Final Standing - Chess Vic Secondary Open tournament August 22nd

Place

Name

Year

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

     

  1  

Ryder T      

6    

Banyule                    

7    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Overall Gold

     

  2  

Albert T    

12  

Westbourne Grammar        

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

     

  3  

Matthew L    

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 9-10 Gold

     

  4  

Elliot L    

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 9-10 Silver

     

  5  

Sophie D    

8    

Westbourne Grammar        

6    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

High Distinction

Girls Gold

     

  6  

Ming S      

11  

Werribee Secondary College

5.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 11-12 Gold

     

  7  

Jacob A      

11  

Xavier College            

5.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 11-12 Silver

     

  8  

Thomas R    

12  

Xavier College            

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 11-12 =Bronze

     

  9  

Abi P        

7    

Alamanda College          

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 Gold

     

 10  

Lachlan V    

11  

Westbourne Grammar        

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 11-12 =Bronze

     

 11  

Christopher W

11  

Xavier College            

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 11-12 =Bronze

     

 12  

Benny N      

12  

Suzanne Cory              

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 11-12 =Bronze

     

 13  

Neiss L      

10  

Westbourne Grammar        

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

     

 14  

Joshua I    

9    

Copperfield College        

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

     

 15  

Anthony N    

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

     

 16  

Hakeem A    

11  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

5    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

     

 17  

Alyssa R    

8    

Westbourne Grammar        

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 11-12 =Bronze

     

 18  

Ryan A      

12  

Xavier College            

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 11-12 =Bronze

     

 19  

Alexander T  

10  

Suzanne Cory              

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

     

 20  

George H    

12  

Copperfield College        

4.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

      

 21  

Keona M      

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4.5  

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Distinction

Girls Bronze

     

 22  

Alex M      

10  

Xavier College            

4.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

      

 23  

Liam W      

8    

Christian Brothers College

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

Year 7-8 Silver

     

 24  

Ross A      

9    

Xavier College            

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 25  

Spencer M    

10  

Westbourne Grammar        

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 26  

Charles C    

12  

Westbourne Grammar        

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 27  

Ashley L    

9    

Suzanne Cory              

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

      

 28  

Kisara P    

12  

Xavier College            

4    

 

Credit

      

 29  

Darcy B      

10  

Mount Alexander College    

4    

 

Credit

      

 30  

Zacharie O  

10  

Xavier College            

4    

 

Credit

      

 31  

Billy W      

9    

Christian Brothers College

4    

 

Credit

      

 32  

Jeff M      

10  

Alamanda College          

4    

 

Credit

Year 7-8 =Bronze

     

 33  

Botie C      

10  

Westbourne Grammar        

4    

 

Credit

      

 34  

Parth A      

7    

Westbourne Grammar        

4    

 

Credit

      

 35  

William D    

12  

Christian Brothers College

4    

 

Credit

Year 7-8 =Bronze

     

 36  

David P      

11  

Copperfield College        

4    

 

Credit

      

 37  

Jaden M      

8    

Copperfield College        

4    

 

Credit

      

 38  

Ed Win K    

10  

Xavier College            

4    

 

Credit

      

 39  

Rory M      

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

4    

 

Credit

Year 7-8 =Bronze

     

 40  

Patrick G    

10  

Copperfield College        

4    

 

Credit

      

 41  

Chris C      

7    

Xavier College            

4    

 

Credit

      

 42  

James P      

10  

Christian Brothers College

4    

 

Credit

      

 43  

Jackie F    

12  

Xavier College            

4    

 

Credit

      

 44  

Ronan H      

10  

Werribee Secondary College

4    

 

Credit

Year 7-8 =Bronze

     

 45  

Zac W        

9    

Suzanne Cory              

4    

 

Credit

      

 46  

Marc C      

7    

Christian Brothers College

4    

 

Credit

      

 47  

Preeth G    

11  

Christian Brothers College

4    

 

Credit

Year 7-8 =Bronze

     

 48  

Jaylon G    

10  

Werribee Secondary College

4    

 

Credit

      

 49  

Max T        

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3.5  

Secondary Girls

Credit

      

 50  

Alex G      

10  

Christian Brothers College

3.5  

 

Credit

      

 51  

Tea M        

7    

Copperfield College        

3.5  

 

Credit

      

 52  

Stanley L    

12  

Werribee Secondary College

3.5  

 

Credit

      

 53  

Lachlan S    

8    

Xavier College            

3.5  

 

Credit

      

 54  

Kevin D      

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 55  

Tony L      

9    

Xavier College            

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 56  

Isaac E      

7    

Mount Alexander College    

3.5  

 

Participation

      

 57  

Innayat B    

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

Secondary Girls

Participation

      

 58  

Jacob B      

9    

Xavier College            

3    

 

Participation

      

 59  

Tommy N      

12  

Christian Brothers College

3    

 

Participation

      

 60  

Khoi N      

8    

Christian Brothers College

3    

 

Participation

      

 61  

Isha B      

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

Secondary Girls

Participation

      

 62  

Isha T      

10  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

 63  

Sundhi M    

9    

Werribee Secondary College

3    

 

Participation

      

 64  

Harley R    

9    

Copperfield College        

3    

 

Participation

      

 65  

Jayitaa S    

9    

Copperfield College        

3    

 

Participation

      

 66  

Alan H      

12  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

 67  

Patrick N    

7    

Suzanne Cory              

3    

 

Participation

      

 68  

Sahil V      

9    

Werribee Secondary College

3    

Secondary Girls

Participation

      

 69  

Amos L      

11  

Suzanne Cory              

3    

 

Participation

      

 70  

Mayank A    

11  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

 71  

James B      

7    

Suzanne Cory              

3    

Secondary Girls

Participation

      

 72  

Suvasini T  

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

 73  

Ben M        

9    

Suzanne Cory              

3    

 

Participation

      

 74  

Oscar L      

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

 75  

Nethuni M    

7    

Copperfield College        

3    

Secondary Girls

Participation

      

 76  

Selin M      

8    

Christian Brothers College

3    

 

Participation

      

 77  

Orion S      

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

Secondary Girls

Participation

      

 78  

Shraddha T  

10  

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

Secondary Girls

Participation

      

 79  

Tim V        

8    

Mount Alexander College    

3    

 

Participation

      

 80  

Romily F    

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

Secondary Girls

Participation

      

 81  

Vinoj M      

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

 82  

Zheng H      

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

3    

 

Participation

      

 83  

Shimon S    

10  

Christian Brothers College

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 84  

Ian D        

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2.5  

 

Participation

      

 85  

Marios K    

10  

Christian Brothers College

2    

 

Participation

      

 86  

Nic H        

7    

Christian Brothers College

2    

 

Participation

      

 87  

William P    

8    

Christian Brothers College

2    

 

Participation

      

 88  

Ryan C      

8    

Copperfield College        

2    

 

Participation

      

 89  

Lucas A      

8    

Christian Brothers College

2    

 

Participation

      

 90  

Lachlan F    

11  

Christian Brothers College

2    

 

Participation

      

 91  

Alec H      

10  

Xavier College            

2    

 

Participation

      

 92  

Harrison M  

7    

Copperfield College        

2    

 

Participation

      

 93  

Menah B      

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

 94  

Daniel T    

10  

Christian Brothers College

2    

 

Participation

      

 95  

Tyson I      

8    

Copperfield College        

2    

 

Participation

      

 96  

Claire G    

9    

Werribee Secondary College

2    

 

Participation

      

 97  

Sienna L    

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

2    

 

Participation

      

 98  

James W      

7    

Christian Brothers College

1.5  

 

Participation

      

 99  

Hugh B      

7    

Christian Brothers College

1.5  

 

Participation

      

 100

Marc I      

10  

Christian Brothers College

1.5  

 

Participation

      

 101

Anna N      

8    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

1.5  

 

Participation

      

 102

Maneh B      

9    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

1    

 

Participation

      

 103

Joel P      

7    

Copperfield College        

1    

 

Participation

      

 104

Jaysha S    

8    

Copperfield College        

0.5  

 

Participation

      

 105

Siyoda J    

7    

Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

0.5  

 

Participation

      

 106

Steven K    

8    

Copperfield College        

0    

 

Participation

      
             
             
             
             
             
             

Place

Name                      

 

Score

         
             

  1  

WESTBOURNE GRAMMAR        

27  “Zonal School Champion” trophy

        

  2  

PENLEIGH & ESSENDON GRAMMAR

26.5

         

  3  

XAVIER COLLEGE            

25  

         

 4-5

SUZANNE CORY              

21.5

         

     

COPPERFIELD COLLEGE        

21.5

         

  6  

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS COLLEGE

20.5

         

  7  

WERRIBEE SECONDARY COLLEGE

20  

         

  8  

MOUNT ALEXANDER COLLEGE    

10.5

         

  9  

ALAMANDA COLLEGE          

9    

         

 10  

BANYULE                    

7