Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament August 24th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Ryder T    

6    

Banyule Primary School        

7    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

Tiger Z    

1    

The Good Shepherd Lutheran PS

6    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

High Distinction

Prep-2 Gold

 

  3  

Chloe F    

4    

The Good Shepherd Lutheran PS

6    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

High Distinction

Girls Gold

 

  4  

Victor R    

2    

Templeton Primary School      

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Prep-2 Silver

 

  5  

Chengyun X  

4    

The Good Shepherd Lutheran PS

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

  6  

Daniel L    

4    

Templeton Primary School      

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

  7  

Kevin Z    

6    

Templeton Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

  8  

William Z  

6    

Templeton Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

  9  

Jack N      

6    

Templeton Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

 10  

Matthew R  

6    

Templeton Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

 11  

Sean R      

6    

Rangeview Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

 12  

Russell L  

6    

Templeton Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

 13  

Eric J      

4    

Doncaster Gardens Primary    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 14  

Will F      

6    

Birmingham Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

 15  

Malcolm C  

3    

Templeton Primary School      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 16  

Matthew M  

3    

Birmingham Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 17  

Marvin K    

4    

Boroondara Park Primary      

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 18  

Michael K  

3    

Coldstream Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 19  

Caleb S    

5    

Mount Evelyn Primary          

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

 20  

Claire Z    

3    

Donburn Primary School        

5    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

 

 21  

Riley M    

5    

Birmingham Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 22  

Alex L      

6    

The Basin Primary School      

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 23  

Ryan C      

3    

Templeton Primary School      

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 24  

Joshua G    

5    

Ringwood North Primary        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 25  

Darcy P    

6    

Mount Evelyn Primary          

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 26  

Jack N      

6    

Great Ryrie Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 27  

Aaron Z    

4    

Donburn Primary School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 28  

Liam D      

6    

Coldstream Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 29  

Cheng L    

4    

Templeton Primary School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 30  

David L    

4    

Templeton Primary School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 31  

Eric H      

4    

Templeton Primary School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 32  

Jacob N    

6    

The Basin Primary School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 33  

Jack S      

4    

Boroondara Park Primary      

4    

 

Credit

  

 34  

Flynn H    

6    

Rangeview Primary School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 35  

Grace G    

3    

Ringwood North Primary        

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

Girls Bronze

 

 36  

Jonathan A  

2    

Mount Evelyn Primary          

4    

 

Credit

Prep-2 Bronze

 

 37  

James D    

4    

Mount Evelyn Primary          

4    

 

Credit

  

 38  

Jett T      

6    

Birmingham Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 39  

Coby S      

6    

Mount Evelyn Primary          

4    

 

Credit

  

 40  

Ethan H    

6    

Mount Evelyn Primary          

4    

 

Credit

  

 41  

Matt P      

6    

Mount Evelyn Primary          

4    

 

Credit

  

 42  

Kaixin L    

3    

The Basin Primary School      

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 43  

Tahj G      

4    

The Basin Primary School      

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 44  

Joshua M    

3    

Mount Evelyn Primary          

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 45  

Simone M    

6    

The Basin Primary School      

3    

Primary Girls

Participation

  

 46  

Zane S      

4    

The Basin Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 47  

Travis H    

6    

The Basin Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 48  

Alistair L  

3    

Birmingham Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 49  

Oscar T    

4    

The Basin Primary School      

3    

 

Participation

  

 50  

Cameron M  

4    

Birmingham Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 51  

Nathan M    

6    

Mount Evelyn Primary          

3    

 

Participation

  

 52  

Lachlan M  

6    

Birmingham Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 53  

Kane P      

6    

Mount Evelyn Primary          

3    

 

Participation

  

 54  

Jack L      

6    

The Basin Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 55  

Tyler R    

2    

The Basin Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 56  

Nathan R    

4    

Coldstream Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 57  

Flynn R    

4    

The Basin Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 58  

Spencer G  

4    

Birmingham Primary School    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 59  

Zavier E    

4    

The Basin Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 60  

Jayden L    

5    

Mount Evelyn Primary          

2    

 

Participation

  

 61  

Mary L      

3    

Firbank Grammar Sandringham

2    

 

Participation

  

 62  

Julie-Anne R

6    

The Basin Primary School      

2    

 

Participation

  

 63  

Mo S        

3    

Birmingham Primary School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 64  

Teannah R  

4    

The Basin Primary School      

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 65  

Zarly T    

4    

The Basin Primary School      

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 66  

Hayden N    

4    

The Basin Primary School      

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 67  

Nathan A    

3    

Birmingham Primary School    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 68  

Maegan B    

2    

The Basin Primary School      

1    

 

Participation

  

 69  

Lachlan K  

4    

The Basin Primary School      

1    

 

Participation

  

 70  

Grace      

6    

The Basin Primary School      

1    

 

Participation

  

 71  

Caleb C    

3    

The Basin Primary School      

1    

 

Participation

  

 72  

Lillian Z  

5    

Mount Evelyn Primary          

1    

 

Participation

  

 73  

Adrian K    

3    

Mount Evelyn Primary          

1    

 

Participation

  

 74  

Darby M    

3    

Coldstream Primary School    

0.5  

 

Participation

  

 75  

Vanessa T  

3    

Birmingham Primary School    

0    

 

Participation

  

 76  

Cameron G  

2    

The Basin Primary School      

0    

 

Participation

  
         
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     

  1  

TEMPLETON PRIMARY SCHOOL      

21.5      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

BIRMINGHAM PRIMARY SCHOOL    

18.5

     

 3-4

MOUNT EVELYN PRIMARY          

17.5

     

     

THE GOOD SHEPHERD LUTHERAN PS

17.5

     

  5  

THE BASIN PRIMARY SCHOOL      

15.5

     

  6  

COLDSTREAM PRIMARY SCHOOL    

12.5

     

  7  

DONBURN PRIMARY SCHOOL        

9.5  

     

 8-9

BOROONDARA PARK PRIMARY      

9    

     

     

RANGEVIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL      

9    

     

 10  

RINGWOOD NORTH PRIMARY        

8.5  

     

 11  

BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL        

7    

     

 12  

DONCASTER GARDENS PRIMARY    

5    

     

 13  

GREAT RYRIE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

4.5  

     

 14  

FIRBANK GRAMMAR SANDRINGHAM

2