Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament August 15th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Ryder T    

6    

Banyule Primary School    

6.5  

Primary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

Manuka W  

5    

Aiken Creek Primary School

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

  3  

Rivindu N  

4    

Aiken Creek Primary School

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

  4  

Hamish J  

6    

Fitzroy North Primary    

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

  5  

Torsten V  

5    

Myrniong Primary School  

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Bronze

 

  6  

Yadu S    

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

  7  

Daniel J  

3    

Aiken College            

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

  8  

Irm G      

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

5    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Gold

 

  9  

Saja S    

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

5    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

 

 10  

Tate K    

5    

Fitzroy North Primary    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 11  

Lucas H    

6    

Fitzroy North Primary    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 12  

Campbell E

6    

Fitzroy North Primary    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 13  

Elliot H  

6    

Fitzroy North Primary    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 14  

Claire Z  

3    

Donburn Primary School    

4.5  

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

Grade 3-4 Bronze

 

 15  

Harvey H  

2    

Fitzroy North Primary    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

Prep-2 Gold

 

 16  

Hunter F  

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 17  

Lachlan K  

6    

Fitzroy North Primary    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 18  

Gabriel M  

3    

Fitzroy North Primary    

4    

 

Credit

  

 19  

Nathan D  

3    

Newbury Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 20  

Daniel K  

6    

Fitzroy North Primary    

4    

 

Credit

  

 21  

Jessica D  

5    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

 

 22  

Kaldoun T  

4    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

4    

 

Credit

  

 23  

Mohammad V

5    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

4    

 

Credit

  

 24  

Aaron Z    

4    

Donburn Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 25  

Osman E    

5    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

4    

 

Credit

  

 26  

Domarina R

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

 

 27  

Sebastian S

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

4    

 

Credit

  

 28  

Aayah M    

5    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

 

 29  

Huseyin S  

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

4    

 

Credit

  

 30  

Camille B  

3    

Fitzroy North Primary    

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

 

 31  

Kerem K    

5    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

4    

 

Credit

  

 32  

Anita M    

5    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

Girls =Bronze

 

 33  

Addison C  

5    

Myrniong Primary School  

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 34  

Harley M  

5    

Fitzroy North Primary    

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 35  

Anjum V    

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

3    

 

Participation

  

 36  

Samuel C  

3    

Fitzroy North Primary    

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 37  

Anas R    

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 38  

Fadlalla T

6    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 39  

Abdul M    

4    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 40  

Noah G    

3    

Fitzroy North Primary    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 41  

Kanar S    

5    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 42  

Antonio D  

3    

Fitzroy North Primary    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 43  

Pheobe C  

3    

Fitzroy North Primary    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 44  

Mahamad V  

1    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

1.5  

 

Participation

Prep-2 Silver

 

 45  

Edward I  

3    

Fitzroy North Primary    

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 46  

Sawsan A  

5    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 47  

Elias D    

3    

Fitzroy North Primary    

1    

 

Participation

  

 48  

Queenie H  

3    

Fitzroy North Primary    

1    

 

Participation

  

 49  

Xander E  

3    

Fitzroy North Primary    

1    

 

Participation

  

 50  

Rudy H    

3    

Fitzroy North Primary    

1    

 

Participation

  

 51  

Hayley Y  

5    

Dallas Brooks Community PS

1    

 

Participation

  
         
         
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     

  1  

FITZROY NORTH PRIMARY    

20.5      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

DALLAS BROOKS COMMUNITY PS

19.5

     

  3  

AIKEN CREEK PRIMARY SCHOOL

11.5

     

  4  

MYRNIONG PRIMARY SCHOOL  

9    

     

  5  

DONBURN PRIMARY SCHOOL    

8.5  

     

  6  

BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL    

6.5  

     

  7  

AIKEN COLLEGE            

5    

     

  8  

NEWBURY PRIMARY SCHOOL    

4