Final Standing - Chess Vic Primary Open tournament August 2nd

Place

Name

Grade

School

Score

Chess Vic State Finals Qualification

Certificate

Medals/Trophy

 

  1  

Razi M    

6    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

7    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Star of the Tournament trophy

 

  2  

Sophie C  

5    

Banyule Primary School        

6    

Primary Open & Primary Girls

High Distinction

Girls Gold

 

  3  

James A    

2    

Preston Primary School        

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Prep-2 Gold

 

  4  

Ryder T    

6    

Banyule Primary School        

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 5-6 Gold

 

  5  

Norman L  

3    

Banyule Primary School        

6    

Primary Open

High Distinction

Grade 3-4 Gold

 

  6  

Matthew A  

5    

Preston Primary School        

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 Silver

 

  7  

Oliver S  

5    

Preston Primary School        

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

  8  

Derek Y    

5    

Banyule Primary School        

5.5  

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 5-6 =Bronze

 

  9  

Ben A      

6    

St Joseph's Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 10  

Alex T    

6    

Wales Street Primary School  

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 11  

Thomas Z  

3    

St Joseph's Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 Silver

 

 12  

Oliver D  

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 13  

Liam K    

6    

Preston Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 14  

Ian L      

6    

St Damians Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 15  

Jack W    

5    

Preston Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 16  

Aston S    

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 17  

Nick A    

5    

Banyule Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 18  

Eric H    

6    

St Damians Primary School    

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

  

 19  

Cruze D    

4    

Preston Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 20  

Terry R    

4    

Rosanna Primary School        

5    

Primary Open

Distinction

Grade 3-4 =Bronze

 

 21  

William L  

6    

Banyule Primary School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 22  

Idalia B  

6    

Preston Primary School        

4.5  

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

Girls Silver

 

 23  

Lachlan M  

5    

Rosanna Golf Links Primary    

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 24  

Daniel L  

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 25  

Emma C    

3    

Banyule Primary School        

4.5  

Primary Open & Primary Girls

Credit

Girls Bronze

 

 26  

Christian Z

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4.5  

Primary Open

Credit

  

 27  

Lily B    

5    

Banyule Primary School        

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

  

 28  

Akhil G    

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 29  

Laura N    

4    

Viewbank Primary School      

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

  

 30  

Alen N    

4    

Apollo Parkways Primary School

4    

 

Credit

  

 31  

Oisin T    

6    

Rosanna Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 32  

Joshua F  

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 33  

Parsh K    

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 34  

Daniel Z  

3    

Banyule Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 35  

Sam A      

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 36  

Samuel C  

3    

St Joseph's Primary School    

4    

 

Credit

  

 37  

Sebastian K

6    

Wales Street Primary School  

4    

 

Credit

  

 38  

Louis D    

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

Prep-2 Silver

 

 39  

Riley P    

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 40  

John N    

5    

Banyule Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 41  

Jacob G    

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

Prep-2 Bronze

 

 42  

Luke W    

3    

Viewbank Primary School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 43  

Ben W      

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 44  

Imogen I  

5    

Mother of God                

4    

Primary Girls

Credit

  

 45  

Caiden S  

3    

Viewbank Primary School      

4    

 

Credit

  

 46  

Peter M    

4    

Rosanna Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 47  

Oli W      

6    

Banyule Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 48  

Tadhg T    

4    

Rosanna Primary School        

4    

 

Credit

  

 49  

Thomas M  

5    

Banyule Primary School        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 50  

Brian J    

4    

Banyule Primary School        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 51  

Oliver S  

4    

Ivanhoe East Primary School  

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 52  

Ethan H    

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 53  

Amreeta M  

4    

Preston Primary School        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 54  

Luke F    

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

3.5  

 

Participation

  

 55  

Ranjiv B  

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 56  

Luke S    

3    

Banyule Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 57  

Manny D    

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 58  

Liam S    

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 59  

Dennis A  

4    

Banyule Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 60  

Katie A    

5    

St Joseph's Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 61  

Alena Z    

5    

St Joseph's Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 62  

Arthur T  

4    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 63  

Tex W      

2    

Preston Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 64  

Lucy R    

3    

St Joseph's Primary School    

3    

 

Participation

  

 65  

Andy W    

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 66  

Anthony A  

3    

Preston Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 67  

Sarah D    

2    

Preston Primary School        

3    

 

Participation

  

 68  

Max M      

3    

Wales Street Primary School  

3    

 

Participation

  

 69  

Asher B    

2    

Wales Street Primary School  

3    

 

Participation

  

 70  

Jude F    

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 71  

Hannah L  

6    

Preston Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 72  

Joseph C  

6    

Banyule Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 73  

Finn S    

3    

Rosanna Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 74  

Abby F    

2    

Preston Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 75  

Rohan W    

3    

Viewbank Primary School      

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 76  

Noah V    

3    

Wales Street Primary School  

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 77  

Jack F    

5    

Preston Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 78  

Gita P    

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

2.5  

 

Participation

  

 79  

Matthew T  

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 80  

Ryan Z    

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 81  

Martin V  

3    

Wales Street Primary School  

2    

 

Participation

  

 82  

Poppy P    

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 83  

Oliver A  

1    

St Joseph's Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

 84  

Emily A    

4    

St Joseph's Primary School    

2    

 

Participation

  

 85  

Arjun B    

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 86  

Zian M    

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 87  

Sam B      

5    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 88  

Harris P  

2    

Rosanna Primary School        

2    

 

Participation

  

 89  

Charlie A  

3    

Wales Street Primary School  

2    

 

Participation

  

 90  

Joe J      

3    

Mary Immaculate              

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 91  

Michael W  

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 92  

Lillian M  

5    

Rosanna Primary School        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 93  

Will P    

3    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

1.5  

 

Participation

  

 94  

Sophie G  

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

1    

 

Participation

  

 95  

Kasper L  

1    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

1    

 

Participation

  

 96  

Michael M  

1    

Banyule Primary School        

1    

 

Participation

  

 97  

Alexander S

2    

Ivanhoe Primary School        

1    

 

Participation

  
         
         

Place

Name                      

 

Score

     

  1  

BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL        

23.5      “Zonal School Champion” trophy

   

  2  

PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL        

22  

     

  3  

IVANHOE PRIMARY SCHOOL        

21.5

     

 4-5

ROSANNA PRIMARY SCHOOL        

17  

     

     

ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY SCHOOL    

17  

     

  6  

WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL  

15  

     

  7  

VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL      

14.5

     

  8  

ST DAMIANS PRIMARY SCHOOL    

10  

     

  9  

ROSANNA GOLF LINKS PRIMARY    

4.5  

     

10-11

APOLLO PARKWAYS PRIMARY SCHOOL

4    

     

     

MOTHER OF GOD                

4    

     

 12  

IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY SCHOOL  

3.5  

     

 13  

MARY IMMACULATE              

1.5