Place | Name | Grade | School | Score | State Finals Qualification | Certificate | Medals/Trophy | ||||
1 | Brandon S | 5 | Our Holy Redeemer | 7 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Star of the Tournament trophy | ||||
2 | Fred J | 4 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Gold | ||||
3 | Tien Ji C | 4 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Silver | ||||
4 | Julian L | 4 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 6 | Primary Open | High Distinction | Grade 3-4 Bronze | ||||
5 | Hayden C | 4 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 5.5 | Primary Open | Distinction | |||||
6 | Kevin L | 4 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | |||||
7 | Joshua N | 4 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | |||||
8 | Ethan D | 4 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | |||||
9 | Stephanie K | 4 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Gold | ||||
10 | Anne H | 4 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 5 | Primary Open & Primary Girls | Distinction | Girls Silver | ||||
11 | Aubtin D | 6 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 5 | Primary Open | Distinction | Grade 5-6 Gold | ||||
12 | Euan F | 5 | Kingswood College | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 5-6 Silver | ||||
13 | Joseph S | 5 | Our Holy Redeemer | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 5-6 Bronze | ||||
14 | Ocean Y | 2 | Kingswood College | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Prep-2 Gold | ||||
15 | Harry M | 4 | Kingswood College | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | |||||
16 | Daniel K | 4 | Our Holy Redeemer | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | |||||
17 | Stirling A | 5 | Our Holy Redeemer | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | ||||
18 | Gideon T | 4 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | |||||
19 | Joshua H | 4 | Kingswood College | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | |||||
20 | Matthew H | 6 | Xavier College (Burke Hall) | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | Grade 5-6 =Bronze | ||||
21 | Dinel B | 4 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 4.5 | Primary Open | Credit | |||||
22 | Caroline G | 6 | Fintona Girls School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | ||||
23 | Jamie E | 5 | Our Holy Redeemer | 4 | Credit | ||||||
24 | Thomas D | 1 | Canterbury Primary School | 4 | Credit | Prep-2 Silver | |||||
25 | Lynn H | 4 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | ||||
26 | David L | 5 | Kingswood College | 4 | Credit | ||||||
27 | Ethan L | 4 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
28 | Charlotte C | 6 | Fintona Girls School | 4 | Primary Girls | Credit | Girls =Bronze | ||||
29 | Aidan H | 6 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
30 | Kalogerakis S | 5 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 4 | Credit | ||||||
31 | Joseph S | 6 | Xavier College (Burke Hall) | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
32 | Ari L | 4 | Kingswood College | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
33 | Ashton S | 6 | Xavier College (Burke Hall) | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
34 | Ethan Q | 4 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
35 | Jack W | 5 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
36 | Daniel B | 5 | Xavier College (Burke Hall) | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
37 | Zoe W | 4 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 3.5 | Participation | ||||||
38 | Tom S | 6 | Xavier College (Burke Hall) | 3 | Participation | ||||||
39 | Sione G | 3 | Our Holy Redeemer | 3 | Participation | ||||||
40 | Luke B | 4 | Our Holy Redeemer | 3 | Participation | ||||||
41 | Magnus A | 3 | Our Holy Redeemer | 3 | Participation | ||||||
42 | Yasmin G | 6 | Fintona Girls School | 3 | Participation | ||||||
43 | Joshua M | 1 | St Thomas The Apostle | 3 | Participation | Prep-2 =Bronze | |||||
44 | Sean Y | 4 | Kingswood College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
45 | Harri M | 3 | Kingswood College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
46 | Benjamin W | 1 | Our Holy Redeemer | 3 | Participation | Prep-2 =Bronze | |||||
47 | Cayden Q | 3 | Kingswood College | 3 | Participation | ||||||
48 | Joel M | 5 | Our Holy Redeemer | 3 | Participation | ||||||
49 | Fred M | 5 | Our Holy Redeemer | 3 | Participation | ||||||
50 | Darius N | 1 | Kingswood College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
51 | Ryan B | 5 | Kingswood College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
52 | Sophie L | 5 | Kingswood College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
53 | Phoenix B | 2 | Our Holy Redeemer | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
54 | Matteo D | 2 | Kingswood College | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
55 | Lucia C | 3 | Our Holy Redeemer | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
56 | Daniel C | 2 | Our Holy Redeemer | 2.5 | Participation | ||||||
57 | Michael W | 5 | Kingswood College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
58 | Jeremy R | 6 | Xavier College (Burke Hall) | 2 | Participation | ||||||
59 | Chris M | 5 | Kingswood College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
60 | Lucy L | 3 | Kingswood College | 2 | Participation | ||||||
61 | Josephine C | 1 | Our Holy Redeemer | 2 | Participation | ||||||
62 | Henry C | 1 | Our Holy Redeemer | 2 | Participation | ||||||
63 | Raja R | 1 | Our Holy Redeemer | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
64 | Brenda S | 1 | Our Holy Redeemer | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
65 | Ryan W | 5 | Doncaster Gardens Primary | 1.5 | Participation | ||||||
66 | Lucas T | 1 | Our Holy Redeemer | 1 | Participation | ||||||
67 | Otto P | 1 | Our Holy Redeemer | 1 | Participation | ||||||
Place | Name | Score | |||||||||
1 | DONCASTER GARDENS PRIMARY | 23.5 “Zonal School Champion” trophy | |||||||||
2 | OUR HOLY REDEEMER | 20.5 | |||||||||
3 | KINGSWOOD COLLEGE | 18 | |||||||||
4 | XAVIER COLLEGE (BURKE HALL) | 15 | |||||||||
5 | FINTONA GIRLS SCHOOL | 11 | |||||||||
6 | CANTERBURY PRIMARY SCHOOL | 4 | |||||||||
7 | ST THOMAS THE APOSTLE | 3 | |||||||||