Final Standing - Chess Vic Secondary Open tournament August 9th

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

    

  1  

Jimmy D              

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

7    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

    

  2  

James K              

7    

East Doncaster Secondary  

6.5  

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 7-8 Gold

    

  3  

Jack G                

8    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

6    

Secondary Open

High Distinction

Year 7-8 Silver

    

  4  

Shalana P            

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

5.5  

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Distinction

Girls Gold

    

  5  

Aidan C              

7    

East Doncaster Secondary  

5.5  

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 7-8 Bronze

    

  6  

Daniel R              

9    

Albert Park College        

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 Gold

    

  7  

Abhishek P            

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 Silver

    

  8  

Kalaan J              

10  

Glen Waverley Secondary    

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

    

  9  

Vanya S              

8    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

     

 10  

Shea M                

12  

Albert Park College        

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 11-12 Gold

    

 11  

Ming L                

10  

Glen Waverley Secondary    

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

Year 9-10 =Bronze

    

 12  

Jenny L              

8    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

5    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Distinction

Girls Silver

    

 13  

Yenuli A              

8    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

5    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Distinction

Girls =Bronze

    

 14  

Kaye N                

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

5    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Distinction

Girls =Bronze

    

 15  

Senoli S              

10  

Glen Waverley Secondary    

5    

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Distinction

Girls =Bronze

    

 16  

Edwyn L              

7    

East Doncaster Secondary  

5    

Secondary Open

Distinction

     

 17  

Yang L                

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

     

 18  

Chloe N              

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4.5  

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Credit

     

 19  

Gloria Y              

8    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4.5  

Secondary Open & Secondary Girls

Credit

     

 20  

Tony W                

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

     

 21  

Andrew S              

8    

East Doncaster Secondary  

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

     

 22  

Albert L              

10  

East Doncaster Secondary  

4.5  

Secondary Open

Credit

     

 23  

Samarth G            

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4    

 

Credit

     

 24  

Michael S            

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4    

 

Credit

     

 25  

Daniel D              

7    

Albert Park College        

4    

 

Credit

     

 26  

Jason Z              

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4    

 

Credit

     

 27  

Olivia S              

8    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

 28  

Max H                

7    

Xavier College (Burke Hall)

4    

 

Credit

     

 29  

Egor S                

8    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4    

 

Credit

     

 30  

Jayden Z              

10  

East Doncaster Secondary  

4    

 

Credit

     

 31  

Aaron U              

7    

East Doncaster Secondary  

4    

 

Credit

     

 32  

Ethan R              

7    

East Doncaster Secondary  

4    

 

Credit

     

 33  

Jacqueline M          

10  

Fintona Girls School      

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

     

 34  

Wonjun L              

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4    

 

Credit

     

 35  

Harman P              

12  

East Doncaster Secondary  

4    

Secondary Girls

Credit

Year 11-12 Silver

    

 36  

Jaye N                

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4    

 

Credit

     

 37  

Adam H                

8    

Xavier College (Burke Hall)

4    

 

Credit

     

 38  

Robin G              

10  

Glen Waverley Secondary    

4    

 

Credit

     

 39  

Ritvik S              

8    

Kingswood College          

3.5  

 

Participation

     

 40  

Snekith K            

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

3.5  

 

Participation

     

 41  

James G              

9    

Albert Park College        

3.5  

 

Participation

     

 42  

Devin L              

8    

East Doncaster Secondary  

3.5  

 

Participation

     

 43  

Bryce M              

10  

Kingswood College          

3.5  

 

Participation

     

 44  

Carman N              

10  

St. Aloysius College      

3.5  

 

Participation

     

 45  

Hemank J              

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

3.5  

 

Participation

     

 46  

Avial A              

10  

St. Aloysius College      

3    

 

Participation

     

 47  

Jineth P              

9    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

3    

 

Participation

     

 48  

Hugh M                

8    

Xavier College (Burke Hall)

3    

 

Participation

     

 49  

Enzo K                

12  

Albert Park College        

3    

 

Participation

Year 11-12 =Bronze

    

 50  

Malavika S            

10  

Glen Waverley Secondary    

3    

 

Participation

     

 51  

Tom J                

10  

Kingswood College          

3    

 

Participation

     

 52  

Sendiya S            

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

3    

 

Participation

     

 53  

Thomas D              

8    

Albert Park College        

3    

 

Participation

     

 54  

Nigel K              

12  

East Doncaster Secondary  

3    

 

Participation

Year 11-12 =Bronze

    

 55  

Ahmad E              

8    

East Doncaster Secondary  

3    

 

Participation

     

 56  

Hugo S                

9    

Albert Park College        

3    

 

Participation

     

 57  

Lauren P              

9    

Fintona Girls School      

3    

 

Participation

     

 58  

Julian B              

10  

Albert Park College        

3    

 

Participation

     

 59  

Roache R              

7    

Albert Park College        

3    

 

Participation

     

 60  

Wesley S              

7    

East Doncaster Secondary  

2.5  

 

Participation

     

 61  

May M                

7    

Kingswood College          

2.5  

 

Participation

     

 62  

Ryan W                

7    

East Doncaster Secondary  

2.5  

 

Participation

     

 63  

Emily T              

9    

East Doncaster Secondary  

2.5  

 

Participation

     

 64  

Siward S

8    

East Doncaster Secondary  

2.5  

 

Participation

     

 65  

Deelaka S            

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

2    

 

Participation

     

 66  

Aian A                

11  

St. Aloysius College      

2    

 

Participation

     

 67  

Astrid G              

7    

St. Aloysius College      

2    

 

Participation

     

 68  

Paddy F              

9    

Albert Park College        

2    

 

Participation

     

 69  

Leo K                

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

2    

 

Participation

     

 70  

Madeleine D          

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

2    

 

Participation

     

 71  

Dina K                

7    

St. Aloysius College      

2    

 

Participation

     

 72  

Julia P              

10  

St. Aloysius College      

2    

 

Participation

     

 73  

Nicole C              

8    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

2    

 

Participation

     

 74  

Flynn S              

7    

Kingswood College          

2    

 

Participation

     

 75  

Micol Z              

7    

Fintona Girls School      

2    

 

Participation

     

 76  

Shivangi S            

7    

Fintona Girls School      

2    

 

Participation

     

 77  

Kayla G              

12  

Kingswood College          

1.5  

 

Participation

     

 78  

Feyona G              

10  

St. Aloysius College      

1    

 

Participation

     

 79  

Mechnaz G            

10  

St. Aloysius College      

1    

 

Participation

     

 80  

Karim A              

7    

Glen Waverley Secondary    

1    

 

Participation

     

 81  

Celina T              

7    

St. Aloysius College      

1    

 

Participation

     
            
            

Place

Name                      

 

Score

        
            

  1  

GLEN WAVERLEY SECONDARY    

23.5       “Zonal School Champion” trophy

      

  2  

EAST DONCASTER SECONDARY  

21.5

        

  3  

ALBERT PARK COLLEGE        

17.5

        

  4  

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE          

12.5

        

 5-6

FINTONA GIRLS SCHOOL      

11  

        

     

XAVIER COLLEGE (BURKE HALL)

11  

        

  7  

ST. ALOYSIUS COLLEGE      

10.5