    

Cambridge Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 43  

Hibba M    

5    

Cambridge Primary School

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 44  

Vedish C  

4    

Alamanda K-9 College    

3    

 

Participation

  

 45  

Cooper W  

4    

Cambridge Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 46  

Zarar R    

5    

Cambridge Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 47  

Bailey K  

6    

Cambridge Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 48  

Reece K    

6    

Cambridge Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 49  

Joel M    

5    

Cambridge Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 50  

Tarik H    

6    

Cambridge Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 51  

Chanul P  

6    

Cambridge Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 52  

Muhammad A

6    

Cambridge Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 53  

Jayden E  

6    

Cambridge Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 54  

Benjamin M

6    

Cambridge Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 55  

Senaya P  

3    

Cambridge Primary School

3    

 

Participation

  

 56  

Emily A    

2    

Cambridge Primary School

3    

 

Participation

Prep-2 Gold

 

 57  

Dayton W  

4    

Cambridge Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 58  

Aryan G    

3    

Alamanda K-9 College    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 59  

Karen S    

6    

Cambridge Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 60  

Shaurya B  

1    

Alamanda K-9 College    

2.5  

 

Participation

Prep-2 Silver

 

 61  

Enrico D  

4    

Alamanda K-9 College    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 62  

Ram M      

2    

Alamanda K-9 College    

2.5  

 

Participation

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 63  

Vishal K  

2    

Alamanda K-9 College    

2.5  

 

Participation

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 64  

Kimberley T

2    

Cambridge Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 65  

Ansh B    

2    

Cambridge Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 66  

Senara D  

1    

Cambridge Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 67  

Ebony D    

2    

Cambridge Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 68  

Ahmed M    

2    

Cambridge Primary School

2.5  

 

Participation

Prep-2 =Bronze

 

 69  

Savinu L  

1    

Cambridge Primary School

2    

 

Participation

  

 70  

Annabelle S

2    

Cambridge Primary School

2    

 

Participation

  

 71  

Jian L    

3    

Alamanda K-9 College    

2    

 

Participation

  

 72  

Zara D    

2    

Alamanda K-9 College    

2    

 

Participation

  

 73  

Jensen B  

2    

Cambridge Primary School

2    

 

Participation

  

 74  

Aaron B    

2    

Cambridge Primary School

2    

 

Participation

  

 75  

Ethan S    

2    

Cambridge Primary School

2    

 

Participation

  

 76  

Makayla H  

2    

Cambridge Primary School

2    

 

Participation

  

 77  

Zana M    

2    

Cambridge Primary School

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 78  

Cassidy M  

2    

Cambridge Primary School

1    

 

Participation

  

 79  

Eva F      

2    

Cambridge Primary School

1    

 

Participation

  

 80  

Matthew L  

2    

Cambridge Primary School

0    

 

Participation

  
         
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     

  1  

CAMBRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL

23.5      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

ALAMANDA K-9 COLLEGE    

17  

     

  3  

BELLBRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL

16  

     

  4  

BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL  

7